Bus Times

72 - Kings Hill - West Malling - East Malling - Larkfield - Allington - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Kings Hill - West Malling - East Malling - Larkfield - Allington - Maidstone

Kings Hill, opp Asda 07:03 09:30 10:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:28 16:15 18:10
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 07:04 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:29 16:16 18:11
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 07:05 09:31 10:31 13:31 14:29 16:16 18:11
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 07:06 09:32 10:32 13:32 14:30 16:17 18:12
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 07:09 09:34 10:34 13:34 14:32 16:19 18:14
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:10 09:35 10:35 13:35 14:33 16:20 18:15
Kings Hill, adj CAF Offices 07:10 09:36 10:35 13:35 14:33 16:20 18:15
Kings Hill, adj Kimberly Clark 07:11 09:37 10:36 13:36 14:34 16:21 18:16
W Malling King Hill (NE-bound) 07:12 09:38 10:37 13:37 14:35 16:22 18:17
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 07:14 09:39 10:38 13:38 14:36 16:23 18:18
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 07:15 09:41 10:39 13:39 14:37 16:24 18:19
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 07:17 09:43 10:41 13:41 14:39 16:26 18:21
W Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 07:17 09:43 10:41 13:41 14:39 16:26 18:21
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just after) 07:19 09:45 10:42 13:42 14:40 16:27 18:22
Leybourne Turning West (E-bound) 07:20 09:46 10:44 13:44 14:42 16:28 18:23
Leybourne Turning East (E-bound) 07:21 09:47 10:44 13:44 14:42 16:29 18:24
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Lane Turning 07:23 09:49 10:46 13:46 14:44 16:30 18:25
Clare Park, adj Chapman Way 07:24 09:50 10:47 13:47 14:45 16:31 18:26
Clare Park, adj Temple Way 07:25 09:51 10:48 13:48 14:46 16:32 18:27
Clare Park, opp Edward Walk 07:26 09:52 10:49 13:49 14:47 16:33 18:28
E Malling, adj Larkspur Road 07:27 09:53 10:50 13:50 14:48 16:34 18:29
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 07:30 09:56 10:53 13:53 14:51 16:38 18:32
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 07:31 09:57 10:54 13:54 14:52 16:39 18:33
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 07:33 09:58 10:55 13:55 14:53 16:40 18:34
Ditton, opp TA Centre 07:34 09:59 10:56 13:56 14:54 16:42 18:35
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 07:36 10:01 10:57 13:57 14:56 16:44 18:37
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 07:38 10:02 10:59 13:59 14:57 16:45 18:38
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 07:40 10:04 11:00 14:00 14:59 16:47 18:40
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:42 10:06 11:02 14:02 15:01 16:49 18:42
Allington, opp Sir Thomas Wyatt 07:45 10:08 11:04 14:04 15:03 16:51 18:44
Allington Way (opp) 07:46 10:09 11:05 14:05 15:04 16:52 18:45
Allington, opp Conway Road 07:47 10:09 11:06 14:06 15:05 16:52 18:45
Allington, adj Grace Avenue 07:48 10:11 11:07 14:07 15:06 16:54 18:47
Allington, adj Buckland Lane 07:50 10:12 11:09 14:09 15:08 16:55 18:48
Allington, adj London Road Retail Park 07:51 10:13 11:10 14:10 15:09 16:56 18:49
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 07:52 10:14 11:11 14:11 15:10 16:57 18:50
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 07:54 10:16 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:59 18:52
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 07:58 10:18 11:15 14:15 15:15 17:02 18:54
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:01 10:20 11:17 14:17 15:18 17:04 18:56
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop D) 08:01 10:21 11:17 14:17 15:19 17:05 18:57
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H1) 08:05 10:24 11:20 14:20 15:22 17:08 19:00

Maidstone - Allington - Larkfield - East Malling - West Malling - Kings Hill

Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H1) 08:32 then hourly until 13:32 14:50 15:34 16:10 17:10 18:30
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 08:33 13:33 14:52 15:36 16:12 17:12 18:31
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 08:34 13:34 14:53 15:37 16:13 17:13 18:32
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 08:36 13:36 14:55 15:39 16:15 17:15 18:34
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 08:38 13:38 14:57 15:41 16:17 17:17 18:36
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 08:40 13:40 15:00 15:44 16:20 17:20 18:38
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 08:42 13:42 15:02 15:46 16:22 17:22 18:40
Allington, opp London Road Retail Park 08:42 13:42 15:02 15:46 16:22 17:22 18:40
Allington, opp Buckland Lane 08:43 13:43 15:03 15:47 16:23 17:23 18:41
Allington, opp Grace Avenue 08:44 13:44 15:04 15:48 16:24 17:24 18:42
Allington, adj Conway Road 08:45 13:45 15:05 15:49 16:25 17:25 18:43
Allington Way (adj) 08:46 13:46 15:06 15:50 16:26 17:26 18:44
Allington, adj Sir Thomas Wyatt 08:46 13:46 15:07 15:51 16:27 17:26 18:44
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (W-bound) 08:48 13:48 15:09 15:53 16:29 17:28 18:46
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 08:50 13:50 15:11 15:55 16:31 17:30 18:48
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 08:50 13:50 15:12 15:56 16:32 17:31 18:48
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 08:52 13:52 15:14 15:58 16:34 17:32 18:50
Ditton, adj TA Centre 08:54 13:54 15:16 16:00 16:36 17:34 18:52
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 08:55 13:55 15:17 16:01 16:37 17:36 18:53
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 08:56 13:56 15:19 16:03 16:39 17:37 18:54
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 08:58 13:58 15:21 16:05 16:41 17:39 18:56
E Malling, opp Larkspur Road 09:00 14:00 15:24 16:08 16:44 17:41 18:58
Clare Park, adj Edward Walk 09:01 14:01 15:26 16:10 16:46 17:43 19:00
Clare Park, opp Temple Way 09:02 14:02 15:27 16:11 16:47 17:44 19:00
Larkfield, opp Lunsford Lane Turning 09:03 14:03 15:28 16:12 16:48 17:45 19:01
Leybourne Turning West (W-bound) 09:05 14:05 15:30 16:14 16:50 17:47 19:04
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just before) 09:07 14:07 15:32 16:16 16:52 17:49 19:05
W Malling Town Hill (S-bound) 09:08 14:08 15:33 16:17 16:53 17:50 19:06
W Malling High Street (S-bound) 09:09 14:09 15:34 16:18 16:54 17:51 19:07
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 09:10 14:10 15:35 16:19 16:55 17:52 19:08
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 09:11 14:11 15:36 16:20 16:56 17:53 19:08
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (SW-bound) 09:11 14:11 15:36 16:20 16:56 17:53 19:09
W Malling King Hill (SW-bound) 09:12 14:12 15:37 16:21 16:57 17:54 19:09
Kings Hill Tower View (S-bound) 09:14 14:14 15:39 16:23 16:59 17:56 19:10
Kings Hill, opp Kimberly Clark 09:14 14:14 15:39 16:23 16:59 17:56 19:11
Kings Hill, opp CAF Offices 09:15 14:15 15:40 16:24 17:00 17:57 19:11
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:15 14:15 15:40 16:24 17:00 17:57 19:12
Kings Hill, adj Forest Way 09:17 14:17 15:42 16:26 17:02 17:59 19:13
Kings Hill, adj Melrose Avenue 09:18 14:18 15:43 16:27 17:03 18:00 19:14
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (NW-bound) 09:19 14:19 15:44 16:28 17:04 18:01 19:15
Kings Hill, opp Baxter Way 09:20 14:20 15:45 16:29 17:05 18:02 19:16
Kings Hill, adj Asda 09:21 14:21 15:46 16:30 17:06 18:03 19:17

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey