Bus Times

735 - Coventry - Furnace End via Fillongley

A bus service operated by Flexibus

Inbound

Nuneaton, adj Greenmoor Road 07:15
Nuneaton, nr North Street 07:15
Nuneaton, opp Marsdale Drive 07:16
Nuneaton, adj Denehurst Way 07:16
Stockingford Heath End Road (Adk) 07:17
Stockingford, opp Westbury Road 07:17
Stockingford, adj Arbury Hall 07:19
Stockingford, nr Wiclif Way 07:20
Stockingford, opp Wiclif Way 07:21
Stockingford, opp Park Lane 07:21
Coleshill Parkway (Stand A) 09:10
Coleshill, adj Shell Garage 09:13
Coleshill, opp Sumner Road 09:15
Shustoke, opp Green 09:23
Whitacre, adj Stores 09:26
Whitacre, opp Birmingham Road 09:29
Nether Whitacre Gate Lane (Jcn) 09:33
Furnace End, nr Crossroads 09:36
Over Whitacre, adj Monwode Lea 09:39
Ansley Lane (opp) 09:44
Ansley, opp Village Farm 09:44
Ansley, adj Ludford Close 09:45 12:45
Ansley, adj Lord Nelson 09:46 12:46
Ansley, adj Turn 07:26 09:47 12:47
New Arley, opp Hill Top 07:27 09:48 12:48
New Arley, adj Infant School 07:29 09:49 12:49
New Arley, opp Ransome Road 07:29 09:49 12:49
New Arley, adj Arley Social Club 07:29 09:50 12:50
New Arley, adj Lamp Lane 07:30 09:50 12:50
New Arley, opp Colliers Way 07:31 09:51 12:51
Old Arley, adj Station Road 07:31 09:52 12:52
Old Arley, nr Oak Avenue 07:32 09:53 12:53
Old Arley, adj War Memorial 07:33 09:54 12:54
Devitts Green, opp Woodside 07:35 09:56 12:56
Fillongley, adj Crossroads 07:41 10:01 13:01
Corley Moor, adj Bull & Butcher 07:48
Fillongley, opp Wood End Lane 10:02 13:02
Corley Ash, opp Saracens Head 10:03 13:03
Corley, adj Cheshiire Farm 07:51 10:04
Corley Moor, adj Bull & Butcher 10:06
Corley, opp Cheshire Farm 10:09
Corley, opp The Glebe 07:54 10:12 13:09
Keresley, adj Horse & Jockey 07:54 10:12 13:09
Keresley, adj Queenswood 07:55 10:13 13:10
Brownshill Green, opp Keresley Manor 07:56 10:14 13:11
Brownshill Green, before Long Lane 07:57 10:15 13:12
Brownshill Green, after Long Lane 07:57 10:15 13:12
Brownshill Green, adj Keresley Church 07:58 10:16 13:13
Whitmore Park, adj The Scotchill 07:59 10:17 13:14
Coundon, adj Kipling Rd 08:00 10:18 13:15
Coundon, adj Wallace Rd 08:01 10:18 13:15
Radford Brownshill Green Rd 08:03 10:19 13:16
Radford, opp Three Spires Avenue 08:04 10:21 13:18
Radford, opp Engleton Road 08:06 10:22 13:19
Radford, adj Bingo Hall 08:07 10:23 13:20
Radford, adj Lydgate Rd 08:08 10:24 13:21
Bishopgate Green, adj Swillington Rd 08:10 10:25 13:22
Bishopgate Green, opp Barrs Hill School 08:11 10:26 13:23
Coventry, opp Nauls Mill House 08:12 10:26 13:23
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL4) 08:14 10:28 13:25
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 08:15 10:28 13:25
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand E) 08:17 10:30 13:27
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 08:18
Coventry Gosford Street (Stop CU3) 08:18
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 08:18
Gosford Green, before Walsgrave Road 08:21
Gosford Green, adj Hugh Road 08:23
Gosford Green Bolingbroke Rd 08:24
Gosford Green, before St Georges Rd 08:26
Gosford Green, adj Bluecoat School 08:27
Call on Request from Coleshill - Ansley
Calls on request only at Corley Moor

Outbound

Gosford Green, opp Bluecoat School 15:25
Gosford Green, after St Georges Rd 15:25
Gosford Green, adj Newlands Court 15:27
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 15:30
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 15:31
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 15:33
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 15:34
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand E) 12:05 13:35 15:35
Coventry Cross Cheaping (Stop BS5) 12:05 13:35 15:35
Coventry Belgrade Theatre (Stop UL1) 12:06 13:36 15:36
Coventry, adj Nauls Mill House 12:07 13:37 15:37
Bishopgate Green, adj Barrs Hill School 12:07 13:37 15:37
Bishopgate Green, opp Swillington Rd 12:08 13:38 15:38
Radford, opp Lydgate Rd 12:09 13:39 15:39
Radford, opp Bingo Hall 12:09 13:39 15:39
Radford, after Engleton Road 12:10 13:40 15:40
Radford, adj Three Spires Avenue 12:11 13:41 15:41
Radford, adj Brownshill Green Rd 12:12 13:42 15:42
Coundon, opp Wallace Rd 12:12 13:42 15:42
Coundon, opp Kipling Rd 12:13 13:43 15:43
Whitmore Park, opp The Scotchill 12:14 13:44 15:44
Brownshill Green, opp Keresley Church 12:15 13:45 15:45
Brownshill Green, before Long Lane 12:16 13:46 15:46
Brownshill Green, after Long Lane 12:17 13:47 15:47
Brownshill Green, adj Keresley Manor 12:17 13:47 15:47
Keresley, opp Queenswood 12:19 13:49 15:49
Keresley, opp Horse & Jockey 12:20 13:50 15:50
Corley, adj Church 12:22 13:52 15:52
Corley Moor, opp Bull & Butcher 15:56
Corley, opp Cheshire Farm 13:55
Corley Ash, adj Saracens Head 12:28 13:58
Fillongley, adj Crossroads 12:30 14:00 16:03
Devitts Green, adj Woodside 12:36 14:06 16:09
Old Arley, adj Meadow Croft 12:38 14:08 16:11
Old Arley, adj Bournebrook View 14:08 16:11
Old Arley, nr Rectory Road 14:09 16:12
New Arley, nr Colliers Way 14:09 16:12
New Arley, opp Stonehouse Lane 14:10 16:13
New Arley, opp Lamp Lane 14:11 16:14
New Arley, opp Arley Social Club 14:11 16:14
New Arley, opp Ransome Road 14:12 16:15
New Arley, opp Infant School 14:13 16:16
New Arley, adj George Street 14:13 16:16
New Arley, adj Hill Top 14:13 16:16
Ansley, nr Arley Lane 14:15 16:18
Ansley, opp Lord Nelson 14:15
Ansley, adj Social Club 14:16
Ansley, opp Ludford Close 14:17
Ansley, nr Village Farm 14:18
Calls on request only at Corley Moor
cont beyond Arley by request
Calls at Stockingford & Nuneaton on request

More information

Flexibus