Bus Times

737 - Stansted Airport - Oxford

A coach service operated by National Express Airport

Oxford - Stansted Airport

Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 9) 01:00 04:30 07:00 09:15 11:40 14:00 16:30 18:45
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K5) 01:04 04:34 07:05 09:20 11:45 14:05 16:35 18:50
St Clements Street (Stop A) 01:07 04:37 07:08 09:23 11:48 14:08 16:38 18:53
Headington Brookes University (Stop B3) 01:09 04:39 07:11 09:26 11:51 14:11 16:41 18:56
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 01:10 04:40 07:14 09:29 11:54 14:14 16:44 18:59
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop E) 01:15 04:45 07:20 09:35 12:00 14:20 16:50 19:05
Stokenchurch, o/s The King's Arms Hotel 01:30 05:00 07:35 09:50 12:15 14:40 17:10 19:20
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 18) 01:45 05:15 07:55 10:10 12:35 15:00 17:35 19:40
High Wycombe Coachway (Stand B) 01:55 05:25 08:05 10:20 12:45 15:10 17:45 19:50
Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street (Stop M) 02:25 05:55 08:40 10:55 13:20 15:45 18:20 20:20
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 02:50 06:20 09:05 11:20 13:45 16:10 18:45 20:45
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 03:00 06:30 09:15 11:30 13:55 16:20 18:55 20:55
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop E) 03:25 07:05 09:45 12:00 14:25 16:50 19:25 21:20
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 23) 04:15 07:55 10:35 12:50 15:15 17:40 20:15 22:10
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Stansted Airport - Oxford

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 23) 01:00 06:45 09:20 12:00 14:00 16:30 19:00 22:00
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop E) 01:45 07:35 10:10 12:50 14:50 17:20 19:50 22:45
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 02:15 08:05 10:40 13:20 15:20 17:55 20:20 23:15
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 02:20 08:15 10:50 13:30 15:30 18:05 20:30 23:20
Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street (Stop M) 02:40 08:35 11:10 13:50 15:50 18:25 20:50 23:40
High Wycombe Coachway (Stand B) 03:15 09:10 11:50 14:30 16:30 19:05 21:25 00:15
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 18) 03:25 09:20 12:00 14:40 16:40 19:15 21:35 00:25
Stokenchurch, opp The King's Arms Hotel 03:40 09:40 12:20 14:55 16:55 19:30 21:50 00:40
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 03:55s 09:55s 12:35s 15:10s 17:10s 19:45s 22:05s 00:55s
Headington Shops (Stop HS4) 04:01s 10:01s 12:41s 15:16s 17:16s 19:51s 22:11s 01:01s
Headington Brookes University (Stop B4) 04:04s 10:04s 12:44s 15:19s 17:19s 19:54s 22:14s 01:04s
St Clements Street (Stop C) 04:07s 10:07s 12:47s 15:22s 17:22s 19:57s 22:17s 01:07s
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 04:10s 10:10s 12:50s 15:25s 17:25s 20:00s 22:20s 01:10s
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H5) 04:12s 10:13s 12:53s 15:28s 17:28s 20:03s 22:22s 01:12s
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 9) 04:15 10:30 13:05 15:35 17:35 20:10 22:25 01:15
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information