🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

72 - Limerick Bus Station - Athlone Bus Station

A bus service operated by Bus Éireann

Map

Athlone Bus Station - Limerick Bus Station

Athlone 14:15 17:15
Athlone, Athlone AIT 14:20 17:20
Ballynahown Ballinahown 14:30 17:30
Ferbane 14:40 17:40
Cloghan 14:50 17:50
Birr 15:05 18:05
Ballingarry 15:15 18:15
Borrisokane 15:20 18:20
Ardcrony Ardcroney 15:26 18:26
Nenagh 15:35 18:35
Birdhill 15:55 18:55
Dalys Cross 16:01 19:01
Annacotty Bridge 16:07 19:07
Newcastle Elm Close 16:10 19:10
Glentworth Colbert Station 16:25 19:25

Limerick Bus Station - Athlone Bus Station

Glentworth Colbert Station 14:25 17:25
Newcastle The Hurlers 14:35 17:35
Annacotty Bridge 14:38 17:38
Dalys Cross 14:45 17:45
Birdhill 14:50 17:50
Nenagh 15:10 18:10
Ardcrony Ardcroney 15:19 18:19
Borrisokane 15:25 18:25
Ballingarry 15:30 18:30
Birr 15:40 18:40
Cloghan 15:55 18:55
Ferbane 16:05 19:05
Ballynahown Ballinahown 16:15 19:15
Athlone, Athlone AIT 16:25 19:25
Athlone 16:30 19:30

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland

Bus Éireann