🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

74 - Bedford - Cardington - Cople - Northill - Ickwell - Biggleswade - Hitchin

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Map

Hitchin - Biggleswade - Ickwell - Northill - Cople - Cardington - Bedford

Hitchin Bancroft (Stop E) 08:23 09:28 10:38 then hourly until 13:38 14:48 15:58 17:08
Hitchin, nr West Hill 08:23 09:28 10:38 13:38 14:48 15:58 17:08
Hitchin, opp Fishponds Road 08:24 09:29 10:39 13:39 14:49 15:59 17:09
Westmill Estate, adj Angel's Reply PH 08:25 09:30 10:40 13:40 14:50 16:00 17:10
Westmill Estate, nr Wellingham Avenue 08:25 09:30 10:40 13:40 14:50 16:00 17:10
Westmill Estate, nr Burford Way 08:26 09:31 10:41 13:41 14:51 16:01 17:11
Ickleford, opp Turnpike Lane 08:26 09:31 10:41 13:41 14:51 16:01 17:11
Holwell Turn (adj) 08:30 09:35 10:45 13:45 14:55 16:05 17:15
Holwell, opp Ramerick Cottages 08:31 09:36 10:46 13:46 14:56 16:06 17:16
Henlow Camp, adj Three Star Park 08:32 09:37 10:47 13:47 14:57 16:07 17:17
Henlow Camp Bird In Hand (N-bound) 08:32 09:37 10:47 13:47 14:57 16:07 17:17
Henlow Camp, adj Borton Avenue 07:18 08:33 09:38 10:48 13:48 14:58 16:08 17:18
Henlow Camp, opp Oldfield Farm Road 07:18 08:33 09:38 10:48 13:48 14:58 16:08 17:18
Henlow, opp The Crown - North 07:22 08:37 09:42 10:52 13:52 15:02 16:12 17:22
Henlow, opp Park Lane 07:22 08:37 09:42 10:52 13:52 15:02 16:12 17:22
Henlow, o/s War Memorial 07:22 08:37 09:42 10:52 13:52 15:02 16:12 17:22
Henlow, o/s The Five Bells 07:23 08:38 09:43 10:53 13:53 15:03 16:13 17:23
Henlow Newtown (N-bound) 07:24 08:39 09:44 10:54 13:54 15:04 16:14 17:24
Clifton Langford Road (o/s 107) 07:24 08:39 09:44 10:54 13:54 15:04 16:14 17:24
Langford, o/s Riverside Gardens 07:26 08:41 09:46 10:56 13:56 15:06 16:16 17:26
Langford, opp Common Road 07:26 08:41 09:46 10:56 13:56 15:06 16:16 17:26
Langford, opp Southland Rise 07:26 08:41 09:46 10:56 13:56 15:06 16:16 17:26
Langford, adj Flexmore Way 07:27 08:42 09:47 10:57 13:57 15:07 16:17 17:27
Langford, adj Bentley Close 07:27 08:42 09:47 10:57 13:57 15:07 16:17 17:27
Langford, opp Jubilee Lane 07:27 08:42 09:47 10:57 13:57 15:07 16:17 17:27
Langford, opp Windsor Way 07:28 08:43 09:48 10:58 13:58 15:08 16:18 17:28
Langford, opp Prospect Road 07:28 08:43 09:48 10:58 13:58 15:08 16:18 17:28
Langford, adj Pound Close 07:28 08:43 09:48 10:58 13:58 15:08 16:18 17:28
Langford, opp Lower School 07:29 08:44 09:49 10:59 13:59 15:09 16:19 17:29
Langford, opp East Road 07:29 08:44 09:49 10:59 13:59 15:09 16:19 17:29
Holme Mills, o/s Langford Road Farm 07:30 08:45 09:50 11:00 14:00 15:10 16:20 17:30
Kitelands, adj Courtlands Drive East 09:50
Holme Mills, adj Greenacres 07:31 08:46 09:51 11:01 14:01 15:11 16:21 17:31
Holme Mills, adj Broom Turn 07:31 08:46 09:51 11:01 14:01 15:11 16:21 17:31
Kitelands Holme Court Avenue (NW-bound) 09:51
Biggleswade Mead End (E-bound) 09:53
Biggleswade, adj Oak Crescent 09:55
Biggleswade, opp Apple Tree Close 09:56
Biggleswade, adj The Dells 09:58
Biggleswade, opp Eldon Way 07:33 08:48 09:53 11:03 14:03 15:13 16:23 17:33
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop A) 10:00 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Biggleswade, adj Kayser Court 07:33 08:48 09:53 11:03 14:03 15:13 16:23 17:33
Biggleswade, opp Blunham Road 07:34 08:49 09:54 11:04 14:04 15:14 16:24 17:34
Biggleswade Teal Road (N-bound) 07:34 08:49 09:54 11:04 14:04 15:14 16:24 17:34
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop E) 07:35 08:50 09:55 11:05 14:05 16:25 17:35
Biggleswade, adj Ivel Gardens 07:35 10:00 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop A) 15:15
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (N-bound) 07:36 10:01 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Biggleswade, opp Sainsbury's 07:37 10:02 11:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Upper Caldecote, o/s Broadview Nurseries 07:40 10:05 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Upper Caldecote, opp Swallowfield 07:40 10:05 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Upper Caldecote, adj The Pastures 07:42 10:07 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Upper Caldecote, o/s All Saints Church 07:42 10:07 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Ickwell Green (adj) 07:45 10:10 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Ickwell, opp The Stables 07:45 10:10 11:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Northill, adj Penible House 07:46 10:11 11:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Northill St Mary's Church (N-bound) 07:46 10:11 11:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Northill Lower School (opp) 07:47 10:12 11:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Cople, opp All Saints Church 07:55 10:20 11:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Cople, opp Grange Farm 07:55 10:20 11:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Cardington, adj Chapel Lane 07:56 10:21 11:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Cardington, opp Cottage Farm Nursery 07:56 10:21 11:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Cardington, opp The Kings Arms 07:57 10:22 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Cardington, opp St Marys Church 07:57 10:22 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Cardington, opp The Vicarage 07:57 10:22 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:28 18:27
Eastcotts, opp Priory Business Park 07:58 10:23 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:31 18:28
The Fenlake Anchor (o/s) 08:00 10:25 11:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:36 18:30
Fenlake, opp Tesco Cardington 08:02 10:27 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:40 18:32
Bedford, o/s St Johns Centre 08:08 10:30 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:43 18:35
Cauldwell, opp Kingsway Link 08:11 10:31 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:44 18:36
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 08:13 10:32 11:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:45 18:37
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 08:15 10:33 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:46 18:38
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 08:17 10:33 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:46 18:38
Bedford Bus Station (Bay F) 08:20 10:35 11:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:48 18:40

Bedford - Cardington - Cople - Northill - Ickwell - Biggleswade - Hitchin

Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop E) 07:50 08:53 10:03 then hourly until
Bedford Bus Station (Bay B) 08:35 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 08:35 10:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 08:37 10:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Bedford, opp St Johns Centre 08:38 10:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Fenlake, o/s Tesco Cardington 08:40 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Fenlake, opp Cardington Road 08:40 10:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
The Fenlake Anchor (opp) 08:42 10:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Eastcotts, o/s Priory Business Park 08:45 10:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Cardington, o/s The Vicarage 08:47 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Cardington, adj St Marys Church 08:47 10:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Cardington, o/s The Kings Arms 08:48 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Cardington, o/s Cottage Farm Nursery 08:48 10:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Cardington, opp Chapel Lane 08:49 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Cople, o/s Grange Farm 08:50 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Cople, o/s All Saints Church 08:51 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Northill Lower School (adj) 08:58 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Northill, opp St Mary's Church 08:58 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Northill, opp Penible House 08:58 10:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Ickwell, o/s The Stables 08:59 10:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Ickwell Green (opp) 09:00 10:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Upper Caldecote, opp Post Office 09:02 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Upper Caldecote, adj The Green 09:03 10:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Upper Caldecote, o/s GM Growers 09:04 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Biggleswade, adj Blunham Road 07:50 08:53 10:03
Biggleswade, o/s Sainsbury's 09:09 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Biggleswade, opp Kayser Court 07:51 08:54 10:04
Biggleswade Shortmead Street (S-bound) 09:10 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Biggleswade, opp Ivel Gardens 09:11 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop E) 11:03 14:03 15:23 16:33 18:03 19:03
Biggleswade, adj Blunham Road 11:03 14:03 15:23 16:33 18:03 19:03
Biggleswade, opp Kayser Court 11:04 14:04 15:24 16:34 18:04 19:04
Biggleswade, adj Eldon Way 07:52 08:55 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:25 16:35 18:05 19:05
Biggleswade Bus Station (Stop A) 09:12 15:03 16:03 17:03
Holme Mills, opp Broom Turn 07:54 08:57 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:27 16:37 18:07 19:07
Holme Mills, opp Greenacres 07:54 08:57 10:07 11:07 14:07 15:27 16:37 18:07 19:07
Holme Mills, opp Langford Road Farm 07:55 08:58 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:28 16:38 18:08 19:08
Langford Ivel Cottages (S-bound) 07:55 08:58 10:08 11:08 14:08 15:28 16:38 18:08 19:08
Langford, adj East Road 07:56 08:59 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:29 16:39 18:09 19:09
Langford, adj Lower School 07:57 09:00 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:30 16:40 18:10 19:10
Langford, opp Pound Close 07:57 09:00 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:30 16:40 18:10 19:10
Langford, opp Riverside Gardens 08:00 09:03 10:13 11:13 14:13 15:33 16:43 18:13 19:13
Clifton Langford Road (o/s 111) 08:01 09:04 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:34 16:44 18:14 19:14
Henlow Newtown (S-bound) 08:02 09:05 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:35 16:45 18:15 19:15
Henlow, opp The Five Bells 08:02 09:05 10:15 11:15 14:15 15:35 16:45 18:15 19:15
Henlow, opp War Memorial 08:03 09:06 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:36 16:46 18:16 19:16
Henlow, adj Park Lane 08:03 09:06 10:16 11:16 14:16 15:36 16:46 18:16 19:16
Henlow, o/s The Crown - North 08:04 09:07 10:17 11:17 14:17 15:37 16:47 18:17 19:17
Henlow Camp, adj Oldfield Farm Road 08:08 09:11 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:41 16:51 18:21 19:21
Henlow Camp, opp Borton Avenue 08:09 09:12 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:42 16:52 18:22 19:22
Henlow Camp Bird In Hand (S-bound) 08:09 09:12 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:42 16:52
Henlow Camp, opp Three Star Park 08:09 09:12 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:42 16:52
Holwell, nr Ramerick Cottages 08:09 09:12 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:42 16:52
Holwell Turn (opp) 08:11 09:14 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:44 16:54
Ickleford, nr Turnpike Lane 08:15 09:18 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:48 16:58
Westmill Estate, opp Burford Way 08:16 09:19 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:49 16:59
Westmill Estate, opp Wellingham Avenue 08:16 09:19 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:49 16:59
Westmill Estate, opp Angel's Reply PH 08:17 09:20 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:50 17:00
Hitchin, nr Fishponds Road 08:18 09:21 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:51 17:01
Hitchin, opp Waitrose 08:19 09:22 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:52 17:02
Hitchin, nr Grammar School Walk 08:19 09:22 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:52 17:02
Hitchin Bancroft (Stop E) 08:20 09:23 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:53 17:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Grant Palmer