🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

73A - Liskeard - Looe - Pelynt - Crumplehorn

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Liskeard Post Office (S-bound) 07:50
Liskeard Barn Street (SW-bound) 07:50
Liskeard, opp Lamellion Court 07:51
Liskeard Railway Station (SW-bound) 07:52
Lamellion Trevillis Park (SW-bound) 07:52
Lodge Hill (SW-bound) 07:53
St Keyne Trussel (S-bound) 07:55
St Keyne, opp Valley View 07:58
St Keyne, opp Community Centre 07:59
Duloe, opp The Garage 08:03
Duloe Jubilee Centre (SE-bound) 08:04
Duloe, opp War Memorial 08:04
Sandplace Railway Station (S-bound) 08:07
Sandplace Old Post Office (S-bound) 08:07
Morval The Snooty Fox (NE-bound) 08:10
Widegates Harding Meadow (E-bound) 08:15
Widegates Moorview Road (SE-bound) 08:15
No Man’s Land Opposite Bindown Court (SW-bound) 08:17
Looe Tregoad Park (SW-bound) 08:18
Looe Bay Holiday Park (SW-bound) 08:20
Looe Barbican Road (S-bound) 08:22
Looe New Barbican Farm (S-bound) 08:22
Looe Primary School (S-bound) 08:23
Looe Barbican Road (NW-bound) 08:24
Looe Community Academy (NE-bound) 08:25
St Martin Barbican Road Junction (SW-bound) 08:26
Looe, opp Railway Station 08:31
Looe Bridge (S-bound) 08:32
Looe Bridge (S-bound) 08:35
W Looe The Square (S-bound) 08:35
W Looe Fire Station (E-bound) 08:38
W Looe Downs Road (W-bound) 08:39
W Looe Junction Goonwartha Road (W-bound) 08:39
Tencreek Waylands (NW-bound) 08:40
Tencreek Waylands Farm Holiday Cottages (NW-bound) 08:40
Tencreek Looe Valley Touring Park (NW-bound) 08:41
Barcelona West Wayland Holiday Park (W-bound) 08:41
Barcelona, opp Trelawne 08:43
Pelynt The Garage (NW-bound) 08:44
Pelynt Church (N-bound) 08:44
Pelynt, opp Church 08:45
Pelynt The Garage (SE-bound) 08:45
Polperro Seaview Holiday Village (S-bound) 08:51
Polperro Killigarth Turn (S-bound) 08:52
Polperro Crumplehorn Car Park (SW-bound) 08:53
Polperro Crumplehorn (W-bound) 08:53
Polperro Crumplehorn (E-bound) 08:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall