Bus Times

72 - Oswestry - Llanymynech - Llanfyllin

A bus service operated by Tanat Valley Coaches

Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Oswestry

Llanfyllin Cross Keys 09:00 10:30 12:25
Llanfyllin High School 09:00 10:30 12:25
Llanfechain Pont Talwrn 09:04 10:34 12:29
Llanfechain Old School 09:08 10:38 12:33
Llansantffraid ym Mechain Lion Hotel 09:10 10:40 12:35
Llansantffraid ym Mechain Station Restaurant 09:12 10:42 12:37
Tre-Derwen Vyrnwy Caravan Park 09:16 10:46 12:41
Brynmawr Courthouse 09:18 10:48 12:43
Llanymynech A483 By Pass 09:20 10:50 12:45
Llanymynech Lion Hotel 09:23 10:53 12:48
Llanymynech North View 09:24 10:54 12:49
Pant, adj Cross Guns Inn 09:26 10:56 12:51
Pant, adj Tregarthen Lane Jct 09:27 10:57 12:52
Pant, adj School Lane Jct 09:28 10:59 12:53
Llynclys, adj Fourways (White Lion) 09:30 11:00 12:55
Llynclys, adj Brynmelyn Jct 11:01
Llynclys, adj Bryn Melyn 11:02
Morda, adj Sweeney Mountain Jct 09:31 11:04 12:56
Morda, opp The Terraces 09:32 11:06 12:57
Morda, adj The Jays 09:34 11:07 12:59
Morda, opp Glentworth Avenue Jct 09:35 11:08 13:00
Morda, opp Cricket Ground 09:36 11:09 13:01
Morda, adj Marches School 09:37 11:10 13:02
Oswestry, adj Park Gates 09:39 11:12 13:04
Oswestry, adj Post Office 09:40 11:13 13:05
Oswestry, adj The Castle PH 09:42 11:15 13:07
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 4) 09:44 11:17 13:09
Picks up on Shrewsbury Road not White Lion, Llynclys.

Oswestry - Llanymynech - Llanfyllin

Similar services

More information

Tanat Valley Coaches