Bus Times

73 - Ley Hill - Chesham - Rose Drive - Quill Hall - Amersham - Coleshill

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Ley Hill - Chesham - Rose Drive - Quill Hall - Amersham - Coleshill

Ley Hill, o/s The Crown PH 09:00
Whelpley Hill, adj Grove Lane 07:39 10:10 12:29 14:28
Whelpley Hill, o/s The White Hart PH 07:40 10:10 12:29 14:28
Orchard Leigh, adj Rushmere Lane 07:43 10:12 12:32 14:31
Ley Hill, o/s The Crown PH 10:14 14:34
Ley Hill, o/s Grooms Cottages 07:45 09:01 10:15 12:35 14:35
Botley, adj Broomstick Lane 07:45 09:01 10:15 12:35 14:35
Botley, opp Lee Farm Close 07:46 09:02 10:16 12:36 14:36
Botley, opp The Hen & Chickens PH 07:46 09:03 10:17 12:37 14:37
Botley, adj Hollybush Farm 07:47 09:04 10:18 12:38 14:38
Chesham Codmore Cross (adj 129) 07:49 09:06 10:20 12:40 14:40
Chesham Manor Way (N-bound) 07:50 09:06 10:20 12:40 14:40
Chesham, adj Hawthorn Way 07:50 09:07 10:21 12:41 14:41
Chesham Nalders Road (opp 133) 07:52 09:08 10:22 12:42 14:42
Chesham, opp Sayward Path 07:52 09:08 10:22 12:42 14:42
Chesham, adj Taylors Road 07:54 09:10 10:24 12:44 14:44
Chesham, opp Hilltop Allotments 07:55 09:10 10:24 12:44 14:44
Chesham, o/s The Jolly Sportsman PH 07:57 09:12 10:26 12:46 14:46
Chesham, adj Police Station 07:58 09:13 10:27 12:47 14:47
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 07:43 08:00 10:55 12:49 16:35
Chesham Broadway (Stop A) 08:02 09:15 10:29 12:55 14:49
Chesham Red Lion Street (S-bound) 07:45 08:03 10:56 12:56 16:36
Waterside, adj Hospital Hill 07:46 10:57 12:57 16:37
Chesham, o/s The Wild Rover PH 08:04
Waterside, adj Trapps Lane 07:47 10:58 12:58 16:38
Chesham Moor, adj The Unicorn 07:48 10:59 12:59 16:39
Chesham Moor Bois Moor Road (E-bound) 07:50 11:01 13:01 16:41
Chesham Bois, adj Woodside Avenue 07:52 11:03 13:03 16:43
Chesham Bois Anne's Corner (S-bound) 07:53 11:04 13:04 16:44
Chesham Bois, opp The Beacon School 08:07
Amersham Railway Station (Stop A) 16:50
Chesham Bois, opp Bois Avenue 08:08
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop B) 16:51
Amersham Sycamore Road (Stop D) 16:52
Chesham Bois Anne's Corner (N-bound) 16:56
Amersham, adj The Gowers 07:54 11:06 13:06 16:58
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (SE-bound) 08:09
Amersham, opp Cherry Orchard 07:55 11:07 13:07 17:00
Amersham, adj New Road 11:07 13:07 17:00
Amersham, opp Blackhorse Close 17:01
Amersham, opp New Road 07:56 11:07 13:07
Amersham Grimsdells Lane (W-bound) 11:08 13:08
Amersham Sycamore Road (Stop E) 08:01 11:09 13:09
Amersham, opp Copperkins Lane 08:09
Amersham, opp Hervines Road 08:10
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop C) 08:02 08:11 11:10 13:10
Amersham Railway Station (Stop J) 08:04 11:11 13:11
Amersham Railway Station (Stop J) 08:05 08:12 11:15 13:15
Amersham, opp Leisure Centre 08:06 08:13 11:15 13:15
Amersham, adj Green Lane 08:07 08:15 11:16 13:16
Amersham, adj Plantation Road 08:08 08:17 11:17 13:17
Amersham, adj Blackhorse Bridge 11:18 13:18
Amersham Acres End (o/s 11) 11:19 13:19 17:04
Amersham Stanley Hill Schools (Stop S1) 08:10
Amersham Stanley Hill Schools (Stop S1) 08:15 08:20
Amersham, adj Sheepfold Lane 11:20 13:20 17:04
Little Chalfont Railway Station (E-bound) 08:20
Amersham, opp Highmoor 11:21 13:21 17:06
Amersham First Avenue (W-bound) 11:22 13:22 17:07
Amersham Station Road (Stop I) 11:23 13:23 17:07
Old Amersham Broadway (Stop D) 11:25 13:25 17:09
Old Amersham Whielden Street (Stop G) 11:25 13:25 17:09
Old Amersham, opp Gilbert Scott Court 11:26 13:26 17:10
Old Amersham, opp Amersham Hospital 11:27 13:27 17:11
Old Amersham, opp Crematorium 11:27 13:27 17:11
Winchmore Hill, adj New Road 11:28 13:28 17:12
Winchmore Hill, opp Whielden Gate 11:29 13:29 17:13
Penn Street, adj School Lane 11:31s 13:31s 17:15s
Penn Street, opp The Vicarage 11:31s 13:31s 17:15s
Penn Street, adj The Squirrel PH 11:31s 13:31s 17:15s
Penn Street, adj The Hit Or Miss PH 11:32s 13:32s 17:16s
Penn Street Farm (adj) 11:32s 13:32s 17:16s
Winchmore Hill, opp Horsemoor Lane 11:33s 13:33s 17:17s
Winchmore Hill, opp Nelson Close 11:34s 13:34s 17:18s
Winchmore Hill Whielden Lane (opp 3) 11:34s 13:34s 17:19s
Coleshill, opp Hill Meadow 11:39s 13:39s 17:24s
Coleshill, adj The Red Lion PH 11:41 13:41 17:26
Bucks schooldays only

Coleshill - Amersham - Quill Hall - Rose Drive - Chesham - Ley Hill

Penn Street, adj School Lane 09:04 11:31 13:31 17:15
Penn Street, opp The Vicarage 09:04 11:31 13:31 17:15
Penn Street, adj The Squirrel PH 09:04 11:31 13:31 17:15
Penn Street, adj The Hit Or Miss PH 09:05 11:32 13:32 17:16
Penn Street Farm (adj) 09:05 11:32 13:32 17:16
Winchmore Hill, opp Horsemoor Lane 09:06 11:33 13:33 17:17
Winchmore Hill, opp Nelson Close 09:07 11:34 13:34 17:18
Winchmore Hill Whielden Lane (opp 3) 09:07 11:34 13:34 17:19
Coleshill, opp Hill Meadow 09:12 11:39 13:39 17:24
Coleshill, adj The Red Lion PH 09:14 11:41 13:41 17:26
Coleshill, opp Chalk Hill 09:14 11:41 13:41 17:26
Coleshill Magpie Lane (E-bound) 09:15 11:42 13:42 17:27
Coleshill, opp Quarrendon Farm 09:18 11:45 13:45 17:30
Old Amersham Gore Hill (Stop E) 09:20 11:47 13:47 17:32
Amersham Station Road (Stop H) 09:20 11:47 13:47 17:33
Amersham, opp Beech Grove 09:20 17:34
Amersham, opp The Rise 09:21 17:35
Amersham, adj Highmoor 09:22 11:48 13:48
Amersham Stanley Hill Schools (Stop S1) 15:58
Amersham, opp Sheepfold Lane 09:22 11:49 13:49
Amersham Acres End (o/s 4) 09:23 11:50 13:50
Amersham, adj Blackhorse Bridge 09:24 11:50 13:50 15:59
Amersham, adj Blackhorse Close 09:24
Amersham, opp Plantation Road 11:50 13:50 16:00
Amersham Roundwood Road (o/s 19) 09:26
Amersham, opp Green Lane 11:50 13:50 16:00
Amersham Grove Road (W-bound) 09:27
Amersham, adj Leisure Centre 11:51 13:51 16:01
Amersham, opp Garden End 09:27
Amersham, opp New Road 09:28 11:52 13:52
Amersham, opp The Gowers 09:30
Chesham Bois Chestnut Lane (W-bound) 09:31 11:53 13:53
Amersham Sycamore Road (Stop E) 09:34
Amersham Railway Station (Stop A) 09:37 11:54 13:54 16:03 17:20 17:37
Amersham Railway Station (Stop A) 09:38 11:55 13:55 16:05 17:40
Amersham Oakfield Corner (Stop B) 09:38 11:55 13:55 16:05 17:20 17:40
Amersham Sycamore Road (Stop D) 09:39 11:56 13:56 17:22 17:42
Amersham, adj Hervines Road 16:06
Chesham Bois Anne's Corner (N-bound) 09:41 17:25 17:45
Amersham, adj Copperkins Lane 16:06
Amersham Grimsdells Lane (E-bound) 11:57 13:57
Amersham, adj Cherry Orchard 11:59 13:59
Amersham, opp The Gowers 09:41 12:00 14:00
Chesham Bois Chestnut Lane (W-bound) 12:02 14:02
Chesham Bois Amersham Road (NW-bound) 16:07
Chesham Bois, opp Woodside Avenue 09:42 12:02 14:02 17:25 17:45
Chesham Bois, adj Bois Avenue 16:07
Chesham Moor Bois Moor Road (o/s 162) 09:44 12:05 14:05 17:28 17:48
Chesham Bois, o/s The Beacon School 16:08
Chesham Moor, opp The Unicorn 09:44 12:05 14:05 17:28 17:48
Chesham, opp The Wild Rover PH 16:11
Chesham, adj Five Acres 09:47
Chesham, adj Woodland View 09:48
Chesham Chessmount Rise (S-bound) 09:49
Waterside, opp Trapps Lane 09:50 12:06 14:06 17:30 17:50
Waterside, opp Hospital Hill 09:51 12:07 14:07 17:31 17:51
Chesham Red Lion Street (N-bound) 09:52 12:09 14:09 16:12 17:32 17:52
Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 12:11 14:11 16:14 17:35
Chesham Broadway (Stop B) 09:54 12:14 14:13 16:15 17:40 17:55
Chesham, opp Police Station 09:55 12:15 14:14 16:16 17:40
Chesham, opp The Jolly Sportsman PH 09:56 12:16 14:15 16:17 17:41
Chesham, adj Hilltop Allotments 09:57 12:17 14:16 16:19 17:41
Chesham, opp Taylors Road 09:58 12:18 14:17 16:20 17:42
Chesham, adj Sayward Path 09:59 12:19 14:18 16:22 17:42
Chesham Nalders Road (o/s 123) 10:00 12:20 14:19 16:23 17:43
Chesham, opp Hawthorn Way 10:00 12:20 14:19 16:23 17:43
Chesham Manor Way (S-bound) 10:01 12:21 14:20 16:24 17:44
Chesham Codmore Cross (Opp 129) 10:02 12:22 14:21 16:25 17:45
Botley, opp Hollybush Farm 16:26 17:46
Botley, o/s The Hen & Chickens PH 16:26 17:46
Botley, adj Lee Farm Close 16:27 17:47
Botley, opp Broomstick Lane 16:28 17:48
Ley Hill, opp Grooms Cottages 16:28 17:48
Orchard Leigh Rushmere Lane (E-bound) 10:04 12:24 14:23 16:30 17:50
Whelpley Hill, adj Grove Lane 12:27s 14:26s 16:35
Ley Hill, o/s The Crown PH 12:34 14:34
Whelpley Hill, adj Grove Lane 10:07 17:55
Bucks schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information