Bus Times

72 - Guildford - Godalming - Aaron's Hill

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Guildford - Godalming - Aaron's Hill

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 3) 09:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:00 17:00
Guildford The Mount (Stop E) 09:01 15:01 16:02 17:02
Guildford, adj Lawn Road 09:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Guildford, opp Guildown Road 09:03 15:03 16:04 17:04
Guildford, opp Law College 09:03 15:03 16:04 17:04
Artington, opp The Ridges 09:05 15:05 16:06 17:06
Artington, opp Loseley Park 09:07 15:07 16:08 17:08
Peasmarsh, adj The Green 09:09 15:09 16:11 17:11
Peasmarsh, adj Filling Station 09:09 15:09 16:11 17:11
Peasmarsh, opp New Pond Road 09:09 15:09 16:12 17:12
Peasmarsh, adj Tilthams Green 09:10 15:10 16:12 17:12
Farncombe, opp Broadwater Park 09:11 15:11 16:14 17:14
Farncombe, adj Wyatt's Close 09:12 15:12 16:14 17:14
Catteshall, opp Blackburn Way 09:13 15:13 16:16 17:16
Catteshall, opp Grange Close 09:14 15:14 16:17 17:17
Catteshall, opp Langham Close 09:16 15:16 16:19 17:19
Godalming Wharf Nursery School (Stop G) 09:18 15:18 16:21 17:21
Godalming The Square (Stop A) 09:20 15:20 16:23 17:23
Godalming Pepperpot (Stop B) 09:21 15:21 16:24 17:24
Godalming, adj Inn On The Lake 09:23 15:23 16:27 17:27
Godalming, opp Eashing Lane 09:24 15:24 16:28 17:28
Aaron’s Hill Franklyn Road (S-bound) 09:26 15:26 16:30 17:30
Ockford Ridge (SE-bound) 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:31
Ockford Ridge Green (opp) 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:33

Aaron's Hill - Godalming - Guildford

Ockford Ridge Green (opp) 09:29 then hourly until 15:29 16:34 17:34
Ockford Ridge (NW-bound) 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:34
Aaron’s Hill Franklyn Road (N-bound) 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:35
Aaron’s Hill, opp Bargate Rise 09:31 15:31 16:36 17:36
Aaron’s Hill, adj The Horseshoe 09:33 15:33 16:38 17:38
Aaron’s Hill, adj Bargate Rise 09:34 15:34 16:39 17:39
Aaron’s Hill, adj Eashing Green 09:36 15:36 16:41 17:41
Godalming Eashing Lane (SE-bound) 09:37 15:37 16:42 17:42
Godalming Flambard Way (Stop C) 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:45
Godalming Bridge Street (Stop D) 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48
Godalming Borough Hall (Stop E) 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 09:43 15:43 16:48 17:48
Godalming Sainsbury's (Stop H) 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:49
Catteshall, adj Langham Close 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:51
Catteshall, adj Grange Close 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:53
Catteshall, adj Blackburn Way 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:54
Farncombe, opp Wyatt's Close 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:55
Farncombe, adj Broadwater Park 09:50 15:50 16:55 17:55
Peasmarsh, opp Tilthams Green 09:52 15:52 16:57 17:57
Peasmarsh, adj New Pond Road 09:52 15:52 16:57 17:57
Peasmarsh, opp Filling Station 09:53 15:53 16:58 17:58
Peasmarsh, opp The Green 09:54 15:54 16:59 17:59
Artington, o/s Loseley Park 09:55 15:55 17:01 18:01
Artington, adj The Ridges 09:57 15:57 17:03 18:03
Guildford, adj Law College 09:59 15:59 17:05 18:05
Guildford, adj Guildown Road 09:59 15:59 17:05 18:05
Guildford, opp Lawn Road 10:00 16:00 17:07 18:07
Guildford The Mount (Stop F) 10:01 16:01 17:08 18:08
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 10:03 16:03 17:10 18:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey