Bus Times

72 - Chesterfield - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Chesterfield - Sheffield

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B6) 07:00 08:25 then hourly until 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 07:02 08:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T3) 06:10 07:04 08:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34
Chesterfield Durrant Road (NE-bound) 06:10 07:04 08:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 06:10 07:04 08:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
Tapton Terrace (opp) 06:11 07:05 08:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:36 17:36
Tapton, adj Arnold Lavers 06:12 07:06 08:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:37 17:37
Tapton, adj Swaddale Avenue 06:13 07:07 08:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:38 17:38
Tapton, opp Balmoak Lane 06:14 07:08 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:39
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (NE-bound) 06:15 07:09 08:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:40 17:40
Brimington, opp Crematorium 06:16 07:10 08:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:41 17:41
Brimington, opp Cemetery 06:16 07:10 08:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:42 17:42
Brimington, opp Briar View 06:17 07:11 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42
Brimington, adj Ark Tavern 06:17 07:11 08:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:43 17:43
Brimington, adj Three Horseshoes 06:19 07:13 08:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:45 17:45
Hollingwood, opp Ringwood Hall 06:20 07:14 08:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:46 17:46
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (E-bound) 06:21 07:15 08:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:48 17:47
Middlecroft, opp Ringwood Avenue 06:22 07:16 08:42 13:42 14:43 15:44 16:50 17:49
Middlecroft, opp The Mount 06:24 07:18 08:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:51 17:50
Staveley, opp Lime Avenue 06:25 07:19 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:52 17:51
Staveley Market Street (Stop 2) 06:26 07:20 08:46 13:46 14:47 15:48 16:54 17:53
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 06:26 07:20 08:46 13:46 14:47 15:48 16:54 17:53
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 06:26 07:20 08:46 13:46 14:47 15:49 16:55 17:54
Staveley Lowgates (E-bound) 06:27 07:21 08:47 13:47 14:48 15:49 16:55 17:54
Staveley, opp Ralph Road 06:28 07:22 08:48 13:48 14:49 15:51 16:56 17:55
Mastin Moor, opp Norbriggs 06:30 07:24 08:50 13:50 14:51 15:53 16:58 17:57
Mastin Moor, adj Lansbury Stores 06:30 07:24 08:50 13:50 14:51 15:54 16:59 17:58
Mastin Moor, opp Wickins Place 06:30 07:24 08:50 13:50 14:51 15:54 16:59 17:58
Mastin Moor, adj Valley Road 06:31 07:25 08:51 13:51 14:52 15:55 17:00 17:59
Mastin Moor, opp Miners Welfare 06:32 07:26 08:52 13:52 14:53 15:56 17:01 18:00
Renishaw Hague Lane (N-bound) 06:35 07:29 08:55 13:55 14:56 15:59 17:04 18:03
Renishaw, opp Hague Lane End 06:36 07:30 08:56 13:56 14:57 16:00 17:05 18:04
Renishaw, opp Church 06:36 07:30 08:56 13:56 14:57 16:00 17:05 18:04
Renishaw, opp Community Hall 06:37 07:31 08:57 13:57 14:58 16:01 17:06 18:05
Renishaw, opp Prince Of Wales 06:39 07:33 08:59 13:59 15:00 16:03 17:08 18:07
Spinkhill, adj Turning Circle 06:43 07:37 09:03 14:03 15:04 16:07 17:12 18:11
High Moor Hut Lane (NE-bound) 06:45 07:39 09:05 14:05 15:06 16:09 17:14 18:13
High Moor, opp Old Colliery 06:46 07:40 09:06 14:06 15:07 16:10 17:15 18:14
High Moor Mansfield Road (N-bound) 06:46 07:40 09:06 14:06 15:07 16:10 17:15 18:14
High Moor, opp Woodall Road 06:47 07:41 09:07 14:07 15:08 16:11 17:16 18:15
High Moor, opp Hilaire 06:47 07:41 09:07 14:07 15:08 16:11 17:16 18:15
Norwood Roundabout (W-bound) 06:50 07:44 09:10 14:10 15:11 16:14 17:19 18:18
Killamarsh, adj Infants School 06:50 07:45 09:11 14:11 15:12 16:15 17:20 18:18
Killamarsh, adj Leisure Centre 06:52 07:46 09:12 14:12 15:13 16:16 17:21 18:20
Killamarsh Bridge Street (SE-bound) 06:53 07:48 09:14 14:14 15:15 16:18 17:23 18:21
Killamarsh, opp Canal Bridge 06:53 07:48 09:14 14:14 15:15 16:18 17:23 18:21
Killamarsh, adj Church On The Hill 06:54 07:49 09:15 14:15 15:16 16:19 17:24 18:22
Upperthorpe High Street (S-bound) 06:55 07:50 09:16 14:16 15:17 16:20 17:25 18:22
Upperthorpe, opp Nags Head 06:55 07:50 09:16 14:16 15:17 16:20 17:25 18:23
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (W-bound) 06:56 07:51 09:17 14:17 15:18 16:21 17:26 18:23
Killamarsh, opp Bull And Badger 06:56 07:51 09:17 14:17 15:18 16:21 17:26 18:24
Killamarsh, adj Oak Close 06:57 07:52 09:18 14:18 15:19 16:22 17:27 18:24
Killamarsh, adj Maple Drive 06:58 07:53 09:19 14:19 15:20 16:23 17:28 18:25
Killamarsh, adj Mulberry Way 06:59 07:54 09:20 14:20 15:21 16:24 17:29 18:26
Killamarsh, opp Aspen Close 06:59 07:54 09:20 14:20 15:21 16:24 17:29 18:26
Killamarsh, opp Metcalfe Avenue 07:00 07:55 09:21 14:21 15:22 16:25 17:30 18:27
Killamarsh, opp Lipp Avenue 07:01 07:56 09:22 14:22 15:23 16:26 17:31 18:27
Killamarsh, adj Station Road 07:01 07:56 09:22 14:22 15:23 16:26 17:31 18:28
Holbrook, nr Station Road 07:03 07:58 09:24 14:24 15:25 16:28 17:33 18:29
Holbrook, nr New Street 07:05 08:00 09:26 14:26 15:27 16:30 17:35 18:31
Sothall, adj Inglewood Avenue 07:06 08:01 09:27 14:27 15:28 16:31 17:36 18:32
Sothall, opp Benmoor Drive 07:06 08:01 09:27 14:27 15:28 16:31 17:36 18:32
Sothall, opp Ringwood Drive 07:07 08:02 09:28 14:28 15:29 16:32 17:37 18:33
Sothall, adj Delamere Close 07:08 08:03 09:29 14:29 15:30 16:33 17:38 18:34
Sothall, nr Cross Allen Road 07:09 08:04 09:30 14:30 15:31 16:34 17:39 18:35
Sothall, adj West Street 07:10 08:05 09:31 14:31 15:32 16:35 17:40 18:36
Sothall Green (opp) 07:11 08:06 09:32 14:32 15:33 16:36 17:41 18:37
Sothall, opp Lilac Road 07:11 08:06 09:32 14:32 15:33 16:36 17:41 18:37
Waterthorpe, adj Crystal Peaks Shopping Centre 07:14 08:09 09:35 14:35 15:36 16:39 17:44 18:40
Crystal Peaks Bus Station (CP7) 07:15 08:10 09:36 14:36 15:37 16:40 17:45 18:41
Drakehouse Retail Park (adj) 07:15 08:10 09:36 14:36 15:37 16:40 17:45 18:41
Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 07:40 08:40 09:55 14:55 15:56 16:59 18:04 19:00

Sheffield - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre, at Sheffield Interchange 08:50 then hourly until 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:10 18:10 19:10
Crystal Peaks Bus Station (CP2) 09:10 14:10 15:12 16:12 17:36 18:32 19:29
Waterthorpe, opp Crystal Peaks Shopping Centre 09:10 14:10 15:12 16:12 17:36 18:32 19:29
Sothall, adj Lilac Road 09:12 14:12 15:14 16:14 17:38 18:34 19:31
Sothall Green (adj) 09:13 14:13 15:15 16:15 17:39 18:35 19:31
Sothall, nr West Street 09:14 14:14 15:16 16:16 17:40 18:36 19:32
Sothall, adj Cooks Lane 09:15 14:15 15:17 16:17 17:41 18:37 19:33
Sothall, opp Delamere Close 09:16 14:16 15:18 16:18 17:42 18:38 19:34
Sothall, adj Ringwood Drive 09:16 14:16 15:18 16:18 17:42 18:38 19:34
Sothall, opp Dalby Grove 09:17 14:17 15:19 16:19 17:43 18:39 19:35
Sothall, nr Bedgebury Close 09:17 14:17 15:19 16:19 17:43 18:39 19:35
Holbrook, adj Stagecoach Depot 09:18 14:18 15:20 16:20 17:44 18:40 19:36
Holbrook, at Station Road 09:20 14:20 15:22 16:22 17:46 18:42 19:38
Killamarsh, opp Station Road 09:21 14:21 15:24 16:24 17:48 18:43 19:39
Killamarsh, adj Lipp Avenue 09:22 14:22 15:24 16:24 17:48 18:44 19:40
Killamarsh, adj Metcalfe Avenue 09:22 14:22 15:25 16:25 17:49 18:44 19:40
Killamarsh, adj Aspen Close 09:23 14:23 15:26 16:26 17:50 18:45 19:41
Killamarsh, opp Mulberry Way 09:24 14:24 15:27 16:27 17:51 18:46 19:42
Killamarsh, opp Maple Drive 09:25 14:25 15:28 16:28 17:52 18:47 19:42
Killamarsh, adj Bull And Badger 09:26 14:26 15:29 16:29 17:53 18:48 19:44
Killamarsh Cherry Tree Drive (E-bound) 09:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:54 18:49 19:44
Upperthorpe, adj Nags Head 09:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:54 18:49 19:45
Upperthorpe High Street (N-bound) 09:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:54 18:49 19:45
Killamarsh, opp Church On The Hill 09:28 14:28 15:31 16:31 17:55 18:50 19:46
Killamarsh, adj Canal Bridge 09:29 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:56 18:51 19:46
Killamarsh, adj Bridge Street setting down 09:30 14:30 15:33 16:33 17:57 18:52 19:47
Killamarsh, opp Bridge Street 09:31 14:31 15:34 16:34 17:58 18:53 19:48
Killamarsh, opp Leisure Centre 09:31 14:31 15:34 16:34 17:58 18:53 19:48
Killamarsh, opp Infants School 09:33 14:33 15:36 16:36 18:00 18:55 19:50
Norwood, adj Roundabout 09:34 14:34 15:37 16:37 18:01 18:56 19:51
High Moor, adj Hilaire 09:35 14:35 15:38 16:38 18:02 18:57 19:52
High Moor, adj Woodall Road 09:36 14:36 15:39 16:39 18:03 18:58 19:53
High Moor Mansfield Road (S-bound) 09:36 14:36 15:39 16:39 18:03 18:58 19:53
High Moor, adj Old Colliery 09:36 14:36 15:39 16:39 18:03 18:58 19:53
High Moor Hut Lane (SW-bound) 09:37 14:37 15:40 16:40 18:04 18:59 19:54
Spinkhill, adj Turning Circle 09:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 18:07 19:02 19:57
Renishaw, adj Prince Of Wales 09:42 14:42 15:45 16:45 18:09 19:04
Renishaw, adj Community Hall 09:44 14:44 15:47 16:47 18:11 19:06
Renishaw, adj Church 09:44 14:44 15:47 16:47 18:11 19:06
Renishaw Hague Lane (S-bound) 09:45 14:45 15:48 16:48 18:11 19:06
Mastin Moor, adj Miners Welfare 09:50 14:50 15:53 16:53 18:16 19:11
Mastin Moor, opp Almond Crescent 09:50 14:50 15:53 16:53 18:16 19:11
Mastin Moor, adj Wickins Place 09:51 14:51 15:54 16:54 18:17 19:12
Mastin Moor, opp Lansbury Stores 09:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 18:18 19:13
Mastin Moor, adj Norbriggs 09:53 14:53 15:56 16:56 18:18 19:13
Staveley, opp Moor View Road 09:55 14:55 15:58 16:58 18:20 19:15
Staveley, adj Ralph Road 09:55 14:55 15:59 16:59 18:21 19:16
Staveley, opp The Speedwell 09:56 14:56 16:00 17:00 18:21 19:16
Staveley Lowgates (W-bound) 09:57 14:57 16:01 17:01 18:22 19:17
Staveley Duke Street (S-bound) 09:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 18:23 19:18
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 09:59 14:59 16:03 17:03 18:24 19:19
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 09:59 14:59 16:03 17:03 18:24 19:19
Staveley, adj Middlecroft Road End 10:00 15:00 16:04 17:04 18:25 19:20
Middlecroft, adj The Mount 10:00 15:00 16:04 17:04 18:25 19:20
Middlecroft, adj Ringwood Avenue 10:02 15:02 16:06 17:06 18:27 19:22
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 10:03 15:03 16:07 17:07 18:28 19:23
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 10:04 15:04 16:08 17:08 18:29 19:24
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 10:05 15:05 16:09 17:09 18:30 19:25
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 10:06 15:06 16:10 17:10 18:31 19:26
Brimington, opp Ark Tavern 10:07 15:07 16:11 17:11 18:32 19:27
Brimington, adj Briar View 10:08 15:08 16:12 17:12 18:32 19:27
Brimington, adj Cemetery 10:08 15:08 16:12 17:12 18:33 19:28
Brimington, adj Crematorium 10:09 15:09 16:13 17:13 18:34 19:29
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (SW-bound) 10:10 15:10 16:14 17:14 18:34 19:29
Tapton, adj Balmoak Lane 10:11 15:11 16:15 17:15 18:35 19:30
Tapton, opp Swaddale Avenue 10:12 15:12 16:16 17:16 18:36 19:31
Tapton Terrace (adj) 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:38 19:33
Chesterfield Brewery Street (NW-bound) 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:39 19:34
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:40 19:35
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:22
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:24
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information