Bus Times

74 - Leicester City Centre - Anstey Via Beaumont Centre

A bus service operated by First Leicester

Anstey Via Beaumont Centre - Leicester City Centre

Anstey, adj Woodgon Road 06:08 06:38 06:56 then every 15 minutes until 09:56 10:11 then every 15 minutes until 13:56 14:11 then every 15 minutes until 14:56 15:14 then every 15 minutes until 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:02 then every 30 minutes until 20:32
Anstey, opp Paper Mill Close 06:08 06:38 06:56 09:56 10:11 13:56 14:11 14:56 15:14 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:29 18:44 19:02 20:32
Anstey, opp Latimer Street 06:09 06:39 06:57 09:57 10:12 13:57 14:12 14:57 15:15 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:44 19:02 20:32
Anstey, opp Mill Farm 06:10 06:40 06:59 09:59 10:13 13:58 14:14 14:59 15:17 17:47 18:01 18:16 18:31 18:45 19:03 20:33
Leicester, adj Gorse Hill 06:12 06:42 07:02 10:02 10:15 14:00 14:17 15:02 15:20 17:50 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:46 19:04 20:34
Beaumont Leys, opp Gorse Hill Hospital 06:12 06:42 07:03 10:03 10:15 14:00 14:18 15:03 15:21 17:51 18:03 18:18 18:33 18:46 19:04 20:34
Beaumont Leys, adj Boston Road 06:14 06:44 07:05 10:05 10:17 14:02 14:20 15:05 15:23 17:53 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:47 19:05 20:35
Beaumont Leys, opp Beaumont Way 06:15 06:45 07:06 10:06 10:18 14:03 14:21 15:06 15:24 17:54 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:47 19:05 20:35
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand C) 06:16 06:46 07:08 10:08 10:19 14:04 14:23 15:08 15:26 17:56 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:48 19:06 20:36
Beaumont Leys, opp Amadis Road 06:16 06:46 07:09 10:09 10:19 14:04 14:24 15:09 15:26 17:56 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:48 19:06 20:36
Beaumont Leys, opp Calver Hey Road 06:19 06:49 07:12 10:12 10:22 14:07 14:27 15:12 15:29 17:59 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:51 19:09 20:39
Beaumont Leys, adj Corbet Close 06:20 06:50 07:13 10:13 10:23 14:08 14:28 15:13 15:30 18:00 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:52 19:10 20:40
Beaumont Leys, opp Witherdell 06:20 06:50 07:14 10:14 10:24 14:09 14:29 15:14 15:31 18:01 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:53 19:11 20:41
Leicester, adj Milton Crescent Footpath 06:22 06:52 07:16 10:16 10:25 14:10 14:31 15:16 15:33 18:03 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:54 19:12 20:42
Leicester Frith, adj Beaumont Leys School 06:23 06:53 07:18 10:18 10:27 14:12 14:33 15:18 15:35 18:05 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:56 19:14 20:44
Leicester, opp English Martyrs School 06:25 06:55 07:20 10:20 10:29 14:14 14:35 15:20 15:37 18:07 18:16 18:31 18:46 18:58 19:16 20:46
Leicester, adj Avebury Avenue 06:26 06:56 07:21 10:21 10:30 14:15 14:36 15:21 15:38 18:08 18:17 18:32 18:47 18:59 19:17 20:47
Leicester, opp Buckminster Road 06:28 06:58 07:24 10:24 10:31 14:16 14:39 15:24 15:40 18:10 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:00 19:18 20:48
Leicester, opp The Blackbird 06:29 06:59 07:26 10:26 10:33 14:18 14:41 15:26 15:42 18:12 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:02 19:20 20:50
Abbey Park, o/s Maher Community Centre 06:31 07:01 07:28 10:28 10:35 14:20 14:43 15:28 15:44 18:14 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:04 19:22 20:52
Abbey Park, adj St Margaret's Pastures 06:34 07:04 07:31 10:31 10:38 14:23 14:46 15:31 15:47 18:17 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:07 19:25 20:55
Leicester Gravel Street (Stand BH) 06:36 07:06 07:34 10:34 10:40 14:25 14:49 15:34 15:49 18:19 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:09 19:27 20:57
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HW) 06:39 07:09 07:38 10:38 10:43 14:28 14:53 15:38 15:53 18:23 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:12 19:30 21:00

Leicester City Centre - Anstey Via Beaumont Centre

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HW) 06:43 then every 15 minutes until 14:28 14:43 then every 15 minutes until 18:28 18:40 then every 30 minutes until 20:10 21:10
Leicester Abbey Street (Stand BK) 06:43 14:28 14:43 18:28 18:40 20:10 21:10
Abbey Park, opp St Margaret's Pastures 06:45 14:30 14:45 18:30 18:42 20:12 21:12
Abbey Park, opp Maher Community Centre 06:47 14:32 14:47 18:32 18:43 20:13 21:13
Leicester, o/s The Blackbird 06:48 14:33 14:48 18:33 18:44 20:14 21:14
Leicester, adj Buckminster Road 06:49 14:34 14:49 18:34 18:45 20:15 21:15
Leicester, opp Snow Hill 06:50 14:35 14:50 18:35 18:46 20:16 21:16
Leicester, opp Avebury Avenue 06:50 14:35 14:50 18:35 18:46 20:16 21:16
Leicester, adj English Martyrs School 06:51 14:36 14:51 18:36 18:47 20:17 21:17
Leicester Frith, opp Beaumont Leys School 06:52 14:37 14:52 18:37 18:48 20:18 21:18
Leicester Frith, opp Great Meadow Road 06:53 14:38 14:53 18:38 18:48 20:18 21:18
Leicester, opp Milton Crescent Footpath 06:53 14:38 14:53 18:38 18:49 20:19 21:19
Beaumont Leys, adj Witherdell 06:54 14:39 14:54 18:39 18:50 20:20 21:20
Beaumont Leys, opp Corbet Close 06:55 14:40 14:55 18:40 18:50 20:20 21:20
Beaumont Leys, adj Calver Hey Road 06:55 14:40 14:55 18:40 18:51 20:21 21:21
Beaumont Leys, adj Beauville Drive 06:56 14:41 14:56 18:41 18:51 20:21 21:21
Beaumont Leys, adj Amadis Road 06:56 14:41 14:56 18:41 18:52 20:22 21:22
Beaumont Leys Beaumont Centre (Stand F) 06:58 14:43 14:58 18:43 18:53 20:23 21:23
Beaumont Leys, opp Boston Road 06:58 14:43 14:59 18:44 18:53 20:23 21:23
Beaumont Leys, adj Gorse Hill Hospital 06:59 14:44 15:00 18:45 18:54 20:24 21:24
Leicester, opp Gorse Hill 07:00 14:45 15:01 18:46 18:55 20:25 21:25
Anstey, adj Mill Farm 07:01 14:46 15:02 18:47 18:56 20:26 21:26
Anstey, adj Latimer Street 07:01 14:46 15:03 18:48 18:56 20:26 21:26
Anstey, opp Indian Restaurant 07:01 14:46 15:04 18:49 18:56 20:26 21:26
Anstey, adj Albion Street 07:02 14:47 15:04 18:49 18:57 20:27 21:27
Anstey, opp Football Ground 07:02 14:47 15:05 18:50 18:57 20:27 21:27
Anstey, adj Link Road 07:02 14:47 15:05 18:50 18:57 20:27 21:27
Anstey, adj Charles Drive 07:03 14:48 15:06 18:51 18:58 20:28 21:28
Anstey, opp Balladine Road 07:03 14:48 15:06 18:51 18:58 20:28 21:28
Anstey, adj Edward Street 07:04 14:49 15:07 18:52 18:58 20:28 21:28
Anstey, adj James Street 07:05 14:50 15:08 18:53 18:59 20:29 21:29
Anstey, adj Dalby Road 07:06 14:51 15:09 18:54 18:59 20:29 21:29
Anstey, adj Hazelhead Road 07:07 14:52 15:10 18:55 19:00 20:30 21:30
Anstey Bradgate Road (just after) 07:08 14:53 15:11 18:56 19:00 20:30 21:30
Anstey, adj Forest Gate 07:09 14:54 15:12 18:57 19:01 20:31 21:31
Anstey, opp Ulverscroft Books 07:09 14:54 15:12 18:57 19:01 20:31 21:31
Anstey, adj Woodgon Road 07:11 14:56 15:14 18:59 19:02 20:32 21:32

More information