Bus Times

72A - Chelmsley Wood - Solihull via Marston Green

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Solihull - Chelmsley Wood via Marston Green

Solihull Station Interchange (Stand F) 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SA) 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Solihull Hospital (Stop SH) 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Solihull, opp Keresley Close 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Lode Heath, opp Grove Rd 20:25 21:25 22:24 23:24
Lode Heath, opp Hermitage Rd 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Lode Heath School (adj) 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Lode Heath, opp Rowood Drive 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Lode Heath, adj Henley Crescent 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Elmdon, on Jaguar Land Rover 21:30
Hobs Moat, after Dovehouse Lane 20:30 21:31 22:29 23:29
Hobs Moat, opp Old Lode Lane 20:31 21:31 22:30 23:30
Hobs Moat, adj Hob's Meadow 20:31 21:32 22:31 23:31
Hobs Moat, adj Ulleries Rd 20:32 21:33 22:31 23:31
Hobs Moat, adj Solihull Ice Rink 20:32 21:33 22:31 23:31
Hobs Moat, adj Melton Avenue 20:33 21:34 22:32 23:32
Hobs Moat, before Old Lode Lane 20:34 21:35 22:33 23:33
Sheldon, after Coventry Rd 20:35 21:36 22:34 23:34
Sheldon, opp Mardon Rd 20:35 21:36 22:34 23:34
Sheldon, opp Cranes Park Rd 20:36 21:36 22:34 23:34
Lyndon Green, opp Ragley Drive 20:36 21:37 22:35 23:35
Cranes Park, opp Rosecroft Rd 20:37 21:38 22:36 23:36
Lyndon Green, before The Radleys 20:38 21:38 22:36 23:36
Lyndon Green, opp The Radleys 20:38 21:39 22:37 23:37
Garretts Green, opp Sheldon Heath School 20:39 21:39 22:37 23:37
Garretts Green, before East B'ham College 20:40 21:40 22:38 23:38
Garretts Green, opp Sheldon Walk 20:41 21:41 22:39 23:39
Garretts Green, adj Blakenhale Rd 20:42 21:42 22:40 23:40
Lea Hall, before Meadway 20:42 21:42 22:40 23:40
Lea Hall, opp Garretts Green Lane 20:43 21:43 22:41 23:41
Kitt’s Green, adj Lidl Supermarket 20:45 21:44 22:42 23:42
Tile Cross, adj Shirestone Infant School 20:45 21:44 22:42 23:42
Tile Cross, after Blackmoor Croft 20:45 21:45 22:43 23:43
Tile Cross, adj Haywood Rd 20:46 21:45 22:43 23:43
Tile Cross, adj Braymoor Rd 20:46 21:46 22:44 23:44
Tile Cross Island (after) 20:47 21:46 22:44 23:44
Tile Cross, before Holly Lane 20:48 21:47 22:45 23:45
Marston Green Interchange (before) 20:50 21:49 22:47 23:47
Marston Green Tavern (adj) 20:50 21:49 22:47 23:47
Marston Green, adj Coleshill Rd 20:50 21:49 22:47 23:47
Marston Green, adj Brooklands Way 20:51 21:50 22:48 23:48
Chelmsley Wood, adj Berwick Lane 20:52 21:51 22:49 23:49
Chelmsley Wood, opp Helmswood Drive 20:53 21:52 22:50 23:50
Chelmsley Wood, opp Poplar Avenue 20:53 21:52 22:50 23:50
Chelmsley Wood, opp Walnut Close 20:54 21:53 22:51 23:51
Chelmsley Wood, adj Winchester Drive 20:55 21:54 22:52 23:52
Chelmsley Wood, opp Willow Way 20:55 21:54 22:52 23:52
Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CM) 20:57 21:56 22:54 23:54

Chelmsley Wood - Solihull via Marston Green

Chelmsley Wood Chelmsley Interchange (Stop CM) 20:37 then hourly until 23:37
Chelmsley Wood, adj Willow Way 20:37 23:37
Chelmsley Wood, opp Winchester Drive 20:37 23:37
Chelmsley Wood, adj Walnut Close 20:38 23:38
Chelmsley Wood, adj Poplar Avenue 20:39 23:39
Chelmsley Wood, adj Helmswood Drive 20:39 23:39
Chelmsley Wood, opp Berwick Lane 20:40 23:40
Marston Green, opp Brooklands Way 20:40 23:40
Marston Green, opp Coleshill Rd 20:41 23:41
Marston Green Tavern (opp) 20:41 23:41
Marston Green Interchange (adj) 20:42 23:42
Tile Cross, after Holly Lane 20:43 23:43
Tile Cross Island (before) 20:44 23:44
Tile Cross, opp Braymoor Rd 20:44 23:44
Tile Cross, opp Haywood Rd 20:44 23:44
Tile Cross, before Blackmoor Croft 20:45 23:45
Kitt’s Green, opp Lidl Supermarket 20:46 23:46
Kitts Green Rd (after) 20:46 23:46
Lea Hall, adj Garretts Green Lane 20:47 23:47
Lea Hall, after Meadway 20:47 23:47
Garretts Green, opp Blakenhale Rd 20:48 23:48
Garretts Green, adj Sheldon Walk 20:49 23:49
Garretts Green, after East B'ham College 20:50 23:50
Garretts Green, adj Sheldon Heath School 20:50 23:50
Lyndon Green, adj The Radleys 20:51 23:51
Lyndon Green, after The Radleys 20:52 23:52
Cranes Park, adj Rosecroft Rd 20:52 23:52
Lyndon Green, adj Ragley Drive 20:53 23:53
Sheldon, adj Cranes Park Rd 20:53 23:53
Sheldon, adj Mardon Rd 20:54 23:54
Sheldon, before Coventry Rd 20:55 23:55
Hobs Moat, after Old Lode Lane 20:55 23:55
Hobs Moat, opp Melton Avenue 20:56 23:56
Hobs Moat, opp Ulleries Rd 20:56 23:56
Hobs Moat, opp Hob's Meadow 20:57 23:57
Hobs Moat, adj Old Lode Lane 20:58 23:58
Hobs Moat Dovehouse Lane 20:59 23:59
Lode Heath, opp Henley Crescent 21:00 00:00
Lode Heath, adj Rowood Drive 21:01 00:01
Lode Heath School (opp) 21:01 00:01
Lode Heath, adj Grove Rd 21:02 00:02
Solihull Hospital (Stop SJ) 21:03 00:03
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SK) 21:04 00:04
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand F) 21:07 00:07

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands