bustimes.org

73B - Carnoustie or Monifieth - Ninewells Hospital

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Strathtay

Carnoustie or Monifieth - Ninewells Hospital

Ethiebeaton Park, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 18:36 then hourly until
Monifieth, at Ashludie Hospital 18:39 19:39 22:39
Monifieth, opp St. Regulus Road 18:39 19:39 22:39
Monifieth, at Adderley Terrace 18:39 19:39 22:39
Monifieth, opp Seaview School 18:40 19:40 22:40
Monifieth, at Muirnwood Place 18:40 19:40 22:40
Monifieth, at Travebank Gardens 18:40 19:40 22:40
Monifieth, nr Ritchie Avenue 18:40 19:40 22:40
Monifieth, opp Lorne Crescent 18:41 19:41 22:41
Monifieth, opp Ashgrove 18:41 19:41 22:41
Monifieth, opp Elmgrove 18:42 19:42 22:42
Monifieth, opp Broomhill Court 18:42 19:42 22:42
Monifieth, opp Elsinore Drive 18:42 19:42 22:42
Monifieth, at Buddon Drive 18:42 19:42 22:42
Monifieth, opp Links Place 18:43 19:43 22:43
Monifieth, at Ashludie Terrace 18:43 19:43 22:43
Monifieth, at Ramsay Street 18:43 19:43 22:43
Monifieth, opp Laird Street 18:43 19:43 22:43
Monifieth, at Taycourt 18:44 19:44 22:44
Monifieth, at Tesco 18:45 19:45 22:45
Monifieth, at Mill Brae 18:45 19:45 22:45
Monifieth, opp Albert Street 18:45 19:45 22:45
Monifieth, opp Bank Street 18:46 19:46 22:46
Monifieth, at Milton Park 18:46 19:46 22:46
Monifieth, at Milton Street 18:47 19:47 22:47
Barnhill, nr South Balmossie Street 18:47 19:47 22:47
Barnhill, opp Maule Street 18:47 19:47 22:47
Barnhill, opp Guthrie Terrace 18:48 19:48 22:48
Barnhill, opp Ticara Bank 18:49 19:49 22:49
Barnhill, opp Reres Hill 18:49 19:49 22:49
Broughty Ferry, at Yewbank Avenue 18:49 19:49 22:49
Broughty Ferry, opp Panmure Street 18:50 19:50 22:50
Broughty Ferry, opp Whinny Brae 18:50 19:50 22:50
Broughty Ferry, nr Gray Street 18:51 19:51 22:51
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 18:52 19:52 22:52
Broughty Ferry, nr Claypotts Road 18:52 19:52 22:52
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 18:52 19:52 22:52
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 18:53 19:53 22:53
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Victoria Road 18:53 19:53 22:53
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Grove Road 18:53 19:53 22:53
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 18:54 19:54 22:54
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 18:54 19:54 22:54
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 18:55 19:55 22:55
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 18:56 19:56 22:56
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 18:56 19:56 22:56
Craigiebank, opp Strips of Craigie 18:57 19:57 22:57
Craigiebank, opp Lunan Terrace 18:58 19:58 22:58
Craigiebank, opp Dalgleish Road 18:59 19:59 22:59
Eastport, adj Kenilworth Avenue 19:00 20:00 23:00
Eastport, opp Thornbank Terrace 19:01 20:01 23:01
Eastport, opp South Baffin Street 19:01 20:01 23:01
Eastport, opp Lillybank Road 19:02 20:02 23:02
Eastport, nr Peep o Day Lane 19:02 20:02 23:02
Eastport, nr Foundry Lane 19:03 20:03 23:03
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 19:04 20:04 23:04
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 19:05 20:05 23:05
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 19:06 20:06 23:06
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 19:07 20:07 23:07

Ninewells Hospital - Carnoustie or Monifieth

Dundee High Street (Stop 3) 19:10 then hourly until 23:10
Dundee, at Caird Hall 19:10 23:10
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 19:12 23:12
Dundee, opp Bus Station 19:13 23:13
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 19:13 23:13
Eastport, nr Wallace Street 19:14 23:14
Eastport, nr Lillybank Road 19:14 23:14
Eastport, at South Baffin Street 19:15 23:15
Eastport, nr Thornbank Terrace 19:15 23:15
Eastport, nr Kenilworth Avenue 19:16 23:16
Craigiebank, at Murray Street 19:16 23:16
Craigiebank, at Dalgleish Road 19:17 23:17
Craigiebank, nr Noran Avenue 19:18 23:18
Craigiebank, nr Strips Of Craigie 19:19 23:19
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 19:19 23:19
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 19:20 23:20
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 19:21 23:21
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Crawford Place 19:21 23:21
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 19:21 23:21
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 19:22 23:22
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 19:22 23:22
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 19:23 23:23
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 19:23 23:23
Broughty Ferry, at Davidson Street 19:24 23:24
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 19:24 23:24
Broughty Ferry, at Library 19:25 23:25
Broughty Ferry, at Whinny Brae 19:25 23:25
Broughty Ferry, at Panmure Street 19:26 23:26
Broughty Ferry, opp Yewbank Avenue 19:26 23:26
Barnhill, opp Dundarroch Gardens 19:27 23:27
Barnhill, at Abertay Street 19:27 23:27
Barnhill, opp Bridge Street 19:28 23:28
Barnhill, at Maule Street 19:28 23:28
Monifieth, at North Balmossie Street 19:29 23:29
Monifieth, opp Milton Street 19:29 23:29
Monifieth, opp Milton Park 19:30 23:30
Monifieth, at Bank Street 19:30 23:30
Monifieth, at Albert Street 19:31 23:31
Monifieth, at Church Street 19:31 23:31
Monifieth, opp Tesco 19:32 23:32
Monifieth, opp Reform Street 19:32 23:32
Monifieth, at Episcopal Church 19:32 23:32
Monifieth, at Greenbourne Gardens 19:33 23:33
Monifieth, opp Ritchie Avenue 19:33 23:33
Monifieth, opp Travebank Gardens 19:33 23:33
Monifieth, opp Muirnwood Place 19:34 23:34
Monifieth, at Seaview School 19:34 23:34
Monifieth, opp Adderley Terrace 19:35 23:35
Monifieth, opp Health Centre 19:35 23:35
Monifieth, at Ashludie Hospital 19:36 23:36

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach Strathtay