Bus Times

74A - Storrington - Thakeham - Horsham

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Storrington - Thakeham - Horsham

Storrington Bus Station (Stop B) 06:43 12:19 13:47
Storrington, opp Nightingale Lane 06:43 12:19 13:47
Storrington, adj Mead Lane 06:43 12:19 13:47
Storrington, adj Sullington Copse 06:44 12:20 13:48
Storrington, opp Rydon College 06:44 12:20 13:48
Abingworth, adj Greenhurst Lane 06:46 12:22 13:50
Abingworth Jackets Hill (N-bound) 06:47 12:23 13:51
Abingworth, adj High Bar Lane 06:48 12:24 13:52
Thakeham, adj South Hill Barn 06:49 12:25 13:53
Thakeham, adj Town House Farm 06:49 12:25 13:53
Thakeham, opp Goffsland Farm 06:50 12:26 13:54
W Chiltington, opp Picketty Cottages 06:50 12:26 13:54
Goose Green, adj Harbolets Road 06:51 12:27 13:55
Goose Green Coolham Road (NE-bound) 06:51 12:27 13:55
Coolham Hunger Hill (N-bound) 06:52 12:28 13:56
Coolham The Plantation (N-bound) 06:52 12:28 13:56
Coolham, adj Sproutes Lane 06:53 12:29 13:57
Coolham Road (N-bound) 06:53 12:29 13:57
Coolham Crossroads (N-bound) 06:54 12:30 13:58
Coolham, opp Slaughter Bridge Farm 06:54 12:30 13:58
Brooks Green, adj Purveyor's Farm 06:55 12:31 13:59
Brooks Green Coolham Road junction (just after) 06:56 12:32 14:00
Brooks Green Emms Lane (NE-bound) 06:56 12:32 14:00
Brooks Green, opp Caravan Park 06:57 12:33 14:01
Brooks Green, adj Saxon Farm 06:57 12:33 14:01
Brooks Green, opp Cross Lane 06:58 12:34 14:02
Barns Green, opp Farm Close 07:00 12:36 14:04
Barns Green The Hordens (o/s 30) 07:01 12:37 14:05
Barns Green Parkers Corner (W-bound) 07:01 12:38 14:06
Barns Green, adj Recreation Ground 07:02 12:39 14:07
Barns Green Sandhills Road (N-bound) 07:02 12:39 14:07
Barns Green Plumtree Cross (NE-bound) 07:04 12:41 14:09
Itchingfield Shelley's Wood (N-bound) 07:05 12:42 14:10
Itchingfield, adj Weston's Farm 07:05 12:42 14:10
Itchingfield Christ's Hospital Road (E-bound) 07:06 12:43 14:11
Christ’s Hospital, adj King Edward Close 07:07 12:44 14:12
Christ’s Hospital, adj Bluecoat Pond 07:08 12:45 14:13
Christ’s Hospital, adj The Old Lodge 07:09 12:46 14:14
Tower Hill, opp Tower Close 07:11 12:49 14:17
Horsham, adj Larksfield 07:12 12:51 14:19
Horsham, opp Cricketfield Road 07:13 12:51 14:19
Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 07:14 12:53 14:21

Horsham - Thakeham - Storrington

Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 10:20 14:25 16:35
Horsham Carfax (Stop H) 10:22 14:27 16:37
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 10:22 14:27
Horsham Railway Station (Stop K) 16:40
Horsham, adj Law Courts 16:40
Horsham, o/s Hospital 16:41
Horsham, adj Parkfield 16:41
Horsham, opp Blunts Way 16:42
Horsham Springfield Road (SW-bound) 16:43
Horsham, adj Cricketfield Road 10:24 14:29 16:45
Horsham, opp Larksfield 10:25 14:30 16:45
Tower Hill, adj Tower Close 10:27 14:32 16:47
Christ’s Hospital, opp The Old Lodge 10:30 14:35 16:50
Christ’s Hospital, adj Infirmary Drive 10:32 14:37 16:51
Christ’s Hospital, opp King Edward Close 10:32 14:37 16:51
Itchingfield Christ's Hospital Road (W-bound) 10:33 14:38 16:52
Itchingfield Weston's Farm (W-bound) 10:34 14:39 16:53
Itchingfield Shelley's Wood (S-bound) 10:35 14:40 16:54
Barns Green Plumtree Cross (SW-bound) 10:35 14:40 16:54
Barns Green Sandhills Road (S-bound) 10:37 14:42 16:56
Barns Green, opp Recreation Ground 10:38 14:43 16:57
Barns Green Parkers Corner (E-bound) 10:38 14:43
Barns Green The Hordens (opp 30) 10:40 14:45
Barns Green, adj Farm Close 10:40 14:45 16:57
Brooks Green, adj Cross Lane 10:42 14:47 16:59
Brooks Green, opp Saxon Farm 10:43 14:48 17:00
Brooks Green, o/s Caravan Park 10:44 14:49 17:01
Brooks Green Emms Lane (SW-bound) 10:44 14:49 17:02
Brooks Green, before Coolham Road junction 10:44 14:49 17:03
Brooks Green, opp Purveyor's Farm 10:45 14:50 17:04
Coolham, adj Slaughter Bridge Farm 10:46 14:51 17:04
Coolham Crossroads (S-bound) 10:47 14:52 17:06
Coolham Road (S-bound) 10:47 14:52 17:06
Coolham, opp Sproutes Lane 10:47 14:52 17:06
Coolham The Plantation (S-bound) 10:48 14:53 17:07
Coolham Hunger Hill (S-bound) 10:48 14:53 17:07
Goose Green Coolham Road (SW-bound) 10:49 14:54 17:08
Goose Green, opp Harbolets Road 10:50 14:55 17:09
W Chiltington, adj Picketty Cottages 10:50 14:55 17:09
Thakeham, adj Goffsland Farm 10:50 14:55 17:09
Thakeham, opp Town House Farm 10:51 14:56 17:10
Thakeham, opp South Hill Barn 10:52 14:57 17:11
Abingworth, opp High Bar Lane 10:52 14:57 17:11
Abingworth Jackets Hill (S-bound) 10:53 14:58 17:12
Abingworth, opp Greenhurst Lane 10:54 14:59 17:13
Storrington, adj Rydon College 10:56 15:01 17:15
Storrington, opp Sullington Copse 10:56 15:01 17:15
Storrington, opp Mead Lane 10:57 15:02 17:16
Storrington, adj Nightingale Lane 10:57 15:02 17:16
Storrington Bus Station (Stop B) 10:58 15:03 15:30 17:17
Storrington, adj Rectory Road 15:30
Storrington, opp The Willows 15:30
Storrington, opp The Brackens 15:31
Storrington, opp New Town Road 15:32
Storrington, adj Paygate 15:33
Cootham, opp Paddock Wood 15:34
Rackham, opp Springhead Farm 15:35
Rackham Amberley Road (W-bound) 15:37
Rackham Farm (adj) 15:38
Rackham Street (N-bound) 15:38
Rackham House (opp) 15:38
Rackham Cross Gates (SW-bound) 15:39
Amberley, opp The Sportsman 15:40
Amberley, adj Hurst Cottages 15:41
Amberley, o/s Primary School 15:42
Amberley, adj Mill Lane 15:42
Amberley High Titten (S-bound) 15:44
Amberley, adj Bridge Inn 15:46
Houghton Farm (adj) 15:46
Bury, opp Coombe Crescent 15:48
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel