🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

727 - Gainsborough Avenue / Maghull High School - Waddicar Lane / Chapel Lane

A bus service operated by Al’s Coaches

Map

Maghull High School (o/s) 14:30 15:30
Maghull, adj Sefton Drive 14:31 15:31
Maghull, adj Liverpool Road South 14:32 15:32
Maghull, adj Sandringham Road 14:33 15:33
Maghull, opp Ormonde Avenue 14:33 15:33
Woodend, adj Larchwood Avenue 14:35 15:35
Maghull, adj Dover Road 14:35 15:35
Aintree, adj Asda 14:38 15:38
Old Roan Station (Stop E) 14:40 15:40
Old Roan, opp Ellesmere Drive 14:41 15:41
Old Roan, opp Clifton Drive 14:41 15:41
Old Roan, adj Hailebury Avenue 14:42 15:42
Old Roan, adj Sandhurst Drive 14:43 15:43
Old Roan, adj Altway 14:43 15:43
Melling, adj Brewery Lane 14:44 15:44
Melling, adj Ledsons Grove 14:45 15:45
Waddicar, adj Birchtree Drive 14:47 15:47
Waddicar, adj Woodland Road 14:48 15:48
Waddicar, adj Chapel Lane 14:49 15:49
Some buses serving schools are suspended. Check the Merseytravel website for the latest information.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services