Bus Times

73 - The Heart - Hawkinge - Folkestone

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Folkestone - Hawkinge

Folkestone Bus Station (Bay B) then every 20 minutes until
Cheriton Post Office (opp) 06:18 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:08 18:08 18:28 18:48
Cheriton, opp Kent Road 06:20 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:10 18:10 18:30 18:50
Cheriton, adj Laurel Court 06:21 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:11 18:11 18:31 18:51
Cheriton, opp Langdon Road 06:22 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:12 18:12 18:32 18:52
Cheriton, opp Hawkins Road 06:23 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:13 18:13 18:33 18:53
Cheriton, opp Tesco 06:25 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:15 18:15 18:35 18:55
Cheriton, adj Roman Way 06:26 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:16 18:16 18:36 18:56
Cheriton, opp Broadview 06:28 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:18 18:18 18:38 18:58
Cheriton, adj Bowden Crescent 06:28 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:18 18:18 18:38 18:58
Cheriton, opp Royal Military Avenue 06:29 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:19 18:19 18:39 18:59
Cheriton, opp Wellington Road 06:29 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:19 18:19 18:39 18:59
Cheriton, adj Taylor Road 06:30 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:20 18:20 18:40 19:00
Cheriton Post Office (adj) 06:31 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:21 18:21 18:41 19:01
Cheriton, adj Ilex Road 06:31 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:21 18:21 18:41 19:01
Cheriton, opp St George's Road 06:32 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:22 18:22 18:42 19:02
Folkestone, o/s Harvey Grammar School 06:34 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:24 18:24 18:44 19:04
Folkestone, adj Morrisons 06:35 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:25 18:25 18:45 19:05
Folkestone, adj Julian Road 06:37 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:27 18:27 18:47 19:07
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop A) 06:39 07:24 07:44 08:04 08:29 18:29 18:49 19:09
Folkestone, adj Connaught Road 06:40 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:30 18:30 18:50 19:10
Folkestone, at Bus Station Arrivals 06:42 07:27 07:47 08:07 08:32 18:32 18:52 19:12
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay B) 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:08 08:36 18:36
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop B) 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:10 08:38 18:38
Folkestone, adj Radnor Park 06:48 07:18 07:38 07:58 08:10 08:38 18:38
Park Farm, adj Fire Station 06:50 07:20 07:39 07:59 08:11 08:39 18:39
Park Farm, opp Downside 06:50 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:12 08:40 18:40
Park Farm, opp Bookers 06:51 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:13 08:41 18:41
Park Farm, adj Barnfield Road 06:52 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:14 08:42 18:42
Park Farm, opp Homebase 06:53 07:23 07:43 08:03 08:15 08:43 18:43
Park Farm, adj Folkestone Academy 08:17
Park Farm, o/s Sainsbury's 06:55 07:25 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 18:45
Holywell Avenue (adj) 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 18:47
Hawkinge, opp Alkham Valley Corner 07:49 08:09 08:29 08:49 18:49
Hawkinge, adj The White Horse 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 18:51
Hawkinge, adj Tesco 07:52 08:12 08:32 08:52 18:52
Schooldays only

Folkestone - Hawkinge

Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A1) then every 20 minutes until
Hawkinge, adj Tesco 07:52 18:12 18:32 18:52
Hawkinge, opp Kettle Drive 07:56 18:16 18:36 18:56
Hawkinge, opp Millfield 07:57 18:17 18:37 18:57
Hawkinge, adj Millfield 07:58 18:18 18:38 18:58
Hawkinge, adj Kettle Drive 07:58 18:18 18:38 18:58
Hawkinge Aerodrome Road (o/s 15) 08:00 18:20 18:40 19:00
Hawkinge, opp Cemetery 08:01 18:21 18:41 19:01
Hawkinge, adj Haskard Close 08:02 18:22 18:42 19:02
Hawkinge, o/s Battle of Britain Museum 08:03 18:23 18:43 19:03
Hawkinge, opp Haskard Close 08:05 18:25 18:45 19:05
Hawkinge, opp Page Road 08:08 18:28 18:48 19:08
Hawkinge, opp Lidl 08:10 18:30 18:50 19:10
Hawkinge Swann Way (E-bound) 08:10 18:30 18:50 19:10
Hawkinge, opp De Havilland Close 08:10 18:30 18:50 19:10
Hawkinge, adj Heyford Close 08:10 18:30 18:50 19:10
Hawkinge, opp The White Horse 08:11 18:31 18:51 19:11
Hawkinge, adj Alkham Valley Corner 08:12 18:32 18:52 19:12
Holywell Avenue (opp) 08:13 18:33 18:53 19:13
Park Farm, o/s Sainsbury's 07:01 07:36 07:56 08:16 18:36 18:56 19:16
Park Farm, adj Homebase 07:03 07:38 07:58 08:18 18:38 18:58 19:18
Park Farm, opp Barnfield Road 07:03 07:38 07:58 08:18 18:38 18:58 19:18
Park Farm, adj Bookers 07:04 07:39 07:59 08:19 18:39 18:59 19:19
Park Farm, adj Downside 07:05 07:40 08:00 08:20 18:40 19:00 19:20
Park Farm, opp Fire Station 07:05 07:40 08:00 08:20 18:40 19:00 19:20
Folkestone, opp Radnor Park 07:06 07:41 08:01 08:21 18:41 19:01 19:21
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop A) 07:07 07:42 08:02 08:22 18:42 19:02 19:22
Folkestone, adj Connaught Road 07:08 07:43 08:03 08:23 18:43 19:03 19:23
Folkestone, at Bus Station Arrivals 07:10 07:45 08:05 08:25 18:45 19:05 19:25
Folkestone Bus Station (Bay A1) 07:47 08:09 08:29 18:49
Folkestone Central Railway Station (Stop B) 07:49 08:11 08:31 18:51
Folkestone, opp Julian Road 07:50 08:12 08:32 18:52
Folkestone, opp Morrisons 07:51 08:13 08:33 18:53
Folkestone, adj Cemetery 07:52 08:14 08:34 18:54
Folkestone, adj Limes Road 07:53 08:15 08:35 18:55
Cheriton, adj St George's Road 07:54 08:16 08:36 18:56
Cheriton, opp Ilex Road 07:55 08:17 08:37 18:57
Cheriton Post Office (opp) 07:56 08:18 08:38 18:58

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent