740A - Gorey - Dublin Airport
A bus service operated by Wexford Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Gorey | 06:00 | 07:10 | 08:30 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 | 17:40 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arklow Knockmore | 06:13 | 07:23 | 08:48 | 09:58 | 10:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 17:58 |
Arklow Lidl | 06:15 | 07:25 | 08:50 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 |
Arklow Methodist Ch | 06:20 | 07:30 | 08:55 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 |
County Wicklow Jack Whites Cross | 06:25 | 07:35 | 09:00 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 18:10 |
Kilbride Ballinacor | 06:30 | 07:40 | 09:05 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 18:15 |
Glenealy Beehive | 06:35 | 07:45 | 09:10 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:20 |
Wicklow Grand Hotel | 06:40 | 07:50 | 09:15 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:25 |
Rathnew | 06:45 | 07:55 | 09:20 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 |
Kilmacanoge Kilmacanogue | 07:15s | 08:25s | 09:45s | 10:45s | 11:45s | 12:45s | 14:45s | 16:45s | 18:45s |
Carrickmines Willow Court | 07:20s | 08:30s | 09:50s | 10:50s | 11:50s | 12:50s | 14:50s | 16:50s | 18:50s |
Foxrock Church | 07:25s | 08:35s | 09:55s | 11:00s | 12:00s | 13:00s | 15:00s | 17:00s | 19:00s |
Mount Merrion Stillorgan Pk Hotel | 07:30s | 08:40s | 10:00s | 11:03s | 12:03s | 13:03s | 15:03s | 17:03s | 19:03s |
UCD Belfield | 07:35s | 08:45s | 10:05s | 11:05s | 12:05s | 13:05s | 15:05s | 17:05s | 19:05s |
Donnybrook RTE | 07:37s | 08:47s | 10:07s | 11:07s | 12:07s | 13:07s | 15:07s | 17:07s | 19:07s |
Donnybrook Garage | 07:39s | 08:49s | 10:09s | 11:09s | 12:09s | 13:09s | 15:09s | 17:09s | 19:09s |
Dublin City South Grand Parade | 07:45s | 08:55s | 10:15s | 11:15s | 12:15s | 13:15s | 15:15s | 17:15s | 19:15s |
Dublin City South Clare Street | 07:47s | 08:57s | 10:17s | 11:17s | 12:17s | 13:17s | 15:17s | 17:17s | 19:17s |
Dublin Beresford Place | 07:52s | 09:02s | 10:22s | 11:22s | 12:22s | 13:22s | 15:22s | 17:22s | 19:22s |
Drumcondra Rail Station | 08:02s | 09:12s | 10:32s | 11:32s | 12:32s | 13:32s | 15:32s | 17:32s | 19:32s |
Drumcondra DCU St Patrick's | 08:07s | 09:17s | 10:37s | 11:37s | 12:37s | 13:37s | 15:37s | 17:37s | 19:37s |
Whitehall Iveragh Road | 08:12s | 09:22s | 10:42s | 11:42s | 12:42s | 13:42s | 15:42s | 17:42s | 19:42s |
Dublin Airport | 08:25 | 09:35 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | 19:55 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Inbound
Dublin Airport | 09:45 | 11:45 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 18:50 | 20:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Whitehall Iveragh Road | 11:55p | 14:00p | 15:00p | 16:00p | 17:00p | 19:00p | 20:55p | |
Drumcondra DCU St Patrick's | 12:00p | 14:05p | 15:05p | 16:05p | 17:05p | 19:05p | 21:00p | |
Drumcondra Rail Station | 12:05p | 14:10p | 15:10p | 16:10p | 17:10p | 19:10p | 21:05p | |
Dublin City South George's Quay | 10:10p | 12:10p | 14:15p | 15:15p | 16:15p | 17:20p | 19:15p | 21:10p |
Merrion Square | 10:15p | 12:15p | 14:20p | 15:20p | 16:20p | 17:25p | 19:20p | 21:15p |
Dublin City South Leeson Street Upper | 10:17p | 12:17p | 14:22p | 15:22p | 16:22p | 17:28p | 19:22p | 21:17p |
Booterstown Woodbine Road | 10:25p | 12:25p | 14:30p | 15:30p | 16:30p | 17:40p | 19:30p | 21:25p |
Loughlinstown Wyattville Road | 10:35p | 12:35p | 14:40p | 15:40p | 16:45p | 17:55p | 19:40p | 21:35p |
Kilmacanoge Kilmacanogue | 10:40p | 12:40p | 14:45p | 15:45p | 16:50p | 18:00p | 19:45p | 21:40p |
Rathnew | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:15 | 20:10 | 22:05 | |
Wicklow Grand Hotel | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:20 | 20:15 | 22:10 | |
Glenealy Beehive | 11:15 | 13:15 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:25 | 20:20 | 22:15 | |
County Wicklow Ballinacor | 11:20 | 13:20 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:30 | 20:25 | 22:20 | |
Redcross Jack Whites Cross | 11:25 | 13:25 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:35 | 20:30 | 22:25 | |
Arklow Methodist Ch | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:40 | 20:35 | 22:30 | |
Arklow Lidl | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:45 | 20:40 | 22:35 | |
Arklow Knockmore | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:47 | 20:42 | 22:37 | |
Gorey | 11:55 | 13:55 | 16:00 | 17:00 | 18:05 | 19:15 | 21:00 | 22:55 |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 1 May 2024
Wexford Bus
- Website
- www.wexfordbus.com
- @wexfordbus