Bus Times

74C - Newport - Underwood

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport - Underwood

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 06:45 08:55 10:55 12:55 15:00 16:55
Newport, after Cenotaph 06:47 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:02 16:57
Maindee, o/s Library 06:48 08:58 10:58 12:58 15:03 16:58
Maindee, after Albert Avenue 06:49 08:59 10:59 12:59 15:04 16:59
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 06:50 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:05 17:00
Maindee, before Walmer Road 06:50 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:05 17:00
Beechwood Park (o/s) 06:51 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:06 17:01
Somerton Bridge (before) 06:53 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:08 17:03
Somerton, before Black Horse Inn 06:54 09:04 11:03 13:03 15:09 17:04
Liswerry, after Post Office 06:54 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:09 17:04
Liswerry, o/s Nash Club 06:55 09:05 11:04 13:04 15:10 17:05
Liswerry, after Nash Drive 06:55 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:10 17:05
Liswerry, opp Tesco 06:57 09:07 15:12 17:07
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 11:07 13:07
Newport Llanwern High School 15:17
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 07:06 09:16 11:18 13:18 15:26 17:16
Langstone, after Cat's Ash Road 07:07 09:17 11:19 13:19 15:27 17:17
Langstone, nr Grange 07:08 09:18 11:19 13:19 15:28 17:18
Langstone, opp New Inn 07:10 09:20 11:21 13:21 15:30 17:20
Llanbeder, nr The Glyn 07:11 09:21 11:22 13:22 15:31 17:21
Llanmartin, o/s St Martin's Church 07:13 09:23 11:24 13:24 15:33 17:23
Underwood, before Hazel Road 07:15 09:25 11:26 13:26 15:35 17:25
Underwood, after Ash Grove 07:15 09:25 11:26 13:26 15:35 17:25
Underwood Llanmartin Primary School 07:16 09:26 11:27 13:27 15:36 17:26
Underwood, after Hawthorn Close 07:17 09:27 11:28 13:28 15:37 17:27
Underwood, opp Shops 07:18 09:28 11:29 13:29 15:38 17:28

Underwood - Newport

Underwood, opp Shops 07:22 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:42 17:32
Underwood Birch Grove Exit (opp 1) 07:23 09:33 11:32 13:32 15:43 17:33
Llanmartin, opp St Martin's Church 07:24 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:44 17:34
Llanmartin, nr Greystones 07:25 09:35 11:34 13:34 15:45 17:35
Llanmartin, nr Pool Head 07:26 09:36 11:35 13:35 15:46 17:36
Wilcrick, nr Tump Farm 07:28 09:38 11:37 13:37 15:48 17:38
Magor, opp Brewery 07:30 09:40 11:39 13:39 15:50 17:40
Llanwern Clock (opp) 07:40 09:50 11:49 13:49 16:00 17:50
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 11:56 13:56
Liswerry, before Nash Drive 07:44 09:54 11:57 13:57 16:04 17:54
Liswerry, after Mulcaster Avenue 07:44 09:54 11:57 13:57 16:04 17:54
Liswerry, before Nash Club 07:45 09:55 11:58 13:58 16:05 17:55
Liswerry, before Post Office 07:45 09:55 11:58 13:58 16:05 17:55
Somerton, o/s Black Horse Inn 07:46 09:56 11:59 13:59 16:06 17:56
Somerton Bridge (after) 07:48 09:58 12:00 14:00 16:08 17:58
Beechwood Park (after) 07:49 09:59 12:01 14:01 16:09 17:59
Maindee, after Walmer Road 07:50 10:00 12:02 14:02 16:10 18:00
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 07:51 10:01 12:03 14:03 16:11 18:01
Maindee Square (at) 07:53 10:03 12:05 14:05 16:13 18:03
Maindee, opp Library 07:54 10:04 12:06 14:06 16:14 18:04
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 07:56 10:06 12:08 14:08 16:16 18:06
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 08:00 10:10 12:12 14:12 16:20 18:10

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus