Bus Times

737 - Stansted Airport - Oxford

A coach service operated by National Express Airport

Stansted Airport - Oxford

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 23) 01:00 06:15 09:20 12:00 14:00 16:30 19:00 22:00
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop E) 01:45 07:10 10:10 12:50 14:50 17:25 19:50 22:45
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 02:15 07:50 10:40 13:20 15:20 18:05 20:20 23:15
Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street (Stop M) 02:40 08:30 11:15 13:55 15:55 18:40 20:55 23:40
High Wycombe Coachway (Stand B) 03:15 09:15 11:55 14:35 16:45 19:15 21:30 00:15
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 18) 03:25 09:25 12:05 14:45 16:55 19:25 21:40 00:25
Stokenchurch, opp The King's Arms Hotel 03:40 09:45 12:25 15:00 17:15 19:40 21:55 00:40
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 03:55 10:00 12:40 15:15 17:30 19:55 22:10 00:55
Headington Shops (Stop HS4) 04:01 10:06 12:46 15:21 17:36 20:01 22:16 01:01
Headington Brookes University (Stop B4) 04:04 10:09 12:49 15:24 17:39 20:04 22:19 01:04
St Clements Street (Stop C) 04:07 10:12 12:52 15:27 17:42 20:07 22:22 01:07
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 04:10 10:15 12:55 15:30 17:45 20:10 22:25 01:10
Oxford St Aldates (Stop H5) 04:12s 10:18s 12:58s 15:33s 17:48s 20:12s 22:27s 01:12s
Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 9) 04:15 10:30 13:05 15:40 18:00 20:15 22:30 01:15
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Oxford - Stansted Airport

Oxford Gloucester Green Bus Station (Bay 9) 01:00 04:30 06:30 09:10 11:40 14:00 16:30 18:45
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K5) 01:04 04:34 06:35 09:15 11:45 14:05 16:35 18:50
St Clements Street (Stop A) 01:07 04:37 06:38 09:18 11:48 14:08 16:38 18:53
Headington Brookes University (Stop B3) 01:09 04:39 06:41 09:21 11:51 14:11 16:41 18:56
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 01:10 04:40 06:44 09:24 11:54 14:14 16:46 18:59
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop E) 01:15 04:45 06:50 09:30 12:00 14:20 16:55 19:05
Stokenchurch, o/s The King's Arms Hotel 01:30 05:00 07:05 09:45 12:15 14:40 17:15 19:20
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 18) 01:45 05:15 07:30 10:10 12:40 15:05 17:40 19:40
High Wycombe Coachway (Stand B) 01:55 05:25 07:40 10:20 12:50 15:15 17:50 19:50
Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street (Stop M) 02:25 05:55 08:20 10:55 13:25 15:50 18:30 20:20
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station (Bay 4) 02:50 06:20 09:00 11:20 13:50 16:15 18:55 20:45
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop E) 03:25 07:05 09:40 12:00 14:30 16:55 19:35 21:20
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 23) 04:15 07:55 10:35 12:50 15:20 17:50 20:25 22:10
Book at nationalexpress.com or 08717 818 181 (13p/min + network charges)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the coach will only stop to drop passengers off

More information