74A - Newport - Underwood via Langstone
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Newport, at Friars Walk 13
- Newport Cenotaph (after)
- Maindee Library (o/s)
- Maindee Square (after)
- Maindee, o/s Eveswell School
- Maindee, before Walmer Road
- Beechwood Park (o/s)
- Somerton Bridge (before)
- Liswerry, before Black Horse Inn
- Liswerry Post Office (opposite)
- Liswerry, o/s Nash Constitutional Club
- Liswerry, after Nash Drive
- Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park
- Llanwern, before Bloomery Circle
- Magor Brewery (after)
- Wilcrick, nr Tump Farm
- Llanmartin, outside Pool Head Cottage
- Llanmartin, opposite Pencoed Lane
- Llanmartin, o/s St Martin`s Church
- Underwood, opposite Hazel Road
- Underwood, after Ash Grove
- Underwood, before Llanmartin Primary School
- Underwood, after Hawthorn Close
- Underwood Shops (opp)
Inbound
- Underwood Shops (opp)
- Underwood Birch Grove Exit (opp 1)
- Llanmartin, o/s St Martin`s Church
- Langstone, nr The Glyn
- Langstone, before New Inn
- Langstone, opposite Park End
- Langstone, after Cat`s Ash Road
- Langstone Business Park (nr)
- Llanwern High School (near)
- Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park
- Liswerry, o/s Tesco
- Liswerry, before Nash Drive
- Liswerry, after Mulcaster Avenue
- Liswerry, before Nash Constitutional Club
- Liswerry Post Office (outside)
- Liswerry, after Black Horse Inn
- Somerton Bridge (after)
- Beechwood Park (after)
- Maindee, after Carisbrooke Road
- Maindee, opp Eveswell School
- Maindee Square (at)
- Maindee Library (opp)
- Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland)
- Newport, at Friars Walk 13
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)
More information
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted