Bus Times

74A - Newport - Underwood

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport - Underwood

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 05:45 07:30 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Newport, after Cenotaph 05:47 07:32 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Maindee, o/s Library 05:48 07:33 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Maindee, after Albert Avenue 05:49 07:34 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 05:50 07:35 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Maindee, before Walmer Road 05:50 07:35 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Beechwood Park (o/s) 05:51 07:36 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Somerton Bridge (before) 05:53 07:38 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Somerton, before Black Horse Inn 05:54 07:39 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:04 18:04
Liswerry, after Post Office 05:54 07:39 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Liswerry, o/s Nash Club 05:55 07:40 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:05 18:05
Liswerry, after Nash Drive 05:56 07:41 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:06 18:06
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 10:07 12:07 14:07
Llanwern Clock (opp) 06:01 07:46 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:11 18:11
Magor, after Brewery 06:11 07:56 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:21 18:21
Wilcrick, nr Tump Farm 06:12 07:57 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:22 18:22
Llanmartin, nr Pool Head 06:13 07:58 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:23 18:23
Llanmartin, nr Greystones 06:15 08:00 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:25 18:25
Llanmartin, o/s St Martin's Church 06:15 08:00 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:25 18:25
Underwood, before Hazel Road 06:16 08:01 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:26 18:26
Underwood, after Ash Grove 06:17 08:02 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:27 18:27
Underwood Llanmartin Primary School 06:17 08:02 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:27 18:27
Underwood, after Hawthorn Close 06:18 08:03 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:28 18:28
Underwood, opp Shops 06:19 08:04 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:29 18:29

Underwood - Newport

Underwood, opp Shops 06:22 08:07 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Underwood Birch Grove Exit (opp 1) 06:23 08:08 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Llanmartin, o/s St Martin's Church 06:25 08:10 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Llanbeder, nr The Glyn 06:28 08:13 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38
Langstone, before New Inn 06:30 08:15 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Langstone, nr Grange 06:31 08:15 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Langstone, after Cat's Ash Road 06:32 08:16 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 06:33 08:16 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Newport Llanwern High School 08:20
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 10:53 12:53 14:53
Liswerry, o/s Tesco 06:43 08:33 16:53 18:53
Liswerry, before Nash Drive 06:44 08:34 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Liswerry, after Mulcaster Avenue 06:44 08:34 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Liswerry, before Nash Club 06:45 08:35 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Liswerry, before Post Office 06:45 08:35 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Somerton, o/s Black Horse Inn 06:46 08:36 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Somerton Bridge (after) 06:47 08:37 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Beechwood Park (after) 06:48 08:38 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Maindee, after Walmer Road 06:49 08:39 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 06:50 08:40 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Maindee Square (at) 06:52 08:42 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02
Maindee, opp Library 06:53 08:43 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 06:55 08:45 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 06:59 08:49 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus