Bus Times

74 - Newport - Chepstow

A bus service operated by Newport Bus and Stagecoach South Wales

Newport - Chepstow

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 18:15 20:00 21:15
Newport, after Cenotaph 18:16 21:16
Liswerry, nr Santons 20:10
Liswerry, after Carcraft 20:12
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (before footbridge) 20:13
Liswerry, opp Tesco 20:15
Maindee, o/s Library 18:17 21:17
Maindee Square (at) 18:18 21:18
Maindee, after Albert Avenue 18:18 21:18
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 18:19 21:19
Maindee, before Walmer Road 18:19 21:19
Beechwood Park (o/s) 18:20 21:20
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 18:21 21:21
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 18:22 21:22
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 18:22 21:22
Bishpool, before Garage 18:22 21:22
Bishpool, o/s Man of Gwent 18:23 21:23
Bishpool Lane (after) 18:24 21:24
Royal Oak (after) 18:25 21:25
Coldra, before Celtic Manor 18:26 21:26
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 18:30 20:26 21:30
Langstone, after Cat's Ash Road 18:31 20:27 21:31
Langstone, nr Grange 18:33 20:28 21:33
Langstone, opp New Inn 18:35 20:30 21:35
Llanbeder, nr The Glyn 18:36 20:31 21:36
Llanmartin, o/s St Martin's Church 18:38 20:33 21:38
Underwood, before Hazel Road 18:40 20:35 21:40
Underwood, after Ash Grove 18:41 20:35 21:41
Underwood Llanmartin Primary School 18:42 20:36 21:42
Underwood, after Hawthorn Close 18:43 20:37 21:43
Underwood, opp Shops 18:44 20:38 21:44
Underwood Birch Grove Exit (opp 1) 18:44 20:38
Llanmartin, opp St Martin's Church 18:46 20:40
Llanmartin, nr Greystones 18:46 20:40
Llanmartin, nr Pool Head 18:48 20:42
Wilcrick, nr Tump Farm 18:50 20:44
Magor, opp Brewery 18:51 20:45
Magor, after Queen's Gardens 18:52 20:46
Magor, nr Rectory 18:54 20:48
Magor, opp Police House 18:55 20:49
Undy, before Elm Avenue 18:55 20:49
Undy, before Tudor Court 18:56 20:50
Undy, before Rockfield 18:57 20:51
Rogiet, opp Green Farm 18:59 20:53
Rogiet, nr Pool 19:01 20:55
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 20:55
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 19:02 20:56
Caldicot, nr Longfellow Court 19:05 20:59
Caldicot, before Chaucer Close 19:06 21:00
Caldicot, after Longcroft Road 19:08 21:02
Caldicot, opp Health Centre 19:09 21:03
Caldicot, o/s Hay Wain 19:10 21:04
Caldicot, after Greenfield 19:11 21:05
Caldicot Cross (at) 19:13 21:07
Caldicot, o/s Gray Hill Surgery 19:15 21:09
Caldicot Woods (nr) 19:15 21:09
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 19:16 21:10
Caldicot, nr Lapwing Avenue 19:16 21:10
Deepweir, before Nedern Bridge 19:17 21:11
Caldicot, nr Mitel 19:18 21:12
Portskewett, after Arthur's Court 19:19 21:13
Portskewett, before St Mary's Church 19:20 21:14
Portskewett, before Post Office 19:21 21:14
Portskewett, nr Pike House 19:22 21:15
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 19:22 21:15
Leechpool House (nr) 19:23 21:16
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 19:25 21:17
Leechpool, opp Ifton Hill Caravan Park 19:26 21:18
Leechpool, at Ifton Hill Top 19:27 21:19
Pwllmeyric, opp Parkwall Garage 19:28 21:19
Pwllmeyric, nr Hayes Gate 19:29 21:21
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 19:31 21:22
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 19:32 21:22
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 19:33
Chepstow, nr Conway Drive 21:25
Bulwark, opp Thornwell Schools 21:26
Bulwark Warren Slade (junct) 21:26
Bulwark, opp Social Club 21:27
Hardwick Village, after Mathern Road 21:28
Hardwick Village, before Bulwark Corner 21:28
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 19:35 21:29

Chepstow - Newport

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 4) 19:40 21:35
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 19:41
Hardwick Village, after Bulwark Corner 21:35
Hardwick Village, before Mathern Road 21:35
Bulwark, o/s Social Club 21:36
Bulwark, after Warren Slade 21:36
Bulwark, o/s Thornwell Schools 21:37
Chepstow, nr Conway Drive 21:37
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 19:42 21:39
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 19:44 21:40
Pwllmeyric, nr Hayes Gate 19:45 21:41
Pwllmeyric, before Parkwall Garage 19:46 21:41
Leechpool, at Ifton Hill Top 19:47 21:42
Leechpool, o/s Ifton Hill Caravan Park 19:48 21:42
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 19:49 21:43
Leechpool House (nr) 19:51 21:43
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 19:52 21:44
Portskewett, nr Pike House 19:52 21:44
Portskewett, after Post Office 19:53 21:45
Portskewett, after St Mary's Church 19:55 21:46
Portskewett, before Arthur's Court 19:55 21:46
Caldicot, nr Mitel 19:56 21:47
Deepweir, after Nedern Bridge 19:56 21:47
Caldicot, nr Moorland View 19:57 21:48
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 19:58 21:49
Caldicot Woods (nr) 19:58 21:49
Caldicot, opp Gray Hill Surgery 19:59 21:50
Caldicot Cross (at) 20:03 21:54
Caldicot, after Hay Wain 20:05 21:55
Caldicot, o/s Health Centre 20:06 21:55
Caldicot, before Longcroft Road 20:07 21:56
Caldicot, after Chaucer Close 20:09 21:57
Caldicot, nr Longfellow Court 20:11 21:58
Caldicot, after Cherry Tree Nursing Home 20:12 21:59
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 20:14 22:00
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 20:15 22:01
Rogiet, nr Pool 20:16 22:02
Rogiet, o/s Green Farm 20:16 22:02
Undy, after Rockfield 20:19 22:05
Undy, after Tudor Court 20:20 22:06
Undy, after Elm Avenue 20:20 22:06
Magor, after Millbrook Court 20:21 22:07
Magor, nr Rectory 20:23 22:09
Magor, after Blenheim Avenue 20:23 22:09
Magor, after Brewery 20:25 22:11
Wilcrick, nr Tump Farm 20:27 22:12
Llanmartin, nr Pool Head 20:29 22:13
Llanmartin, nr Greystones 20:30 22:15
Llanmartin, o/s St Martin's Church 20:31 22:15
Underwood, before Hazel Road 20:33 22:16
Underwood, after Ash Grove 20:33 22:17
Underwood Llanmartin Primary School 22:17
Underwood, after Hawthorn Close 20:35 22:18
Underwood, opp Shops 20:36 22:19
Underwood Birch Grove Exit (opp 1) 20:37 22:20
Llanmartin, o/s St Martin's Church 20:39 22:21
Llanbeder, nr The Glyn 20:41 22:23
Langstone, before New Inn 20:43 22:25
Langstone, nr Grange 20:44 22:27
Langstone, after Cat's Ash Road 20:45 22:27
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 20:45 22:29
Coldra, after Celtic Manor 22:32
Royal Oak (opp) 22:34
Bishpool Lane (before) 22:34
Bishpool, after Man of Gwent 22:35
Bishpool, after Garage 22:36
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 22:36
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 22:37
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 22:38
Beechwood Park (after) 22:38
Maindee, after Walmer Road 22:39
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 22:40
Maindee Square (at) 22:41
Maindee, opp Library 22:41
Liswerry, o/s Tesco 20:53
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 22:42
Liswerry Spytty Park Road (after footbridge) 20:55
Liswerry, before Carcraft 20:56
Pillgwenlly, nr Portland Street 21:01
Pillgwenlly, nr Usk Way 21:02
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 21:08 22:45

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus

Stagecoach South Wales