Bus Times

72 - Bristol Temple Meads - Bristol Centre - Cotham - Redland - UWE Frenchay Campus

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

UWE Frenchay Campus - Redland - Cotham - Bristol Centre - Bristol Temple Meads

Frenchay Campus (Stop A1) 08:25 09:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (W-bound) 08:27 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Abbey Wood The Square (SE-bound) 08:29 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Lockleaze Hogarth Walk (SW-bound) 08:30 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Lockleaze Cameron Walk (W-bound) 08:32 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Lockleaze Landseer Avenue (W-bound) 08:33 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Lockleaze Turville Drive (W-bound) 08:34 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Horfield Health Centre (W-bound) 08:35 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Horfield Lockleaze Road (SW-bound) 08:36 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Horfield Filton Avenue (B) 08:37 09:38 14:38 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:38
Horfield Churchways Avenue (C) 08:38 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Horfield Ashley Down Road (S-bound) 08:40 09:41 14:41 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:41
Bishopston Nevil Road (S-bound) 08:41 09:43 14:43 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:43
Bishopston Hatherley Road (S-bound) 08:42 09:44 14:44 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:44
Bishopston Sommerville Road (S-bound) 08:44 09:47 14:47 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:47
Bishopston Kingsley Road (SW-bound) 08:46 09:49 14:49 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:49
Redland Station (B) 08:48 09:52 14:52 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:52
Cotham Park (SE-bound) 08:48 09:52 14:52 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:52
Cotham Side (SW-bound) 08:49 09:53 14:53 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:53
Cotham Hill (W-bound) 08:51 09:55 14:55 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:55
Kingsdown Myrtle Road (S-bound) 08:52 09:56 14:56 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:56
Tyndall’s Park Elton Road (W-bound) 08:53 09:58 14:58 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:58
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 08:55 10:00 15:00 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:00
Bristol College Green (P2) 08:57 10:02 15:02 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:02
Bristol The Centre (C11) 09:00 10:05 15:05 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:05
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 09:01 10:07 15:07 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:07
Broadmead The Horsefair (B15) 09:03 10:09 15:09 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:09
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S9) 09:04 10:10 15:10 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:10
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 09:07 10:13 15:13 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:12
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 09:09 10:16 15:16 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Temple Meads Stn (T5) 09:12 10:19 15:19 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17

Bristol Temple Meads - Bristol Centre - Cotham - Redland - UWE Frenchay Campus

Temple Meads Stn (T5) 09:25 10:25 then hourly until 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Cabot Circus South (S14) 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Cabot Circus Bond Street (S8) 09:31 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Bristol The Centre (C9) 09:34 10:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Bristol College Green (P1) 09:36 10:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U6) 09:38 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 09:40 10:41 14:41 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:41
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Avenue (E-bound) 09:41 10:42 14:42 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:42
Tyndall’s Park Tyndall Avenue (NE-bound) 09:44 10:45 14:45 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:45
Kingsdown Myrtle Road (N-bound) 09:45 10:46 14:46 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:46
Cotham Hill (E-bound) 09:47 10:48 14:48 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:48
Cotham Side (N-bound) 09:48 10:49 14:49 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:49
Cotham Park (N-bound) 09:49 10:50 14:50 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:50
Redland Station (C) 09:50 10:51 14:51 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:51
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (C) 09:52 10:53 14:53 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:53
Bishopston Sommerville Road (N-bound) 09:55 10:56 14:56 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:56
Bishopston Hatherley Road (N-bound) 09:56 10:57 14:57 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:57
Bishopston Nevil Road (N-bound) 09:58 10:59 14:59 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:59
Horfield Ashley Down Road (N-bound) 10:00 11:01 15:01 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:01
Horfield Churchways Avenue (A) 10:01 11:02 15:02 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:02
Horfield Churchways Avenue (B) 10:01 11:02 15:02 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:02
Horfield Filton Avenue (A) 10:03 11:04 15:04 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:04
Horfield Health Centre (E-bound) 10:05 11:06 15:06 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:06
Lockleaze Turville Drive (E-bound) 10:06 11:07 15:07 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:07
Lockleaze Landseer Avenue (E-bound) 10:07 11:08 15:08 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:08
Lockleaze Gainsborough Square (Stop B) 10:08 11:09 15:09 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:09
Lockleaze Hogarth Walk (N-bound) 10:10 11:11 15:11 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:11
Abbey Wood The Square (NW-bound) 10:11 11:12 15:12 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:12
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (SE-bound) 10:12 11:13 15:13 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:13
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (E-bound) 10:14 11:15 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:15
Frenchay Campus (Stop A1) 10:16 11:17 15:17 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:17

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West