🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

71A - Cheriton - Folkestone

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Cheriton - Folkestone

Cheriton Post Office (opp) 06:18 07:08 then every 20 minutes until 18:48
Cheriton, opp Kent Road 06:20 07:10 18:50
Cheriton, adj Laurel Court 06:21 07:11 18:51
Cheriton, opp Langdon Road 06:21 07:12 18:52
Cheriton, opp Hawkins Road 06:23 07:13 18:53
Cheriton, opp Tesco 06:24 07:15 18:55
Cheriton, adj Roman Way 06:25 07:16 18:56
Cheriton, opp Broadview 06:27 07:18 18:58
Cheriton, adj Bowden Crescent 06:27 07:18 18:58
Cheriton, opp Royal Military Avenue 06:28 07:19 18:59
Cheriton, opp Wellington Road 06:28 07:19 18:59
Cheriton, adj Taylor Road 06:29 07:20 19:00
Cheriton Post Office (adj) 06:30 07:21 19:01
Cheriton, adj Ilex Road 06:30 07:21 19:01
Cheriton, opp St George's Road 06:31 07:22 19:02
Folkestone, o/s Harvey Grammar School 06:32 07:24 19:04
Folkestone, adj Harvey Grammar School 06:33 07:24 19:04
Folkestone, adj Morrisons 06:33 07:25 19:05
Folkestone, adj Julian Road 06:35 07:27 19:07
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop A) 06:36 07:29 19:09
Folkestone, adj Connaught Road 06:37 07:30 19:10
Folkestone, at Bus Station Arrivals 06:39 07:32 19:12

Folkestone - Cheriton

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent