🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

740 - Knighton - Ludlow

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Knighton - Ludlow

Knighton, in Bus Station 07:45 09:45 13:45 16:55
Bucknell, adj The Tyndings 07:55 09:55 13:55 16:55
Bucknell, adj Railway Station 07:56 09:56 13:56 16:56
Bucknell, adj Rail Crossing 07:57 09:57 13:57 16:58
Bucknell, opp Chestnut Meadow 07:58 09:58 13:58 16:59
Bucknell, opp Rail Crossing 07:59 09:59 13:59
Bucknell, adj Garage 08:00 10:00 14:00
Bucknell, opp Railway Station 17:01
Brampton Bryan Green (E-bound) 17:03
Walford Adforton Turn (NE-bound) 17:05
Bucknell, adj Ladywell Jct 08:01 10:01 14:01
Bedstone, adj College 08:02 10:02 14:02
Hopton Heath, adj Green 08:03 10:03 14:03
Abcott, adj Rocke Cottage 08:05 10:05 14:05
Abcott, adj Church 08:07 10:07 14:07
Clungunford, adj The Lodge 08:09 10:09 14:09
Leintwardine, adj The Criftins 08:12 10:12 14:12
Leintwardine, opp Lion Hotel 08:15 10:15 14:15 17:08
Lodge Lane, adj Crossroads 08:20 10:20 14:20 17:10
Bromfield, adj Chase View Estate 08:25 10:25 14:25 17:13
Bromfield, adj Clive Restaurant 08:30 10:30 14:30 17:16
Bromfield, adj Racecourse 08:32 10:32 14:32 17:18
Ludlow, opp School 08:34 10:34 14:34 17:20
Ludlow, adj Council Offices 08:36 10:36 14:36 17:22
Ludlow, opp Compasses Inn 08:38 10:38 14:38 17:24
Ludlow, adj Tourist Information Ctre 08:40 10:40 14:40 17:26

Ludlow - Knighton

Ludlow, adj Tourist Information Ctre 08:50 12:50 15:55 17:50
Ludlow, adj Compasses Inn 08:51 12:51 15:56 17:51
Ludlow, opp Council Offices 08:53 12:53 15:58 17:53
Ludlow, opp Bridge 08:55 12:55 16:00 17:55
Ludlow, adj School 08:56 12:56 16:01 17:56
Bromfield, opp Racecourse 08:58 12:58 16:03 17:58
Bromfield, opp Clive Restaurant 09:00 13:00 16:05 18:00
Bromfield, opp Chase View Estate 09:02 13:02 16:07 18:02
Lodge Lane, opp Crossroads 09:04 13:04 16:09 18:04
Leintwardine, adj The Criftins 09:06 13:06 16:11 18:06
Leintwardine, opp Lion Hotel 09:08 13:08 16:13 18:08
Walford Adforton Turn (SW-bound) 09:10
Brampton Bryan, adj Green 09:13
Clungunford, opp The Lodge 13:10 16:15 18:10
Abcott, opp Church 13:13 16:18 18:12
Abcott, opp Rocke Cottage 13:15 16:20 18:14
Hopton Heath, opp Green 13:17 16:22 18:16
Bedstone, opp College 13:19 16:24 18:17
Bucknell, adj Railway Station 09:14
Bucknell, opp Ladywell Jct 13:21 16:26 18:19
Bucknell, opp Garage 13:23 16:28 18:21
Bucknell, adj Rail Crossing 09:16 13:25 16:30 18:23
Bucknell, opp Chestnut Meadow 09:17 13:27 16:32 18:25
Bucknell, adj The Tyndings 09:19 13:29 16:34 18:27
Bucknell, opp Railway Station 09:26 13:36 16:41 18:35
Knighton, in Bus Station 09:33 13:43 16:48 18:43

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands