Bus Times

73 - Newport - Chepstow via Langstone

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport - Chepstow via Langstone

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 11) 06:00 07:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:00
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 06:01 07:06 17:06 18:01
Maindee, o/s Library 06:02 07:07 17:07 18:02
Maindee Square (at) 06:03 07:08 17:08 18:03
Maindee, after Albert Avenue 06:03 07:08 17:08 18:03
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 06:04 07:09 17:09 18:04
Maindee, before Walmer Road 06:04 07:09 17:09 18:04
Beechwood Park (o/s) 06:05 07:10 17:10 18:05
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 06:06 07:11 17:11 18:06
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 06:07 07:12 17:12 18:07
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 06:07 07:12 17:12 18:07
Bishpool, before Garage 06:07 07:12 17:12 18:07
Bishpool, o/s Man of Gwent 06:08 07:13 17:13 18:08
Bishpool Lane (after) 06:09 07:14 17:14 18:09
Royal Oak (after) 06:10 07:15 17:15 18:10
Coldra, before Celtic Manor 06:10 07:15 17:15 18:10
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 06:12 07:17 17:17 18:12
Langstone, after Cat's Ash Road 06:13 07:18 17:18 18:13
Langstone, nr Grange 06:14 07:19 17:19 18:14
Langstone, opp New Inn 06:15 07:20 17:20 18:15
Llanbeder, nr Llanbedr Hall 06:16 07:21 17:21 18:16
Llanbeder, after Caerlicyn Lane 06:16 07:21 17:21 18:16
Penhow, nr Llandevaud Court 06:17 07:22 17:22 18:17
Parc Seymour (nr) 06:20 07:25 17:25 18:20
Parc Seymour (nr) 06:21 07:26 17:26 18:21
Penhow, opp Groes Wen Inn 06:22 07:27 17:27 18:22
Penhow, nr Post Office 06:23 07:28 17:28 18:23
Penhow, o/s Rock & Fountain Inn 06:24 07:29 17:29 18:24
Caerwent, nr Tabernacle 06:26 07:31 17:31 18:26
Caerwent, nr Five Lanes Quarry 06:27 07:32 17:32 18:27
Caerwent Wentwood Inn (opp former) 06:28 07:33 17:33 18:28
Caerwent, nr Trewen 06:30 07:35 17:35 18:30
Caerwent, nr Ten Elms 06:31 07:36 17:36 18:31
Caerwent, opp St Stephen's Church 06:33 07:38 17:38 18:33
Caerwent, after Eastgate Crescent 06:34 07:39 17:39 18:34
Caerwent, nr Dinham 06:35 07:40 17:40 18:35
Crick House (after) 06:36 07:41 17:41 18:36
Crick, at Kilcrow Hill 06:37 07:42 17:42 18:37
Pwllmeyric, opp Parkwall Garage 06:38 07:43 17:43 18:38
Pwllmeyric, nr Hayes Gate 06:40 07:45 17:45 18:40
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 06:41 07:46 17:46 18:41
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 06:42 07:47 17:47 18:42
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 06:43 07:48 17:48 18:43
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:45 07:50 17:50 18:45

Chepstow - Newport via Langstone

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:55 08:05 then hourly until 18:05 18:50
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 06:56 08:06 18:06 18:51
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 06:58 08:07 18:07 18:52
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 06:59 08:08 18:08 18:53
Pwllmeyric, nr Hayes Gate 07:01 08:09 18:09 18:54
Pwllmeyric, before Parkwall Garage 07:02 08:11 18:11 18:56
Crick, at Kilcrow Hill 07:04 08:12 18:12 18:57
Crick House (after) 07:06 08:14 18:14 18:59
Caerwent, nr Dinham 07:07 08:15 18:15 19:00
Caerwent, after Eastgate Crescent 07:08 08:16 18:16 19:01
Caerwent, o/s St Stephen's Church 07:10 08:17 18:17 19:02
Caerwent, nr Ten Elms 07:11 08:18 18:18 19:03
Caerwent, nr Trewen 07:12 08:19 18:19 19:04
Caerwent Wentwood Inn (o/s former) 07:12 08:19 18:19 19:04
Caerwent, nr Five Lanes Quarry 07:13 08:20 18:20 19:05
Caerwent, nr Tabernacle 07:14 08:21 18:21 19:06
Penhow, opp Rock & Fountain Inn 07:15 08:22 18:22 19:07
Penhow, nr Post Office 07:16 08:23 18:23 19:08
Penhow, adj Groes Wen Inn 07:17 08:24 18:24 19:09
Parc Seymour (nr) 07:18 08:25 18:25 19:10
Parc Seymour (nr) 07:19 08:25 18:25 19:10
Penhow, nr The Gables 07:20 08:27 18:27 19:12
Penhow, nr Llandevaud Court 07:21 08:27 18:27 19:12
Llanbeder, before Caerlicyn Lane 07:22 08:28 18:28 19:13
Llanbeder, nr Llanbedr Hall 07:23 08:29 18:29 19:14
Langstone, before New Inn 07:25 08:30 18:30 19:15
Langstone, nr Grange 07:26 08:31 18:31 19:16
Langstone, after Cat's Ash Road 07:26 08:31 18:31 19:16
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 07:27 08:32 18:32 19:17
Coldra, after Celtic Manor 07:29 08:34 18:34 19:19
Royal Oak (opp) 07:30 08:35 18:35 19:20
Bishpool Lane (before) 07:30 08:35 18:35 19:20
Bishpool, after Man of Gwent 07:31 08:36 18:36 19:21
Bishpool, after Garage 07:32 08:36 18:36 19:21
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 07:33 08:37 18:37 19:22
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 07:34 08:37 18:37 19:22
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 07:35 08:38 18:38 19:23
Beechwood Park (after) 07:36 08:39 18:39 19:24
Maindee, after Walmer Road 07:37 08:39 18:39 19:24
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 07:38 08:40 18:40 19:25
Maindee Square (at) 07:39 08:41 18:41 19:26
Maindee, opp Library 07:40 08:41 18:41 19:26
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 07:42 08:43 18:43 19:28
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 11) 07:45 08:45 18:45 19:30

More information

Newport Bus