Bus Times

75 - Bridgend - Nantymoel

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Nantymoel - Bridgend

Nant-y-moel Court Coleman (Nr Howells Street) 07:15 08:16 then hourly until 19:16 20:50 21:50 23:10
Nant-y-moel, after Nantymoel Top Club 07:15 08:16 19:16 20:50 21:50 23:10
Nant-y-moel Dinam Street (opp 32) 23:11
Price Town Waun Wen Terrace (opp 10) 23:12
Nant-y-moel, opp Nantymoel Steps 07:16 08:17 19:17 20:51 21:51
Nant-y-moel Stormy Lane (before junction) 07:16 08:18 19:18 20:51 21:51
Price Town, in Stormy Lane 07:17 08:19 19:19 20:52 21:52
Price Town, before Clock 07:17 08:19 19:19 20:52 21:52 23:12
Price Town, o/s Blaen Ogwr Court 07:17 08:19 19:19 20:52 21:52 23:12
Price Town, after Hope Chapel 07:19 08:21 19:21 20:54 21:54 23:14
Wyndham, o/s Factory 07:21 08:23 19:23 20:56 21:56 23:16
Wyndham, before Fairy Glen 07:21 08:24 19:24 20:56 21:56 23:17
Wyndham, after Shop 07:22 08:25 19:25 20:57 21:57 23:17
Wyndham Fronwen Terrace (opp 1) 07:23 08:25 19:25 20:58 21:58 23:18
Ogmore Vale, before Hill Street 07:23 08:26 19:26 20:58 21:58 23:18
Ogmore Vale Tynewydd Row (opp 1) 07:24 08:27 19:27 20:59 21:59 23:19
Ogmore Vale, before Prospect Place 07:24 08:27 19:27 20:59 21:59 23:19
Ogmore Vale, nr Tynewydd Juniors 07:25 08:28 19:28 21:00 22:00 23:20
Ogmore Vale, after Meadow Street 07:25 08:28 19:28 21:00 22:00 23:20
Ogmore Vale, before Walters Road 07:26 08:28 19:28 21:01 22:01 23:21
Ogmore Vale, at Ogmore Crossing 07:26 08:28 19:28 21:01 22:01 23:21
Ogmore Vale, after Caedu Crossing 07:27 08:29 19:29 21:02 22:02 23:22
Ogmore Vale, opp Ogmore Cemetery 07:27 08:29 19:29 21:02 22:02 23:22
Lewistown Blackmill Road (after Phone Box) 07:29 08:31 19:31 21:04 22:04 23:24
Lewistown Blackmill Road (nr Mountain View) 07:30 08:32 19:32 21:05 22:05 23:25
Pant-yr-awel Heol Pantyrawel (opp 14) 07:31 08:33 19:33 21:05 22:05 23:26
Blackmill Hospital (nr former) 07:32 08:34 19:34 21:06 22:06 23:27
Blackmill, nr Oak Ridge 07:32 08:34 19:34 21:07 22:07 23:27
Blackmill, opp Post Office 07:34 08:36 19:36 21:08 22:08 23:29
Blackmill Hill (nr Dan y Coed) 07:34 08:36 19:36 21:08 22:08 23:29
Bryncethin, at Newmill Bend 07:38 08:39 19:39 21:11 22:11 23:33
Bryncethin Dunraven Hotel (nr former) 07:39 08:40 19:40 21:12 22:12 23:34
Bryncethin, after Masons Arms 07:40 08:41 19:41 21:13 22:13 23:35
Bryncoch, o/s Royal Oak 07:40 08:41 19:41 21:13 22:13 23:35
Bryncoch Hall (nr) 07:40 08:42 19:42 21:14 22:14 23:35
Bryncoch, after Eustace Drive 07:41 08:42 19:42 21:14 22:14 23:36
Sarn, in Heol Canola 07:42 08:43 19:43 21:15 22:15 23:37
Sarn, after Post Office 07:43 08:44 19:44 21:16 22:16 23:38
Sarn Bryncoch Road (opp Sarn Villas) 07:44 08:45 19:45 21:16 22:16 23:39
Derwen, opp Sarn Sainsbury 07:48 08:49 19:49 21:19 22:19 23:43
Litchard Hill (after roundabout) 07:49 08:50 19:50 21:20 22:20 23:44
Litchard Cross (o/s 19) 07:50 08:51 19:51 21:21 22:21 23:45
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 07:51 08:53 19:53 21:23 22:23 23:47
Bridgend, after Pendre 07:51 08:53 19:53 21:23 22:23 23:47
Bridgend, before Cemetery Road 07:52 08:54 19:54 21:24 22:24 23:48
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s 30) 07:53 08:55 19:55 21:25 22:25 23:49
Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:55 08:57 19:57 21:26 22:26 23:50

Bridgend - Nantymoel

Bridgend Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:30 then hourly until 18:30 21:10 22:30 23:10
Bridgend Coity Road (o/s Vesta Court) 07:31 18:31 21:11 22:31 23:11
Bridgend, after Cemetery Road 07:32 18:32 21:11 22:31 23:11
Bridgend, before Pendre 07:33 18:33 21:12 22:32 23:12
Bridgend, after Princess of Wales Hospital 07:34 18:34 21:13 22:33 23:13
Litchard Cross (by Post box) 07:34 18:34 21:13 22:33 23:13
Litchard Hill (before roundablout) 07:35 18:35 21:14 22:34 23:14
Derwen, before Cae Caddy Roundabout 07:36 18:36 21:14 22:34 23:14
Sarn Sainsbury (o/s) 07:37 18:37 21:15 22:35 23:15
Sarn Odeon (adj) 07:38 18:38 21:16 22:36 23:16
Sarn Bryncoch Road (before Sarn Villas) 07:40 18:40 21:18 22:38 23:18
Sarn, o/s Cemetery 07:42 18:42 21:19 22:39 23:19
Sarn, before Post Office 07:43 18:43 21:20 22:40 23:20
Sarn, in Heol Canola 07:43 18:43 21:20 22:40 23:20
Bryncoch, after Eustace Drive 07:44 18:44 21:21 22:41 23:21
Bryncoch Hall (nr) 07:45 18:45 21:21 22:41 23:21
Bryncoch, opp Royal Oak 07:45 18:45 21:22 22:42 23:22
Bryncethin, opp Gwyn Jones Garage 07:46 18:46 21:22 22:42 23:22
Bryncethin, after Masons Arms 07:46 18:46 21:22 22:42 23:22
Bryncethin, opp Garage 07:47 18:47 21:23 22:43 23:23
Bryncethin, at Newmill Bend 07:48 18:48 21:24 22:44 23:24
Blackmill Hill (nr Dan y coed) 07:52 18:52 21:27 22:47 23:27
Blackmill, o/s Post Office 07:53 18:53 21:28 22:48 23:28
Blackmill, nr Oak Ridge 07:54 18:54 21:28 22:48 23:28
Pant-yr-awel, nr Blackmill Nursing Home 07:54 18:54 21:29 22:49 23:29
Pant-yr-awel Heol Pantyrawel (o/s 14) 07:55 18:55 21:30 22:50 23:30
Lewistown Blackmill Road (nr Mountain View) 07:56 18:56 21:30 22:50 23:30
Lewistown Blackmill Road (before Phone Box) 07:57 18:57 21:31 22:51 23:31
Ogmore Vale, o/s Ogmore Cemetery 07:59 18:59 21:33 22:53 23:33
Ogmore Vale, before Ogmore Crossing 08:00 19:00 21:34 22:54 23:34
Ogmore Vale Walters Road (o/s 59) 08:00 19:00 21:34 22:54 23:34
Ogmore Vale, after Caedu Road 08:00 19:00 21:35 22:55 23:35
Ogmore Vale, after Prospect Place 08:01 19:01 21:36 22:56 23:36
Ogmore Vale, before Tynewydd Row 08:01 19:01 21:36 22:56 23:36
Ogmore Vale, after Hill Street 08:02 19:02 21:37 22:57 23:37
Wyndham Fronwen Terrace (adj 1) 08:03 19:03 21:38 22:58 23:38
Wyndham, before Shop 08:04 19:04 21:39 22:59 23:39
Wyndham, after Fairy Glen 08:05 19:05 21:40 23:00 23:40
Wyndham, opp Factory 08:06 19:06 21:41 23:01 23:41
Price Town, nr Mission 08:07 19:07 21:42 23:02 23:42
Price Town, nr Hope Chapel 08:08 19:08 21:43 23:03 23:43
Price Town, after Clock 08:08 19:08 21:43 23:03 23:43
Price Town, in Stormy Lane 08:09 19:09 21:44 23:04 23:44
Nant-y-moel Stormy Lane (after junction) 08:09 19:09 21:44 23:04 23:44
Nant-y-moel, o/s Nantymoel Steps 08:10 19:10 21:45 23:05 23:45
Nant-y-moel, before Nantymoel Top Club 08:10 19:10 21:45 23:05 23:45
Nant-y-moel Court Coleman (Nr Howells Street) 08:12 19:12 21:46 23:06 23:46

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information