Bus Times

74 - Stafford - Brocton - Cannock

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Cannock - Brocton - Stafford

Cannock Bus Station (Stand 4) 05:25 05:55 then every 20 minutes until 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:15 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 18:15
Cannock, adj Chase Leisure Centre 05:26 05:56 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:16 08:46 18:16
Cannock, adj Cardinal Way 05:26 05:56 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:16 08:46 18:16
Shoal Hill, adj Cannock Park Golf Course 05:27 05:57 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:17 08:47 18:17
W Chadmoor, opp The White Lion 05:27 05:57 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:17 08:47 18:17
W Chadmoor, adj Lowland Road 05:28 05:58 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:18 08:48 18:18
Huntington, opp Ling Road 05:28 05:58 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:18 08:48 18:18
Huntington, opp Teddesley Way 05:29 05:59 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:19 08:49 18:19
Huntington, opp The Littleton Arms PH 05:30 06:00 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:20 08:50 18:20
Huntington, opp Primary School 05:30 06:00 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:20 08:50 18:20
Pottall Pool, opp Oak Avenue 05:31 06:01 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:21 08:51 18:21
Pottall Pool, opp Pine Trees Farm 05:31 06:01 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:21 08:51 18:21
Pottall Pool, opp Broadhurst Green Road 05:32 06:02 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:22 08:52 18:22
Teddesley, adj Coppice Farm 05:33 06:03 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:23 08:53 18:23
Teddesley, adj Leacroft Lane 05:34 06:04 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:24 08:54 18:24
Teddesley Park (adj) 05:35 06:05 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:25 08:55 18:25
Teddesley, opp Chaseside Farm 05:35 06:05 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:25 08:55 18:25
Bednall Head, opp Spring Slade 05:36 06:06 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:26 08:56 18:26
Bednall Head, adj Common Lane 05:37 06:07 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:27 08:57 18:27
Bednall Head, adj Joyce's Lane 05:37 06:07 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:27 08:57 18:27
Bednall Head, adj Bonnie Doone 05:38 06:08 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:28 08:58 18:28
Bednall Head, opp Camp Road 05:39 06:09 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:29 08:59 18:29
Brocton, opp Sawpit Lane 05:40 06:10 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:30 09:00 18:30
Brocton Crescent (adj) 05:40 06:10 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:30 09:00 18:30
Walton On The Hill, adj The Seven Stars PH 05:41 06:11 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:31 09:01 18:31
Stafford, adj Acton Hill Lane 05:43 06:13 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:33 09:03 18:33
Wildwood, opp Overhill Road 05:43 06:13 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:33 09:03 18:33
Wildwood, opp Bridle Road 05:44 06:14 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:34 09:04 18:34
Wildwood, opp Police HQ 05:45 06:15 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:35 09:05 18:35
Weeping Cross, adj Wildwood Drive 05:45 06:15 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:35 09:05 18:35
Stafford, opp Radford Bank Inn PH 05:46 06:16 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:36 09:06 18:36
Queensville, adj Windsor Road 05:47 06:17 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:37 09:07 18:37
Queensville, adj Queens Shopping Park 05:48 06:18 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:38 09:08 18:38
St Leonards Avenue (opp) 05:52 06:22 08:02 08:14 08:24 08:44 09:12 18:42
Stafford, opp The Oval 05:54 06:24 08:04 08:17 08:27 08:47 09:14 18:44
Stafford, adj The Green 05:56 06:26 08:06 08:19 08:29 08:49 09:16 18:46
Stafford, adj Wetherspoons PH 05:57 06:27 08:07 08:21 08:31 08:51 09:17 18:47
Stafford, adj Cope Street 05:59 06:29 08:09 08:22 08:32 08:52 09:19 18:49
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre 06:01 06:31 08:11 08:26 08:36 08:56 09:21 18:51
Stafford, adj Gaol Square 06:03 06:33 08:13 08:28 08:38 08:58 09:23 18:53
Operates only on school days

Stafford - Brocton - Cannock

Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 1) 06:43 07:13 07:53 08:28 then every 30 minutes until 15:58 then every 20 minutes until 17:58 then every 30 minutes until 19:28
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B1) 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:29 15:59 17:59 19:29
Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 2) 06:46 07:16 07:56 08:31 16:01 18:01 19:31
Stafford, adj Mill Bank 06:47 07:17 07:57 08:32 16:02 18:02 19:32
Stafford, adj Wetherspoons PH 06:48 07:18 07:58 08:33 16:03 18:03 19:33
Stafford, adj The Sun PH 06:49 07:19 07:59 08:34 16:04 18:04 19:34
Stafford, nr The Oval 06:51 07:21 08:01 08:36 16:06 18:06 19:36
St Leonards Avenue (adj) 06:53 07:23 08:03 08:38 16:08 18:08 19:38
Queensville, opp Queens Shopping Park 06:57 07:27 08:07 08:42 16:12 18:12 19:42
Queensville, opp Windsor Road 06:57 07:27 08:07 08:42 16:12 18:12 19:42
Stafford, adj Radford Bank Inn PH 06:58 07:28 08:08 08:43 16:13 18:13 19:43
Weeping Cross, opp Wildwood Drive 06:59 07:29 08:09 08:44 16:14 18:14 19:44
Wildwood, adj Police HQ 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:45 16:15 18:15 19:45
Wildwood, adj Bridle Road 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:45 16:15 18:15 19:45
Wildwood, adj Overhill Road 07:01 07:31 08:11 08:46 16:16 18:16 19:46
Stafford, opp Swanford Kennels 07:02 07:32 08:12 08:47 16:17 18:17 19:47
Stafford, opp The Seven Stars PH 07:03 07:33 08:13 08:48 16:18 18:18 19:48
Brocton Crescent (opp) 07:04 07:34 08:14 08:49 16:19 18:19 19:49
Brocton, adj Sawpit Lane 07:06 07:36 08:16 08:51 16:21 18:21 19:51
Bednall Head, adj Camp Road 07:06 07:36 08:16 08:51 16:21 18:21 19:51
Bednall Head, opp Bonnie Doone 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:52 16:22 18:22 19:52
Bednall Head, opp Joyce's Lane 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:52 16:22 18:22 19:52
Bednall Head, opp Common Lane 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:53 16:23 18:23 19:53
Bednall Head, adj Spring Slade 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:53 16:23 18:23 19:53
Teddesley, adj Chaseside Farm 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:55 16:25 18:25 19:55
Teddesley Park (opp) 07:10 07:40 08:20 08:55 16:25 18:25 19:55
Teddesley, opp Leacroft Lane 07:11 07:41 08:21 08:56 16:26 18:26 19:56
Teddesley, opp Coppice Farm 07:12 07:42 08:22 08:57 16:27 18:27 19:57
Pottall Pool, adj Broadhurst Green Road 07:13 07:43 08:23 08:58 16:28 18:28 19:58
Pottall Pool, adj Pine Trees Farm 07:14 07:44 08:24 08:59 16:29 18:29 19:59
Pottall Pool, adj Oak Avenue 07:14 07:44 08:24 08:59 16:29 18:29 19:59
Huntington, adj Primary School 07:15 07:45 08:25 09:00 16:30 18:30 20:00
Huntington, adj The Littleton Arms PH 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:01 16:31 18:31 20:01
Huntington, adj Teddesley Way 07:16 07:46 08:26 09:01 16:31 18:31 20:01
Huntington, adj Ling Road 07:17 07:47 08:27 09:02 16:32 18:32 20:02
W Chadmoor, opp Lowland Road 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:03 16:33 18:33 20:03
W Chadmoor, adj The White Lion 07:18 07:48 08:28 09:03 16:33 18:33 20:03
Shoal Hill, opp Cannock Park Golf Course 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:04 16:34 18:34 20:04
Cannock, opp Cardinal Way 07:19 07:49 08:29 09:04 16:34 18:34 20:04
Cannock, opp Chase Leisure Centre 07:20 07:50 08:30 09:05 16:35 18:35 20:05
Cannock, adj Bus Station 07:21 07:51 08:31 09:06 16:36 18:36 20:06

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Midlands North