🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

740 - Knighton - Ludlow

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Outbound

Knighton, in Bus Station 07:45 09:45 13:45 16:55
Bucknell, adj Railway Station 07:53 09:53 13:53 17:03
Bucknell, adj Rail Crossing 07:53 09:53 13:53 17:03
Bucknell, opp Chestnut Meadow 07:54 09:54 13:54 17:04
Bucknell, adj The Tyndings 07:55 09:55 13:55 17:05
Bucknell, opp Rail Crossing 07:56 09:56 13:56 17:07
Bucknell, adj Garage 07:57 09:57 13:57
Bucknell, opp Railway Station 17:08
Brampton Bryan Green (E-bound) 17:13
Walford Adforton Turn (NE-bound) 17:15
Bucknell, adj Ladywell Jct 07:57 09:57 13:57
Bedstone, adj College 07:59 09:59 13:59
Hopton Heath, adj Green 08:03 10:03 14:03
Abcott, adj Rocke Cottage 08:06 10:06 14:06
Abcott, adj Church 08:07 10:07 14:07
Clungunford, adj The Lodge 08:07 10:07 14:07
Leintwardine, adj The Criftins 08:14 10:14 14:14
Leintwardine, opp Lion Hotel 08:15 10:15 14:15 17:18
Lodge Lane, adj Crossroads 08:24 10:24 14:24 17:22
Bromfield, adj Chase View Estate 08:29 10:29 14:29 17:25
Bromfield, adj Clive Restaurant 08:30 10:30 14:30 17:26
Bromfield, adj Racecourse 08:33 10:33 14:33 17:29
Ludlow, opp School 08:36 10:36 14:36 17:32
Ludlow, adj Council Offices 08:38 10:38 14:38 17:34
Ludlow, opp Compasses Inn 08:39 10:39 14:39 17:35
Ludlow, adj Tourist Information Ctre 08:40 10:40 14:40 17:36

Inbound

Ludlow, adj Tourist Information Ctre 08:50 12:50 15:55 17:50
Ludlow, adj Compasses Inn 08:51 12:51 15:56 17:51
Ludlow, opp Council Offices 08:52 12:52 15:57 17:52
Ludlow, opp Bridge 08:52 12:52 15:57 17:52
Ludlow, adj School 08:53 12:53 15:58 17:53
Bromfield, opp Racecourse 08:57 12:57 16:02 17:57
Bromfield, opp Clive Restaurant 09:00 13:00 16:05 18:00
Bromfield, opp Chase View Estate 09:00 13:00 16:05 18:00
Lodge Lane, opp Crossroads 09:03 13:03 16:08 18:03
Leintwardine, adj The Criftins 09:07 13:07 16:12 18:07
Leintwardine, opp Lion Hotel 09:08 13:08 16:13 18:08
Walford Adforton Turn (SW-bound) 09:10
Brampton Bryan, adj Green 09:13
Clungunford, opp The Lodge 13:12 16:17 18:11
Abcott, opp Church 13:13 16:18 18:12
Abcott, opp Rocke Cottage 13:13 16:18 18:12
Hopton Heath, opp Green 13:17 16:22 18:16
Bedstone, opp College 13:22 16:27 18:20
Bucknell, adj Railway Station 09:16
Bucknell, opp Ladywell Jct 13:25 16:30 18:23
Bucknell, opp Garage 13:26 16:31 18:24
Bucknell, adj Rail Crossing 09:16 13:26 16:31 18:24
Bucknell, opp Chestnut Meadow 09:17 13:27 16:32 18:25
Bucknell, adj The Tyndings 09:19 13:29 16:34 18:27
Bucknell, opp Railway Station 09:20 13:30 16:35 18:29
Knighton, in Bus Station 09:33 13:43 16:48 18:43

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North