Bus Times

72 - Nantwich - Sound - Wrenbury - Marbury

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Nantwich - Sound - Wrenbury - Marbury

Nantwich Bus Station (Stand E) 08:45 10:53 11:15 12:40 13:50 16:20 17:20
Nantwich, o/s Frog & Ferret 08:45 10:54 11:15 12:40 13:51 16:20 17:20
Nantwich, opp Millfields 08:48 10:56 11:18 12:43 13:53 16:23 17:23
Nantwich Marsh Lane (cnr) 10:58s 13:55s
Nantwich Marsh Lane (o/s 117) 10:59s 13:56s
Nantwich, nr Marsh Lane 11:00 13:57
Nantwich, opp Cope Avenue 08:50 11:20 12:45 16:25 17:25
Nantwich, opp Marsh Lane 08:50 11:20 12:45 16:25 17:25
Ravensmoor, o/s Farmers Arms PH 08:53 11:23 12:48 16:28 17:28
Baddiley, o/s Farm House 08:56 11:26 12:50 16:30 17:31
Baddiley Hall Lane (opp) 08:57 11:27 12:50 16:30 17:32
Wrenbury Heath Road (cnr) 09:00 11:30 12:52 16:32 17:35
Sound Heath (opp) 12:55 16:35
Aston Crossroads (SW-bound) 12:59 16:39
Aston, o/s Bhurtpore Arms PH 12:59 16:39
Wrenbury, opp Railway Station 13:01 16:41
Wrenbury, opp Primary School 09:02 11:32 13:03 16:43 17:37
Wrenbury Oakfield Avenue (cnr) 09:02 13:04
Wrenbury Pinsley View (SW-bound) 11:33 16:45 17:38
Wrenbury Pinsley View (NE-bound) 09:03 13:05
Wrenbury, opp St Margaret's Church 09:03 13:05
Wrenbury, o/s Dusty Miller PH 09:04s 13:06s
Norbury, nr Cottages 09:09s 13:11s
Marbury School Close (cnr) 09:14s 13:16s
Marbury, o/s The Swan PH 09:15 13:17
Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.

Marbury - Wrenbury - Sound - Nantwich

Wrenbury, o/s Dusty Miller PH 09:04 13:06
Norbury, nr Cottages 09:09 13:11
Marbury School Close (cnr) 09:14 13:16
Marbury, o/s The Swan PH 09:15 13:17
Marley Green Lane (opp) 09:19 13:21
Pinsley Green, by Hollyhurst Road 09:20 13:22
Wrenbury, o/s St Margaret's Church 09:24 13:26
Nantwich Marsh Lane (cnr) 10:58 13:50
Nantwich Marsh Lane (o/s 117) 10:58 13:52
Wrenbury Pinsley View (SW-bound) 09:25 11:33 13:27 16:45
Wrenbury, opp Oakfield Avenue 09:25 11:33 13:27 16:45
Wrenbury, o/s Primary School 09:26 11:34 13:27 16:45
Wrenbury, nr Railway Station 09:29 11:37
Aston, opp Bhurtpore Arms PH 09:31 11:39
Aston Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:33 11:41
Sound Heath (o/s) 09:37 11:45
Wrenbury Heath Road (opp) 09:39 11:47 13:29 16:47
Baddiley Hall Lane (cnr) 09:41 11:49 13:32 16:50
Baddiley, o/s Thornfield 09:42 11:50 13:33 16:51
Ravensmoor, opp Farmers Arms PH 09:45 11:53 13:37 16:55
Nantwich, nr Marsh Lane 09:47 10:58 11:55 13:40 13:53 16:57
Nantwich Cope Avenue (cnr) 09:47 10:59 11:55 13:41 13:54 16:57
Nantwich, nr Millfields 09:48 11:00 11:56 13:42 13:57 16:58
Nantwich Water Lode (cnr) 09:51 11:03 11:59 13:45 14:00 17:01
Nantwich Bus Station (Stand E) 09:53 11:05 12:01 13:47 14:02 17:03
Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information