Bus Times

74B - Amberley - Storrington - Thakeham - Horsham

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Amberley - Storrington - Thakeham - Horsham

Storrington Bus Station (Stop B) 09:35
Storrington Fryern Road (SE-bound) 09:35
Storrington, opp Nightingale Lane 09:35
Storrington, adj Mead Lane 09:36
Storrington, adj Sullington Copse 09:36
Storrington, opp Rydon College 09:37
Abingworth, adj Greenhurst Lane 09:38
Abingworth Jackets Hill (N-bound) 09:39
Abingworth, adj High Bar Lane 09:40
Thakeham, adj South Hill Barn 09:41
Thakeham, adj Town House Farm 09:41
Thakeham, opp Goffsland Farm 09:42
W Chiltington, opp Picketty Cottages 09:42
Goose Green, adj Harbolets Road 09:43
Goose Green Coolham Road (NE-bound) 09:43
Coolham Hunger Hill (N-bound) 09:44
Coolham The Plantation (N-bound) 09:44
Coolham, adj Sproutes Lane 09:45
Shipley Village (NE-bound) 09:48
Shipley Red Lane (E-bound) 09:48
Shipley, opp North Lodge 09:50
Shipley, adj Pondtail Farm 09:52
W Grinstead Buckbarn Crossroads (E-bound) 09:53
W Grinstead, adj Model Farm 09:53
W Grinstead, opp North Lodge 09:54
W Grinstead, adj Kennel Lane 09:55
W Grinstead, adj Bowshots 09:55
Belmoredean Champion's Gate (NE-bound) 09:56
Cowfold, opp Little Champions Farm 09:57
Maplehurst, opp Conies Farm 09:57
Maplehurst, opp New Brook Farm 09:58
Maplehurst, opp The White Horse 09:59
Nuthurst Street (N-bound) 10:00
Nuthurst, opp Woodlands Farm 10:01
Nuthurst, o/s Primary School 10:02
Nuthurst, opp The Black Horse 10:03
Nuthurst, opp Cook's Cottages 10:03
Monk’s Gate Patching's Gill (NE-bound) 10:04
Monk’s Gate Saxtons Farm (NE-bound) 10:05
Monk’s Gate, adj Fieldgate Close 10:06
Monk’s Gate, adj Nuthurst Road 10:06
Manning’s Heath, opp The Dun Horse 10:08
Manning’s Heath, adj Rickfield Farm 10:09
Horsham, adj Birchen Bridge 10:09
Horsham, o/s The Hornbrook Inn 10:11
Horsham, opp St Leonard's Road 10:12
Horsham, opp Clarence Road 10:13
Horsham, adj Denne Road 10:14
Horsham Park Way (N-bound) 10:14
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 10:15
Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 10:16

Horsham - Thakeham - Storrington - Amberley

Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 12:55
Horsham Carfax (Stop H) 12:57
Horsham, opp Denne Road 12:57
Horsham, adj Clarence Road 12:58
Horsham, adj St Leonard's Road 12:58
Horsham, opp The Hornbrook Inn 12:59
Horsham, opp Birchen Bridge 13:01
Manning’s Heath, opp Rickfield Farm 13:01
Manning’s Heath, adj The Dun Horse 13:02
Monk’s Gate, opp Nuthurst Road 13:04
Monk’s Gate, opp Fieldgate Close 13:04
Monk’s Gate, adj Saxtons Farm 13:04
Monk’s Gate Patching's Gill (SW-bound) 13:05
Nuthurst, adj Cook's Cottages 13:06
Nuthurst, adj The Black Horse 13:07
Nuthurst, adj Woodlands Farm 13:08
Nuthurst Street (S-bound) 13:08
Maplehurst, adj The White Horse 13:11
Maplehurst, adj New Brook Farm 13:11
Maplehurst, adj Conies Farm 13:12
Cowfold, adj Little Champions Farm 13:12
Belmoredean Champion's Gate (SW-bound) 13:13
W Grinstead, opp Bowshots 13:13
W Grinstead, opp Kennel Lane 13:14
W Grinstead, adj North Lodge 13:15
W Grinstead, opp Model Farm 13:16
W Grinstead Buckbarn Crossroads (W-bound) 13:17
Shipley, adj Lodge Farm 13:18
Shipley, adj North Lodge 13:18
Shipley Red Lane (W-bound) 13:21
Shipley Village (W-bound) 13:22
Shipley, o/s Primary School 13:22
Coolham, opp Sproutes Lane 13:24
Coolham The Plantation (S-bound) 13:24
Coolham Hunger Hill (S-bound) 13:25
Goose Green Coolham Road (SW-bound) 13:26
Goose Green, opp Harbolets Road 13:27
W Chiltington, adj Picketty Cottages 13:27
Thakeham, adj Goffsland Farm 13:27
Thakeham, opp Town House Farm 13:28
Thakeham, opp South Hill Barn 13:29
Abingworth, opp High Bar Lane 13:29
Abingworth Jackets Hill (S-bound) 13:30
Abingworth, opp Greenhurst Lane 13:31
Storrington, adj Rydon College 13:33
Storrington, opp Sullington Copse 13:33
Storrington, opp Mead Lane 13:34
Storrington, adj Nightingale Lane 13:34
Storrington Bus Station (Stop B) 13:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information