Bus Times

71A - Leybourne Park - Lunsford Park - Larkfield - Allington - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Leybourne Park - Lunsford Park - Larkfield - Allington - Maidstone

New Hythe, adj The Bricklayers Arms 05:30 06:10 06:35 06:59 09:05 09:28 then every 30 minutes until 14:28 14:59 15:25 15:57 16:38 17:23 18:59
Larkfield, opp The Lakes 05:31 06:11 06:36 07:01 09:07 09:29 14:29 15:01 15:27 15:59 16:40 17:25 19:01
Larkfield, adj Southey Way 05:32 06:12 06:37 07:02 09:08 09:30 14:30 15:02 15:28 16:00 16:41 17:26 19:02
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Park Tesco 05:34 06:14 06:39 07:04 09:10 09:32 14:32 15:04 15:30 16:02 16:43 17:28 19:04
Larkfield, opp Auden Road 05:34 06:14 06:39 07:04 09:11 09:32 14:32 15:04 15:30 16:02 16:43 17:28 19:04
Larkfield, adj Thackeray Road 05:35 06:15 06:40 07:05 09:11 09:33 14:33 15:05 15:31 16:03 16:44 17:29 19:05
Larkfield, before Motorway Bridge 05:36 06:16 06:41 07:06 09:12 09:34 14:34 15:06 15:32 16:04 16:45 17:30 19:05
Larkfield, adj Partridge Avenue 05:36 06:16 06:41 07:06 09:13 09:34 14:34 15:07 15:33 16:04 16:45 17:30 19:06
Larkfield, opp Kent Mart 05:38 06:18 06:43 07:08 09:15 09:36 14:36 15:08 15:34 16:06 16:47 17:32 19:07
Larkfield, adj Swallow Road 05:38 06:18 06:43 07:08 09:15 09:36 14:36 15:09 15:35 16:06 16:47 17:32 19:08
Larkfield, opp Heron Road 05:39 06:19 06:44 07:09 09:16 09:37 14:37 15:10 15:36 16:07 16:48 17:33 19:08
Larkfield, opp Martin Square 05:40 06:20 06:45 07:10 09:17 09:38 14:38 15:11 15:37 16:08 16:49 17:34 19:09
Larkfield, opp Fire Station 05:40 06:20 06:45 07:10 09:18 09:38 14:38 15:11 15:37 16:08 16:49 17:34 19:10
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 05:42 06:22 06:47 07:12 09:20 09:40 14:40 15:13 15:39 16:10 16:51 17:36 19:11
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 05:43 06:23 06:48 07:13 09:21 09:41 14:41 15:14 15:40 16:11 16:52 17:37 19:12
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 05:43 06:24 06:49 07:14 09:22 09:42 14:42 15:15 15:41 16:12 16:53 17:38 19:13
Ditton, opp TA Centre 05:44 06:25 06:50 07:15 09:23 09:43 14:43 15:16 15:42 16:13 16:54 17:39 19:14
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 05:46 06:27 06:52 07:17 09:25 09:44 14:44 15:17 15:43 16:15 16:56 17:41 19:16
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 05:47 06:28 06:53 07:18 09:26 09:46 14:46 15:19 15:45 16:16 16:57 17:42 19:17
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 05:48 06:30 06:55 07:20 09:28 09:47 14:47 15:20 15:46 16:18 16:59 17:44 19:19
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (SE-bound) 05:50 06:32 06:57 07:22 09:30 09:49 14:49 15:22 15:48 16:20 17:01 17:46 19:20
Allington, opp Sir Thomas Wyatt 05:53 06:35 07:00 07:25 09:32 09:51 14:51 15:25 15:51 16:22 17:03 17:48 19:22
Allington Way (opp) 05:54 06:36 07:01 07:26 09:33 09:52 14:52 15:26 15:52 16:23 17:04 17:49 19:23
Allington, opp Conway Road 05:55 06:37 07:02 07:27 09:34 09:53 14:53 15:27 15:53 16:24 17:05 17:49 19:23
Allington, adj Grace Avenue 05:56 06:39 07:04 07:29 09:35 09:54 14:54 15:28 15:54 16:25 17:06 17:51 19:24
Allington, adj Buckland Lane 05:58 06:40 07:05 07:30 09:37 09:56 14:56 15:30 15:56 16:27 17:08 17:52 19:25
Allington, adj London Road Retail Park 05:59 06:42 07:07 07:32 09:38 09:57 14:57 15:31 15:57 16:28 17:09 17:53 19:26
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 06:00 06:43 07:08 07:33 09:39 09:58 14:58 15:32 15:58 16:29 17:10 17:54 19:27
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 06:01 06:44 07:09 07:35 09:40 09:59 14:59 15:33 16:00 16:31 17:12 17:56 19:28
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 06:03 06:46 07:12 07:37 09:43 10:02 15:02 15:36 16:02 16:33 17:15 17:58 19:30
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 06:05 06:48 07:14 07:39 09:45 10:04 15:04 15:38 16:04 16:35 17:18 18:00 19:32
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 06:06 06:49 07:14 07:40 09:45 10:04 15:04 15:38 16:05 16:36 17:19 18:01 19:33
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H2) 06:08 06:51 07:17 07:43 09:48 10:07 15:07 15:41 16:08 16:39 17:22 18:04 19:35

Maidstone - Allington - Larkfield - Lunsford Park - Leybourne Park

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H2) 06:13 08:15 08:44 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:37 15:10 15:50 16:34 17:30 18:00
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 06:14 08:16 08:45 09:16 14:16 14:39 15:12 15:52 16:36 17:32 18:02
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 06:15 08:17 08:46 09:18 14:18 14:40 15:13 15:53 16:37 17:33 18:03
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 06:17 08:19 08:48 09:19 14:19 14:42 15:15 15:55 16:39 17:35 18:05
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 06:18 08:20 08:49 09:21 14:21 14:44 15:17 15:57 16:41 17:37 18:07
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 06:20 08:22 08:51 09:23 14:23 14:46 15:20 15:59 16:43 17:39 18:09
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 06:22 08:24 08:53 09:25 14:25 14:48 15:22 16:01 16:45 17:41 18:11
Allington, opp London Road Retail Park 06:22 08:24 08:53 09:25 14:25 14:48 15:22 16:01 16:45 17:41 18:11
Allington, opp Buckland Lane 06:23 08:25 08:54 09:26 14:26 14:49 15:23 16:02 16:46 17:42 18:12
Allington, opp Grace Avenue 06:25 08:26 08:55 09:27 14:27 14:51 15:25 16:04 16:48 17:44 18:14
Allington, adj Conway Road 06:26 08:27 08:56 09:28 14:28 14:52 15:26 16:05 16:49 17:45 18:15
Allington Way (adj) 06:27 08:28 08:57 09:29 14:29 14:53 15:27 16:06 16:50 17:46 18:16
Allington, adj Sir Thomas Wyatt 06:28 08:29 08:58 09:29 14:29 14:54 15:28 16:07 16:51 17:47 18:17
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (W-bound) 06:31 08:31 09:00 09:31 14:31 14:57 15:31 16:10 16:54 17:50 18:20
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 06:33 08:33 09:02 09:33 14:33 14:59 15:33 16:12 16:56 17:52 18:22
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 06:33 08:33 09:02 09:33 14:33 15:00 15:34 16:13 16:57 17:53 18:22
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 06:35 08:34 09:03 09:35 14:35 15:01 15:35 16:14 16:58 17:54 18:24
Ditton, adj TA Centre 06:37 08:36 09:05 09:37 14:37 15:03 15:37 16:16 17:00 17:56 18:25
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 06:38 08:37 09:06 09:38 14:38 15:05 15:39 16:18 17:02 17:58 18:26
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 06:39 08:37 09:06 09:39 14:39 15:06 15:40 16:19 17:03 17:59 18:27
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 06:41 08:39 09:08 09:41 14:41 15:08 15:42 16:21 17:05 18:01 18:29
Larkfield, adj Fire Station 06:42 08:40 09:09 09:42 14:42 15:09 15:43 16:22 17:06 18:02 18:30
Larkfield, adj Martin Square 06:42 08:40 09:09 09:42 14:42 15:09 15:43 16:22 17:06 18:02 18:30
Larkfield, adj Heron Road 06:43 08:41 09:10 09:43 14:43 15:10 15:44 16:23 17:07 18:03 18:31
Larkfield, opp Swallow Road 06:43 08:41 09:10 09:43 14:43 15:10 15:44 16:23 17:07 18:03 18:31
Larkfield, adj Kent Mart 06:44 08:42 09:11 09:44 14:44 15:11 15:45 16:24 17:08 18:04 18:32
Larkfield, opp Partridge Avenue 06:45 08:43 09:12 09:45 14:45 15:12 15:46 16:25 17:09 18:05 18:33
Larkfield, after Motorway Bridge 06:45 08:43 09:12 09:45 14:45 15:12 15:46 16:25 17:09 18:05 18:33
Larkfield, adj Jerome Road 06:46 08:44 09:13 09:46 14:46 15:13 15:47 16:26 17:10 18:06 18:34
Larkfield, adj Southey Way 06:47 08:45 09:14 09:47 14:47 15:14 15:48 16:27 17:11 18:07 18:35
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Park Tesco 06:48 08:46 09:15 09:48 14:48 15:15 15:49 16:28 17:12 18:08 18:36
Larkfield, opp Auden Road 06:48 08:46 09:15 09:48 14:48 15:15 15:49 16:28 17:12 18:08 18:36
Larkfield, adj Thackeray Road 06:49 08:47 09:16 09:49 14:49 15:16 15:50 16:29 17:13 18:09 18:37
Larkfield, adj Jerome Road 06:50 08:48 09:17 09:50 14:50 15:17 15:51 16:30 17:14 18:10 18:38
Larkfield, adj The Lakes 06:51 08:49 09:18 09:51 14:51 15:18 15:52 16:31 17:15 18:11 18:39
New Hythe, opp The Bricklayers Arms 06:53 08:51 09:20 09:53 14:53 15:20 15:54 16:33 17:17 18:13 18:41
Operates during School Holidays

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey