Bus Times

72 - Westbury Park - Newcastle

A bus service operated by First Potteries

Westbury Park - Newcastle

Westbury Park, adj The Brackens 06:35 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:05 then hourly until 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:10
Westbury Park, adj Ashridge Avenue 06:35 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:05 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:10
Westbury Park, adj Terrington Drive 06:36 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 09:36 10:06 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:46 18:21 18:51 19:11
Westbury Park, adj Brookwood Close 06:37 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:12
Clayton, opp Trent Grove 06:37 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 09:37 10:07 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:47 18:22 18:52 19:12
Clayton, opp Dove Place 06:38 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 09:38 10:08 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:48 18:23 18:53 19:13
Clayton, nr Wye Road 06:39 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 09:39 10:09 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:49 18:24 18:54 19:14
Clayton, adj Rydal Way 06:40 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:05 09:40 10:10 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:50 18:25 18:55 19:15
Clayton, adj Windermere Road 06:41 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:06 09:41 10:11 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:51 18:26 18:56 19:16
Clayton, adj The Gatehouse 06:42 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 09:42 10:12 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:52 18:27 18:57 19:17
Clayton, opp Stafford Avenue 06:43 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:34 09:09 09:43 10:13 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:44 17:19 17:54 18:28 18:58 19:18
Clayton, opp Milbourne Drive 06:44 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:10 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:29 18:59 19:19
Clayton, adj Abbots Way 06:44 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:35 09:10 09:44 10:14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:45 17:20 17:55 18:29 18:59 19:19
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Orchard House 06:46 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:39 09:14 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:49 17:24 17:59 18:31 19:01 19:21
Newcastle Under Lyme, opp Lyme Valley Road 06:46 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:40 09:15 09:46 10:16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:50 17:25 18:00 18:31 19:01 19:21
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 06:49 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:19 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:24

Newcastle - Westbury Park

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 11) 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 then hourly until 14:54 then every 30 minutes until 16:24 16:59 17:34 18:09 18:39 18:59
Newcastle Under Lyme, adj Orchard House 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 09:26 09:56 14:56 16:26 17:01 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:01
Clayton, opp Abbots Way 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 09:27 09:57 14:57 16:27 17:02 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:02
Clayton, adj Milbourne Drive 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:28 09:58 14:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:03
Clayton, adj Stafford Avenue 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:28 09:58 14:58 16:28 17:03 17:38 18:13 18:43 19:03
Clayton, opp The Gatehouse 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:30 10:00 15:00 16:30 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:45 19:05
Clayton, opp Hospital 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 09:32 10:02 15:02 16:32 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:47 19:07
Clayton, opp Barn Court 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 09:33 10:03 15:03 16:33 17:08 17:43 18:18 18:48 19:08
Westbury Park, adj Westbury Road Island 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 09:34 10:04 15:04 16:34 17:09 17:44 18:19 18:49 19:09
Westbury Park, adj The Brackens 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 09:35 10:05 15:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:20 18:50 19:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Potteries