72 - Bedford - Willington - Sandy - Potton
A bus service operated by Grant Palmer
- Timetable
- Map
Bus Station - Market Square
Bedford Bus Station (Stand H) | 06:38 | 08:38 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 18:08 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) | 06:39 | 08:39 | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 18:09 |
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) | 06:40 | 08:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 18:10 |
Fenlake Road (adj) | 06:42 | 08:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 18:12 |
Fenlake, o/s London Road Methodist Chapel | 06:42 | 08:42 | 10:42 | 12:42 | 14:42 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 18:12 |
Fenlake, adj Oak Road | 06:43 | 08:43 | 10:43 | 12:43 | 14:43 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 18:13 |
Eastcotts, adj Catholic Church | 06:45 | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 14:45 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 18:15 |
Eastcotts, opp Harrowden Road Shops | 06:46 | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 18:16 |
Eastcotts, adj The Turnpike | 06:46 | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 18:16 |
Eastcotts The Turnpike (E-bound) | 06:46 | 08:46 | 10:46 | 12:46 | 14:46 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 18:16 |
Eastcotts, adj St Martins Way | 06:47 | 08:47 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 14:47 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 18:17 |
Eastcotts, o/s Priory Business Park | 06:48 | 08:48 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 14:48 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 18:18 |
Cardington, adj Meadow Lane | 06:49 | 08:49 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 14:49 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 18:19 |
Cople, o/s Octagon Farm | 06:50 | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 18:20 |
Willington, opp Cople Turn | 06:51 | 08:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 14:51 | 16:21 | 16:51 | 18:21 |
Willington, adj Balls Lane | 06:52 | 08:52 | 10:52 | 12:52 | 14:52 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 18:22 |
Willington Crossroads (NE-bound) | 06:53 | 08:53 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 18:23 |
Willington, o/s Frosts Garden Centre | 06:53 | 08:53 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 18:23 |
Willington Sandy Road (E-bound) | 06:53 | 08:53 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 18:23 |
Moggerhanger, opp Park Road | 06:56 | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 18:26 |
Moggerhanger The Guinea (E-bound) | 06:57 | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 18:27 |
Sandy, opp Swan Lane | 07:02 | 09:02 | 11:02 | 13:02 | 15:02 | 16:32 | 17:02 | 18:32 |
Sandy, opp Recreation Ground | 07:03 | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 18:33 |
Sandy, adj Dapifer Drive | 07:03 | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 16:33 | 17:03 | 18:33 |
Sandy, adj Berwick Way | 07:05 | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 16:35 | 17:05 | 18:35 |
Sandy, adj Gateshead Close | 07:06 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 18:36 |
Sandy, adj Merlin Drive | 07:06 | 09:06 | 11:06 | 13:06 | 15:06 | 16:36 | 17:06 | 18:36 |
Sandy Sunderland Road (SW-bound) | 07:08 | 09:08 | 11:08 | 13:08 | 15:08 | 16:38 | 17:08 | 18:38 |
Sandy, opp Carter Street | 07:10 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 18:40 |
Sandy, opp Midland Road | 07:10 | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 16:40 | 17:10 | 18:40 |
Sandy, adj Waverley Avenue | 07:11 | 09:11 | 11:11 | 13:11 | 15:11 | 16:41 | 17:11 | 18:41 |
Sandy Pentland Close (SE-bound) | 07:13 | 09:13 | 11:13 | 13:13 | 15:13 | 16:43 | 17:13 | 18:43 |
Sandy, opp Banks Drive | 07:14 | 09:14 | 11:14 | 13:14 | 15:14 | 16:44 | 17:14 | 18:44 |
Sandy, on Market Square | 07:16 | 09:16 | 11:16 | 13:16 | 15:16 | 16:46 | 17:16 | 18:46 |
Sandy, opp Station Road | 07:18 | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 18:48 |
Sandy Railway Station (o/s) | 07:18 | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 16:48 | 17:18 | 18:48 |
Sandy, o/s Tesco | 07:21 | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 16:51 | 17:21 | 18:51 |
Potton, adj Nursery Close | 07:27 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 16:57 | 17:27 | 18:57 |
Potton, opp Festival Road | 07:28 | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 18:58 |
Potton, opp Burgoyne Middle School | 07:28 | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 16:58 | 17:28 | 18:58 |
Potton, opp Willow Road | 07:29 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 16:59 | 17:29 | 18:59 |
Potton, on Market Square | 07:33 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:03 | 17:33 | 19:03 |
Market Square - Bus Station
Potton, on Market Square | 07:36 | 09:36 | 11:36 | 13:36 | 15:36 | 17:06 | 17:36 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Potton, adj Willow Road | 07:39 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 13:39 | 15:39 | 17:09 | 17:39 |
Potton, o/s Burgoyne Middle School | 07:40 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:10 | 17:40 |
Potton, adj Festival Road | 07:42 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:12 | 17:42 |
Potton, opp Nursery Close | 07:42 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 17:12 | 17:42 |
Sandy Railway Station (o/s) | 07:47 | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 17:17 | 17:47 |
Sandy, o/s Tesco | 07:48 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 17:18 | 17:48 |
Sandy, nr Station Road | 07:50 | 09:50 | 11:50 | 13:50 | 15:50 | 17:20 | 17:50 |
Sandy, on Market Square | 07:53 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:23 | 17:53 |
Sandy, adj Dapifer Drive | 07:54 | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:24 | 17:54 |
Sandy, adj Berwick Way | 07:56 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 17:26 | 17:56 |
Sandy, adj Gateshead Close | 07:58 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 |
Sandy, adj Merlin Drive | 07:58 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:28 | 17:58 |
Sandy Sunderland Road (SW-bound) | 08:00 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 17:30 | 18:00 |
Sandy, opp Carter Street | 08:02 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 |
Sandy, opp Midland Road | 08:02 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 17:32 | 18:02 |
Sandy, adj Waverley Avenue | 08:03 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 |
Sandy Pentland Close (SE-bound) | 08:03 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 17:33 | 18:03 |
Sandy, adj Queen's Road | 08:04 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 |
Sandy, adj Church Path | 08:04 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 17:34 | 18:04 |
Moggerhanger The Guinea (W-bound) | 08:09 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 |
Moggerhanger, adj Park Road | 08:09 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 17:39 | 18:09 |
Willington Sandy Road (W-bound) | 08:12 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 17:42 | 18:12 |
Willington, opp Frosts Garden Centre | 08:12 | 10:12 | 12:12 | 14:12 | 16:12 | 17:42 | 18:12 |
Willington Crossroads (SW-bound) | 08:13 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 |
Willington, opp Balls Lane | 08:13 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 17:43 | 18:13 |
Willington, adj Cople Turn | 08:14 | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 17:44 | 18:14 |
Cople, opp Octagon Farm | 08:15 | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:45 | 18:15 |
Cardington, opp Meadow Lane | 08:17 | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:17 | 17:47 | 18:17 |
Eastcotts, opp Priory Business Park | 08:18 | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:18 | 17:48 | 18:18 |
Eastcotts, opp St Martins Way | 08:19 | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 17:49 | 18:19 |
Eastcotts The Turnpike (W-bound) | 08:20 | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 17:50 | 18:20 |
Eastcotts, o/s Harrowden Road Shops | 08:21 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 17:51 | 18:21 |
Eastcotts, opp Catholic Church | 08:22 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 17:52 | 18:22 |
Fenlake, opp Oak Road | 08:23 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | 17:53 | 18:23 |
Fenlake, opp London Road Methodist Chapel | 08:24 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | 17:54 | 18:24 |
Fenlake Road (opp) | 08:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 17:55 | 18:25 |
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link | 08:26 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | 17:56 | 18:26 |
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College | 08:28 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 | 17:58 | 18:28 |
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) | 08:29 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 17:59 | 18:29 |
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House | 08:29 | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:29 | 17:59 | 18:29 |
Bedford Bus Station (Stand H) | 08:31 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:01 | 18:31 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 1 May 2024
Grant Palmer
- Website
- www.grantpalmer.com
- @GPLUpdate