Bus Times

72 - Bristol Temple Meads - Bristol Centre - Cotham - Redland - UWE Frenchay Campus

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Bristol Temple Meads - Bristol Centre - Cotham - Redland - UWE Frenchay Campus

Temple Meads (T5) 06:20 06:45 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:55 17:30 18:10 18:40 19:15 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 06:22 06:47 07:22 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:18 16:58 17:33 18:13 18:42 19:17 20:17 23:17
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 06:23 06:48 07:23 07:54 08:34 09:09 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:45 16:20 17:00 17:35 18:15 18:43 19:18 20:18 23:18
Old Market Cabot Circus South (S14) 06:24 06:49 07:24 07:55 08:35 09:10 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:46 16:21 17:01 17:36 18:16 18:44 19:19 20:19 23:19
Broadmead Bond Street (S8) 06:26 06:51 07:26 07:59 08:39 09:14 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:24 17:04 17:39 18:19 18:47 19:22 20:21 23:21
Bristol The Centre (C9) 06:29 06:54 07:29 08:02 08:42 09:17 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:53 16:28 17:08 17:43 18:23 18:50 19:25 20:24 23:24
Bristol College Green (P1) 06:31 06:56 07:32 08:05 08:45 09:20 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:56 16:31 17:11 17:46 18:26 18:52 19:27 20:26 23:26
Tyndall’s Park Park Street Top (U6) 06:32 06:58 07:34 08:07 08:47 09:22 09:54 14:54 15:24 15:58 16:33 17:13 17:48 18:28 18:54 19:29 20:28 23:28
Tyndall’s Park Triangle West (U3) 06:33 06:59 07:35 08:09 08:49 09:24 09:56 14:56 15:26 16:00 16:35 17:15 17:50 18:29 18:56 19:31 20:29 23:29
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Avenue (E-bound) 06:34 07:00 07:37 08:11 08:51 09:26 09:57 14:57 15:27 16:02 16:37 17:17 17:52 18:31 18:57 19:32 20:30 23:30
Tyndall’s Park Tyndall Avenue (NE-bound) 06:36 07:03 07:40 08:14 08:54 09:29 10:00 15:00 15:30 16:05 16:40 17:20 17:55 18:34 19:00 19:35 20:33 23:33
Kingsdown Myrtle Road (N-bound) 06:37 07:04 07:41 08:15 08:55 09:30 10:01 15:01 15:31 16:06 16:41 17:21 17:56 18:35 19:01 19:36 20:34 23:34
Cotham Hill (E-bound) 06:39 07:06 07:44 08:18 08:58 09:33 10:03 15:03 15:33 16:09 16:44 17:24 17:59 18:38 19:03 19:38 20:36 23:36
Cotham Side (N-bound) 06:40 07:07 07:45 08:19 08:59 09:34 10:04 15:04 15:34 16:10 16:45 17:25 18:00 18:39 19:04 19:39 20:37 23:37
Cotham Park (N-bound) 06:41 07:08 07:46 08:20 09:00 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:35 16:11 16:46 17:26 18:01 18:40 19:05 19:40 20:38 23:38
Redland Station (C) 06:43 07:10 07:48 08:22 09:02 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:37 16:13 16:48 17:28 18:03 18:42 19:07 19:41 20:39 23:39
Bishopston Zetland Road Junction (C) 06:45 07:12 07:51 08:25 09:05 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:40 16:16 16:51 17:31 18:06 18:44 19:09 19:43 20:41 23:41
Bishopston Sommerville Road (N-bound) 06:47 07:15 07:53 08:27 09:07 09:41 10:11 15:11 15:42 16:18 16:53 17:33 18:08 18:47 19:11 19:45 20:43 23:43
Bishopston Hatherley Road (N-bound) 06:48 07:16 07:55 08:29 09:09 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:44 16:20 16:55 17:35 18:10 18:48 19:12 19:46 20:44 23:44
Bishopston Nevil Road (N-bound) 06:49 07:18 07:57 08:31 09:11 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:46 16:22 16:57 17:37 18:12 18:50 19:14 19:48 20:46 23:46
Horfield Ashley Down Road (N-bound) 06:51 07:20 07:59 08:33 09:13 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:48 16:24 16:59 17:39 18:14 18:52 19:15 19:49 20:47 23:47
Horfield Common Churchways Avenue (A) 06:51 07:21 08:00 08:34 09:14 09:47 10:17 15:17 15:49 16:25 17:00 17:40 18:15 18:53 19:16 19:50 20:48 23:48
Horfield Common Churchways Avenue (B) 06:52 07:21 08:01 08:35 09:15 09:47 10:17 15:17 15:50 16:26 17:01 17:41 18:16 18:53 19:17 19:51 20:49 23:49
Horfield Filton Avenue (A) 06:53 07:23 08:03 08:37 09:17 09:49 10:19 15:19 15:52 16:28 17:03 17:43 18:18 18:55 19:18 19:52 20:50 23:50
Horfield Health Centre (E-bound) 06:55 07:25 08:05 08:39 09:19 09:51 10:21 15:21 15:54 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:20 18:57 19:20 19:54 20:52 23:52
Lockleaze Turville Drive (E-bound) 06:56 07:26 08:06 08:40 09:20 09:52 10:22 15:22 15:55 16:31 17:06 17:46 18:21 18:58 19:21 19:55 20:53 23:53
Lockleaze Landseer Avenue (E-bound) 06:57 07:27 08:07 08:41 09:21 09:53 10:23 15:23 15:56 16:32 17:07 17:47 18:22 18:59 19:22 19:56 20:54 23:54
Lockleaze Gainsborough Square (Stop B) 06:58 07:28 08:08 08:42 09:22 09:54 10:24 15:24 15:57 16:33 17:08 17:48 18:23 19:00 19:23 19:57 20:55 23:55
Lockleaze Hogarth Walk (NE-bound) 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:45 09:25 09:56 10:26 15:26 16:00 16:36 17:11 17:51 18:26 19:02 19:25 19:59 20:57 23:57
Abbey Wood The Square (NW-bound) 07:02 07:32 08:12 08:46 09:26 09:57 10:27 15:27 16:01 16:37 17:12 17:52 18:27 19:03 19:26 20:00 20:58 23:58
Abbey Wood Wallshut Wood (SE-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:13 08:47 09:27 09:58 10:28 15:28 16:02 16:38 17:13 17:53 18:28 19:04 19:27 20:01 20:59 23:59
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (E-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:15 08:49 09:29 10:00 10:30 15:30 16:04 16:40 17:15 17:55 18:30 19:06 19:29 20:03 21:01 00:01
Frenchay Campus (Stop A1) 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:51 09:31 10:02 10:32 15:32 16:06 16:42 17:17 17:57 18:32 19:08 19:31 20:05 21:03 00:03

UWE Frenchay Campus - Redland - Cotham - Bristol Centre - Bristol Temple Meads

Frenchay Campus (Stop A1) 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:03 09:38 then every 30 minutes until 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:53 17:28 18:08 18:40 19:15 then hourly until 23:15
Abbey Wood Platts Wood (W-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:55 17:30 18:10 18:42 19:17 23:17
Abbey Wood The Square (SE-bound) 06:52 07:23 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:42 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:18 16:58 17:33 18:13 18:44 19:19 23:19
Lockleaze Hogarth Walk (SW-bound) 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:34 09:09 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:44 16:19 16:59 17:34 18:14 18:45 19:20 23:20
Lockleaze Cameron Walk (W-bound) 06:55 07:26 07:56 08:36 09:11 09:45 14:45 15:15 15:46 16:21 17:01 17:36 18:16 18:47 19:22 23:22
Lockleaze Landseer Avenue (W-bound) 06:56 07:28 07:58 08:38 09:13 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:48 16:23 17:03 17:38 18:18 18:48 19:23 23:23
Lockleaze Turville Drive (W-bound) 06:57 07:29 07:59 08:39 09:14 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:49 16:24 17:04 17:39 18:19 18:49 19:24 23:24
Horfield Health Centre (W-bound) 06:58 07:30 08:00 08:40 09:15 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:50 16:25 17:05 17:40 18:20 18:50 19:25 23:25
Horfield Lockleaze Road (SW-bound) 06:59 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:16 09:49 14:49 15:19 15:51 16:26 17:06 17:41 18:21 18:51 19:26 23:26
Horfield Filton Avenue (B) 07:00 07:33 08:03 08:43 09:18 09:50 14:50 15:20 15:53 16:28 17:08 17:43 18:23 18:52 19:27 23:27
Horfield Common Churchways Avenue (C) 07:01 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:20 09:52 14:52 15:22 15:54 16:29 17:09 17:44 18:24 18:54 19:29 23:29
Horfield Ashley Down Road (S-bound) 07:03 07:37 08:07 08:47 09:22 09:53 14:53 15:23 15:56 16:31 17:11 17:46 18:26 18:55 19:30 23:30
Bishopston Nevil Road (S-bound) 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:49 09:24 09:55 14:55 15:25 15:58 16:33 17:13 17:48 18:28 18:57 19:32 23:32
Bishopston Hatherley Road (S-bound) 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:25 09:56 14:56 15:26 15:59 16:34 17:14 17:49 18:29 18:58 19:33 23:33
Bishopston Sommerville Road (S-bound) 07:07 07:43 08:13 08:53 09:28 09:58 14:58 15:28 16:02 16:37 17:17 17:52 18:32 19:00 19:35 23:35
Bishopston Kingsley Road (SW-bound) 07:09 07:46 08:16 08:56 09:31 10:00 15:00 15:30 16:04 16:39 17:19 17:54 18:34 19:02 19:37 23:37
Redland Station (B) 07:11 07:49 08:19 08:59 09:34 10:03 15:03 15:33 16:07 16:42 17:22 17:57 18:37 19:05 19:40 23:40
Cotham Park (SE-bound) 07:11 07:49 08:19 08:59 09:34 10:03 15:03 15:33 16:07 16:42 17:22 17:57 18:37 19:05 19:40 23:40
Cotham Side (SW-bound) 07:13 07:51 08:21 09:01 09:35 10:04 15:04 15:35 16:09 16:44 17:24 17:59 18:38 19:06 19:41 23:41
Cotham Hill (W-bound) 07:15 07:53 08:23 09:03 09:37 10:06 15:06 15:37 16:11 16:46 17:26 18:01 18:40 19:08 19:43 23:43
Kingsdown Myrtle Road (S-bound) 07:16 07:54 08:24 09:04 09:38 10:07 15:07 15:38 16:12 16:47 17:27 18:02 18:41 19:09 19:44 23:44
Tyndall’s Park Elton Road (W-bound) 07:17 07:56 08:26 09:06 09:40 10:09 15:09 15:40 16:14 16:49 17:29 18:04 18:43 19:11 19:45 23:45
Tyndall’s Park Queen's Road (U2) 07:20 07:58 08:28 09:08 09:42 10:11 15:11 15:43 16:17 16:52 17:32 18:06 18:45 19:13 19:47 23:47
Bristol College Green (P2) 07:22 08:01 08:31 09:11 09:44 10:13 15:13 15:45 16:19 16:54 17:34 18:08 18:47 19:15 19:49 23:49
Bristol The Centre (C11) 07:24 08:04 08:34 09:14 09:47 10:16 15:16 15:49 16:23 16:58 17:38 18:11 18:50 19:18 19:52 23:52
Broadmead Nelson Street (B3) 07:26 08:06 08:36 09:16 09:49 10:18 15:18 15:51 16:25 17:00 17:40 18:13 18:52 19:20 19:53 23:53
Broadmead The Horsefair (B15) 07:28 08:08 08:38 09:18 09:51 10:20 15:20 15:53 16:27 17:02 17:42 18:15 18:54 19:22 19:55 23:55
Cabot Circus Penn Street (S9) 07:29 08:10 08:40 09:20 09:52 10:21 15:21 15:55 16:29 17:04 17:44 18:17 18:55 19:23 19:56 23:56
Old Market Temple Way (M1) 07:32 08:13 08:43 09:23 09:55 10:24 15:24 15:58 16:32 17:07 17:47 18:20 18:58 19:26 19:59 23:59
Temple Meads Temple Way (T9) 07:35 08:15 08:45 09:25 09:58 10:27 15:27 16:00 16:34 17:09 17:49 18:22 19:01 19:29 20:02 00:02
Temple Meads (T5) 07:38 08:19 08:49 09:29 10:01 10:30 15:30 16:04 16:38 17:13 17:53 18:26 19:04 19:32 20:05 00:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information