Bus Times

74 - Chesterfield - Inkersall - Staveley - Duckmanton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Duckmanton - Staveley - Inkersall - Chesterfield

The Duckmanton Hotel (adj) 06:12 06:37 07:05 07:32 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 14:45 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:52 17:22 17:52
Duckmanton, opp Miners Welfare 06:12 06:37 07:05 07:32 08:45 14:45 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:52 17:22 17:52
Duckmanton, adj Ravensworth Care Home 06:13 06:38 07:06 07:33 08:46 14:46 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:52 17:22 17:52
Poolsbrook The Grove (W-bound) 06:17 06:42 07:10 07:37 08:50 14:50 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:56 17:26 17:56
Poolsbrook Staveley Road (W-bound) 06:18 06:43 07:11 07:38 08:51 14:51 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:57 17:27 17:57
Poolsbrook, adj Pools Brook Country Park 06:19 06:44 07:12 07:39 08:52 14:52 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:59 17:29 17:59
Staveley, adj Ireland Industrial Estate 06:20 06:45 07:13 07:40 08:53 14:53 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:30 18:00
Staveley Market Street (Stop 3) 06:23 06:48 07:16 07:33 07:43 08:10 08:57 14:57 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:45
Staveley, adj Lime Avenue 06:23 06:48 07:16 07:33 07:43 08:10 08:57 14:57 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:45
Middlecroft, adj Frecheville Street 06:25 06:50 07:18 07:35 07:45 08:12 08:59 14:59 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:46
Middlecroft, opp Cavendish Street 06:26 06:51 07:19 07:36 07:46 08:13 09:00 15:00 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:47
Middlecroft, opp Ladybower Lane 06:27 06:52 07:20 07:37 07:47 08:14 09:01 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:48
Middlecroft, adj Springwell School 06:27 06:52 07:20 07:37 07:47 08:14 09:01 15:01 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:49
Middlecroft, opp Wensley Way 06:28 06:53 07:21 07:38 07:48 08:15 09:02 15:02 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:49
Inkersall, adj Attlee Road 7 06:30 06:55 07:23 07:40 07:50 08:17 09:04 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:51
Inkersall, adj Smith Avenue 06:30 06:55 07:23 07:40 07:50 08:17 09:04 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:51
Inkersall, adj Stanley Avenue 69 06:31 06:56 07:24 07:41 07:51 08:18 09:05 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:52
Inkersall, opp Dobson Place 06:32 06:57 07:25 07:42 07:52 08:19 09:06 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:53
Inkersall, adj Curbar Curve 57 06:32 06:57 07:25 07:43 07:53 08:20 09:06 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:53
Inkersall, opp Curbar Curve Shops 06:33 06:58 07:26 07:43 07:53 08:20 09:07 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:54
Inkersall, opp Lodge Place 06:33 06:58 07:26 07:44 07:54 08:21 09:07 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:54
Inkersall, opp Elliott Drive Top 06:34 06:59 07:27 07:44 07:54 08:21 09:08 15:08 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:55
Inkersall, adj Westwood Club 06:35 07:00 07:28 07:45 07:55 08:22 09:09 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:56
Inkersall, adj Hillman Drive 54 06:35 07:00 07:28 07:46 07:56 08:23 09:09 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:56
Inkersall, opp Hillman Drive Shops 06:36 07:01 07:29 07:47 07:57 08:24 09:10 15:10 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:57
Inkersall Summerskill Green (NW-bound) 06:37 07:02 07:30 07:48 07:58 08:25 09:11 15:11 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:58
Inkersall, adj Ringwood Park 06:38 07:03 07:31 07:49 07:59 08:27 09:12 15:12 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:59
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (W-bound) 06:38 07:04 07:32 07:50 08:00 08:28 09:13 15:13 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:00
Hollingwood, adj Ringwood Hall 06:39 07:05 07:33 07:51 08:01 08:30 09:14 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:01
Brimington, adj 42 Ringwood Road 06:40 07:06 07:34 07:52 08:03 08:33 09:15 15:15 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:02
Brimington Hall Road (W-bound) 06:41 07:07 07:35 07:53 08:04 08:34 09:16 15:16 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:03
Brimington, opp Ark Tavern 06:42 07:08 07:36 07:54 08:05 08:36 09:17 15:17 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:04
Brimington, adj Briar View 06:43 07:09 07:37 07:55 08:06 08:37 09:18 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:05
Brimington, adj Cemetery 06:43 07:09 07:38 07:56 08:07 08:37 09:18 15:18 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:05
Brimington, adj Crematorium 06:44 07:10 07:39 07:57 08:08 08:38 09:19 15:19 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:06
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (SW-bound) 06:45 07:11 07:40 07:58 08:09 08:39 09:20 15:20 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:07
Tapton, adj Balmoak Lane 06:46 07:12 07:41 07:59 08:11 08:41 09:22 15:22 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:08
Tapton, opp Swaddale Avenue 06:47 07:13 07:42 08:00 08:12 08:42 09:23 15:23 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:09
Tapton Terrace (adj) 06:49 07:15 07:44 08:02 08:14 08:44 09:25 15:25 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:10
Chesterfield Brewery Street (NW-bound) 06:50 07:16 07:46 08:04 08:16 08:45 09:26 15:26 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:12
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop U2) 06:51s 07:17s 07:47s 08:05s 08:17s 08:46s 09:27s 15:27s 16:01s 16:31s 17:01s 17:33s 18:03s 18:33s 19:12s
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 06:52 07:18 07:48 08:06 08:18 08:47 09:28 15:28 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:13
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 06:53s 07:19s 07:49s 08:07s 08:19s 08:48s 09:29s 15:29s 16:03s 16:33s 17:03s 17:35s 18:05s 18:35s 19:14s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 06:54 07:20 07:50 08:08 08:20 08:49 09:30 15:30 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:15

Chesterfield - Inkersall - Staveley - Duckmanton

Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B6) 07:27 08:05 then every 30 minutes until 10:05 10:35 then every 30 minutes until 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 07:29 08:07 10:07 10:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T3) 06:58 07:31 08:09 10:09 10:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Chesterfield Durrant Road (NE-bound) 06:58 07:31 08:09 10:09 10:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Chesterfield Brewery Street (SE-bound) 06:58 07:32 08:10 10:10 10:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14
Tapton Terrace (opp) 06:59 07:32 08:10 10:10 10:40 14:10 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:15
Tapton, adj Arnold Lavers 07:00 07:33 08:11 10:11 10:41 14:11 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:16
Tapton, adj Swaddale Avenue 07:01 07:34 08:12 10:12 10:42 14:12 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:17
Tapton, opp Balmoak Lane 07:02 07:36 08:14 10:14 10:44 14:14 14:45 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:18
Tapton Brimington Road Bottom (NE-bound) 07:03 07:36 08:14 10:14 10:44 14:14 14:46 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:51 17:21 17:49 18:19
Brimington, opp Crematorium 07:04 07:37 08:15 10:15 10:45 14:15 14:47 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:52 17:22 17:50 18:20
Brimington, opp Cemetery 07:04 07:38 08:16 10:16 10:46 14:16 14:48 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:53 17:23 17:51 18:20
Brimington, opp Briar View 07:05 07:39 08:17 10:17 10:47 14:17 14:48 15:17 15:47 16:22 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:21
Brimington, adj Ark Tavern 07:05 07:39 08:17 10:17 10:47 14:17 14:49 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:52 18:21
Brimington, adj Three Horseshoes 07:07 07:41 08:19 10:19 10:49 14:19 14:51 15:20 15:50 16:25 16:56 17:26 17:54 18:23
Hollingwood, opp Ringwood Hall 07:08 07:42 08:20 10:20 10:50 14:20 14:52 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:57 17:27 17:55 18:24
Hollingwood Troughbrook Bottom (E-bound) 07:09 07:43 08:21 10:21 10:51 14:21 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:56 18:25
Inkersall, opp Ringwood Park 07:10 07:43 08:21 10:21 10:52 14:22 14:54 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:59 17:29 17:57 18:26
Inkersall, adj Double Top 07:11 07:44 08:22 10:22 10:53 14:23 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 17:58 18:27
Inkersall, adj Attlee Road 7 07:12 07:45 08:23 10:23 10:54 14:24 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:59 18:28
Inkersall, adj Smith Avenue 07:12 07:45 08:23 10:23 10:54 14:24 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:59 18:28
Inkersall, adj Stanley Avenue 69 07:13 07:46 08:24 10:24 10:55 14:25 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:29
Inkersall, opp Dobson Place 07:13 07:46 08:24 10:24 10:55 14:25 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:00 18:29
Inkersall, adj Curbar Curve 57 07:14 07:47 08:25 10:25 10:56 14:26 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:30
Inkersall, opp Curbar Curve Shops 07:14 07:47 08:25 10:25 10:56 14:26 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:01 18:30
Inkersall, opp Lodge Place 07:15 07:48 08:26 10:26 10:57 14:27 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:31
Inkersall, opp Elliott Drive Top 07:15 07:48 08:26 10:26 10:57 14:27 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:02 18:31
Inkersall, adj Westwood Club 07:16 07:49 08:27 10:27 10:58 14:28 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:03 18:32
Inkersall, adj Hillman Drive 54 07:16 07:49 08:27 10:27 10:58 14:28 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:03 18:32
Inkersall, opp Hillman Drive Shops 07:17 07:50 08:28 10:28 10:59 14:29 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:04 18:33
Inkersall Summerskill Green (NW-bound) 07:18 07:51 08:29 10:29 11:00 14:30 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:05 18:34
Middlecroft, adj Wensley Way 07:19 07:52 08:30 10:30 11:01 14:31 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:35
Middlecroft, opp Springwell School 07:19 07:53 08:31 10:31 11:02 14:32 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:06 18:35
Middlecroft, adj Ladybower Lane 07:20 07:54 08:32 10:32 11:03 14:33 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:07 18:36
Middlecroft, adj Cavendish Street 07:21 07:55 08:33 10:33 11:04 14:34 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:08 18:37
Middlecroft, opp Frecheville Street 07:22 07:57 08:35 10:35 11:05 14:35 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:09 18:38
Staveley, opp Lime Avenue 07:23 07:58 08:36 10:36 11:06 14:36 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:10 18:39
Staveley Market Street (Stop 1) 07:25 08:00 08:38 10:38 11:08 14:38 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:41
Inkersall Road (SE-bound) 07:28 08:41 10:41 11:11 14:41 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15
The Duckmanton Hotel (adj) 07:31 08:44 10:44 11:14 14:44 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:17
Staveley Duke Street (N-bound) 08:00
Staveley, adj Duke Street Roundabout 08:02
Staveley Lowgates (E-bound) 08:03
Staveley, opp Whitehead Street 08:04
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield