Bus Times

71a - Sheffield - Norwood

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre Sheffield Interchange B3 (B3) 10:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:40
Sheffield Centre Sheffield Station SS4 (SS4) 10:30 17:30 18:40
Norfolk Park, opp Sheffield College 10:32 17:32 18:42
Norfolk Park, opp All Saints RC School 10:32 17:32 18:42
Norfolk Park, nr Claywood Road 10:33 17:33 18:43
Norfolk Park, adj Ingram Road 10:34 17:34 18:44
Manor Lane (adj) 10:35 17:35 18:45
Manor, adj Dovercourt Road 10:35 17:35 18:45
Skye Edge, adj Cemetery 10:35 17:35 18:45
Manor, adj City Road Cemetery 10:36 17:36 18:46
Manor, opp Park Grange Road 10:37 17:37 18:47
Manor, adj Wulfric Road 10:38 17:38 18:48
Manor Top, opp Eastern Avenue 10:39 17:39 18:49
Manor Top, at Elm Tree 10:40 17:40 18:50
Manor Top, adj Applegarth Drive 10:40 17:40 18:50
Intake, adj Woodhouse Road 10:41 17:41 18:51
Intake, adj Mansfield Drive 10:41 17:41 18:51
Intake, opp Cadman Road 10:42 17:42 18:52
Intake, adj Hollinsend Road 10:42 17:42 18:52
Intake, adj Wadsworth Road 10:43 17:43 18:53
Frecheville, adj Wardlow Road 10:43 17:43 18:53
Frecheville, adj Hopefield Avenue 10:44 17:44 18:54
Frecheville, opp Heathfield Road 10:45 17:45 18:55
Frecheville, adj East Glade Crescent 10:45 17:45 18:55
Birley, opp Thornbridge Drive 10:45 17:45 18:55
Hackenthorpe, adj Sheffield Road 10:47 17:47 18:57
Quarry Hill, adj Moor Valley Close 10:47 17:47 18:57
Quarry Hill (opp) 10:48 17:48 18:58
Quarry Hill, opp Owlthorpe Rise 10:49 17:49 18:59
Mosborough, adj Moor Farm Avenue 10:49 17:49 18:59
Mosborough, adj Westfield Crescent 10:50 17:50 19:00
Mosborough, nr Station Road 10:50 17:50 19:00
Mosborough, adj High Street 10:51 17:51 19:01
Mosborough, opp School Street 10:51 17:51 19:01
Halfway, at Westfield Southway 10:52 17:52 19:02
Halfway Drive (opp) 10:53 17:53 19:03
Halfway, adj Eckington Way 10:54 17:54 19:04
Holbrook, adj South View 10:54 17:54 19:04
Holbrook, adj Rother Valley Way 10:55 17:55 19:05
Killamarsh, opp Station Road 10:56 17:56 19:06
Killamarsh, opp Walford Road 10:57 17:57 19:07
Killamarsh Bridge Street (SE-bound) 10:58 17:58 19:08
Killamarsh, opp Canal Bridge 10:58 17:58 19:08
Killamarsh, adj Church Hall 10:58 17:58 19:08
Killamarsh, opp Chandos Crescent 10:59 17:59 19:09
Killamarsh, adj St Giles School 11:00 18:00 19:10
Killamarsh, adj Aspen Close 11:00 18:00 19:10
Killamarsh, opp Mulberry Way 11:01 18:01 19:11
Killamarsh, opp Maple Drive 11:01 18:01 19:11
Killamarsh, adj Bull And Badger 11:02 18:02 19:12
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (E-bound) 11:03 18:03 19:13
Upperthorpe, adj Nags Head 11:03 18:03 19:13
Upperthorpe, adj Manor Road 11:04 18:04 19:14
High Moor Hut Lane (NE-bound) 11:05 18:05 19:15
High Moor, opp Old Colliery 11:06 18:06 19:16
High Moor Mansfield Road (N-bound) 11:07 18:07 19:17
High Moor, opp Woodall Road 11:07 18:07 19:17
High Moor, opp Hilaire 11:08 18:08 19:18
Norwood Roundabout (W-bound) 11:10 18:10 19:20

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield