Bus Times

73A - Derby - Alvaston - Weston on Trent

A bus service operated by Notts and Derby

Derby - Alvaston - Weston on Trent

Derby Bus Station (Bay 23) 06:15 07:15
Derby Siddals Road (SE-bound) 06:15 07:15
Derby, opp Calvert Street 06:17 07:17
Derby Railway Station (Stop S2) 06:18 07:18
Derby, adj Midland Road 06:18 07:18
Derby, opp Bloomfield Street 06:18 07:18
Litchurch, adj Brunel House 06:20 07:19
Litchurch, adj Railway Technical Centre 06:20 07:19
Wilmorton, adj Deadmans Lane 06:21 07:20
Wilmorton, opp Ascot Drive 06:22 07:20
Wilmorton, adj Alvaston Park 06:23 07:21
Crewton, adj Meadow Lane 06:24 07:21
Crewton, opp Spencer Street 06:25 07:22
Alvaston, adj Wye Street 06:25 07:22
Raynesway, adj Rolls Royce Offices 06:29 07:24
Raynesway, adj Mica Works 06:29 07:24
Raynesway, adj Severn Trent 06:30 07:25
Raynesway, adj Charlton House 06:30 07:25
Alvaston, opp Blue Peter 06:36 07:31
Alvaston, opp Nunsfield Drive 06:36 07:31
Alvaston, opp The Lodge 06:37 07:32
Alvaston, adj Lindon Road 06:38 07:33
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top (SE-bound) 06:39 07:34
Thulston Shardlow Road (SE-bound) 06:39 07:34
Thulston, adj Elvaston Castle Gates 06:41 07:36
Thulston, adj Elvaston Lane End 06:41 07:36
Aston-on-Trent, adj Alderslade Close 06:44 07:39
Aston-on-Trent, adj Moor Lane 06:44 07:39
Aston-on-Trent, opp White Hart Inn 06:45 07:40
Aston-on-Trent, opp Chellaston Lane 06:45
Aston-on-Trent, adj Old Hospital 06:46
Weston-on-Trent Weston Road (SW-bound) 06:47
Weston-on-Trent, opp The Green 06:48
Weston-on-Trent, adj King's Mills Lane 06:49
Weston-on-Trent Park Lane (S-bound) 06:49
Weston-on-Trent, adj Methodist Church 06:50
Schooldays only

Weston on Trent - Alvaston - Derby

Weston-on-Trent, adj Methodist Church 14:15 16:15 17:45
Weston-on-Trent, opp King's Mills Lane 14:15 16:15 17:45
Weston-on-Trent, adj The Green 14:15 16:15 17:45
Weston-on-Trent Weston Road (NE-bound) 14:16 16:16 17:46
Aston-on-Trent, opp Old Hospital 14:18 16:18 17:48
Aston-on-Trent, adj Chellaston Lane 14:19 16:19 17:49
Aston-on-Trent, adj White Hart Inn 14:20 16:20 17:50
Aston-on-Trent, opp Moor Lane 14:20 16:20 17:50
Aston-on-Trent, opp Alderslade Close 14:20 16:20 17:50
Thulston, opp Elvaston Lane End 14:23 16:23 17:53
Thulston, opp Elvaston Castle Gates 14:24 16:24 17:54
Thulston Shardlow Road (NW-bound) 14:26 16:26 17:56
Alvaston Bembridge Drive Top (NW-bound) 14:27 16:27 17:57
Alvaston, opp Lindon Road 14:27 16:27 17:57
Alvaston, adj The Lodge 14:28 16:28 17:58
Alvaston, adj Nunsfield Drive 14:28 16:28 17:58
Alvaston, adj Blue Peter 14:29 16:29 17:59
Raynesway, adj Rolls Royce Offices 14:35 16:35 18:05
Raynesway, adj Mica Works 14:36 16:36 18:06
Raynesway, adj Severn Trent 14:37 16:37 18:07
Raynesway, adj Charlton House 14:37 16:37 18:07
Alvaston, opp Wye Street 14:39 16:39 18:09
Crewton, adj Wisgreaves Road 14:40 16:40 18:10
Crewton, opp Meadow Lane 14:40 16:40 18:10
Wilmorton, opp Alvaston Park 14:40 16:40 18:10
Wilmorton, adj Conference Centre 14:41 16:41 18:11
Wilmorton, adj Ascot Drive 14:41 16:41 18:11
Wilmorton, opp Deadmans Lane 14:41 16:41 18:11
Litchurch, opp Railway Technical Centre 14:42 16:42 18:12
Litchurch, opp Brunel House 14:42 16:42 18:12
Derby, adj Bloomfield Street 14:43 16:43 18:13
Derby Midland Road (NE-bound) 14:43 16:43 18:13
Derby Railway Station (Stop S1) 14:44 16:44 18:14
Derby, adj Calvert Street 14:45 16:45 18:15
Derby Siddals Road (NW-bound) 14:48 16:48 18:18
Derby Bus Station (Bay 23) 14:50 16:50 18:20

Similar services

More information

Notts and Derby