Bus Times

75 - Hereford - Belmont - Hereford

A bus service operated by Yeomans Travel

Hereford - Belmont - Hereford

Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 07:12 07:32 08:40 09:10 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 16:05 16:35 17:10 18:15
Hereford, adj Priors Walk 07:15 07:35 08:43 09:13 09:39 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 16:10 16:40 17:15 18:19
Hereford, adj Walnut Tree Avenue 07:16 07:36 08:44 09:14 09:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:11 16:41 17:16 18:20
Hunderton, adj Pembridge Close 09:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 16:12 16:42 17:17 18:20
Hunderton Island (o/s 59) 09:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:14 16:44 17:19 18:22
Hunderton Road (o/s 127) 09:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 16:14 16:44 17:19 18:22
Hunderton Beattie Avenue (o/s 26) 09:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:15 16:45 17:20 18:23
Hunderton, adj Blackmarston Road 09:43 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 16:15 16:45 17:20 18:23
Belmont, opp Tesco Store 07:20 07:40 08:48 09:18 09:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:17 16:47 17:22 18:25
Belmont Northolme Road (NW-bound) 07:22 07:42 08:50 09:20 09:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:19 16:49 17:24 18:27
Belmont Abbotsmead Road (SW-bound) 07:25 07:45 08:53 09:23 09:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:22 16:52 17:27 18:30
Belmont, adj Tesco Store 07:28 07:48 08:56 09:26 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:33
Hunderton, opp Blackmarston Road 07:29 07:49 08:57 09:27 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:34
Hunderton Beattie Avenue (o/s 45) 07:29 07:49 08:58 09:28 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:34
Hunderton, adj Beattie Avenue Shelter 07:29 07:49 08:58 09:28 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:34
Hunderton Road (o/s 84) 07:30 07:50 08:59 09:29 09:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:35
Hunderton, adj Island 07:31 07:51 09:00 09:30 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:36
Hunderton, opp Pembridge Close 07:31 07:52 09:01 09:31 09:56 13:56 14:27 14:57 15:26 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:36
Hereford, opp Walnut Tree Avenue 07:32 07:54 09:02 09:32 09:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:37
Hereford, opp Priors Walk 07:33 07:58 09:04 09:34 09:59 13:59 14:31 15:01 15:29 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:38
Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 07:38 14:38 15:08 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:43
Hereford, adj Old Market 08:08 09:10 09:40 10:05 14:05 15:35
Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 3) 08:14 09:14 09:44 10:08 14:08 15:38
Operates only on school days Operates only on school days
Through bus from Hampton Park

Hereford - Belmont - Hereford

Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 3) 07:27 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 15:00 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:25
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 07:30 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:19 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:53 18:28
Hereford, adj Merton Hotel 07:30 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:19 14:19 15:04 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:28
Hereford, adj Moreland Avenue 07:32 07:58 08:28 08:48 09:21 14:21 15:06 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:30
Tupsley, adj Hereford Colleges 07:34 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:24 14:24 15:09 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:58 18:32
Tupsley, opp Whittern Way Shops 07:34 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:24 14:24 15:09 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:58 18:32
Tupsley, adj Pigott Close 07:35 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:25 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:59 18:33
Tupsley, adj Eastnor Drive 07:35 08:02 08:32 08:52 09:25 14:25 15:10 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:59 18:33
Tupsley, adj The White House 07:36 08:03 08:33 08:53 09:26 14:26 15:11 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:00 18:34
Tupsley, adj Traherne Place 07:36 08:03 08:33 08:54 09:26 14:26 15:11 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:00 18:34
Tupsley, adj Biddulph Rise 07:37 08:04 08:34 08:55 09:27 14:27 15:12 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:01 18:35
Tupsley Salisbury Avenue (opp 2) 07:37 08:05 08:35 08:56 09:28 14:28 15:12 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:02 18:35
Tupsley, adj Lincoln Close 07:39 08:06 08:36 08:58 09:30 14:30 15:14 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:04 18:37
Hampton Dene Road (o/s 87) 07:39 08:07 08:37 08:59 09:30 14:30 15:14 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:04 18:37
Old Eign Hill Post Office (opp) 07:40 08:08 08:38 09:01 09:32 14:32 15:15 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:06 18:38
Eign Hill, opp Quarry Road 07:41 08:08 08:38 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:16 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:06 18:39
Eign Hill Vineyard Road (S-bound) 07:41 08:09 08:39 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:16 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:07 18:39
Eign Hill, opp St Margaret's Road 07:42 08:09 08:39 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:17 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:08 18:40
Hampton Park, opp Hampton Grange 07:42 08:10 08:40 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:17 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:09 18:40
Hampton Park, adj Nimrod Drive 07:43 08:11 08:41 09:08 09:36 14:36 15:18 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:10 18:41
Hampton Park Sudbury Avenue (opp 14) 07:15 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:10 09:38 14:38 15:20 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12 18:43
Hampton Park, opp Tristram Court 07:15 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:10 09:38 14:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12
Hampton Park, adj Kyrle Pope Court 07:15 07:45 08:13 08:43 09:10 09:38 14:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:12
Hampton Dene, opp Rosemary Gardens 07:16 07:46 08:14 08:44 09:11 09:39 14:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:13
Hampton Dene Gorsty Lane (adj 2) 07:16 07:47 08:15 08:45 09:12 09:40 14:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:14
Hampton Dene, opp Deaconsfield 07:16 07:47 08:15 08:45 09:12 09:40 14:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:14
Cock of Tupsley (adj) 07:18 07:49 08:17 08:47 09:14 09:42 14:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:16
Tupsley, opp Biddulph Rise 07:18 07:49 08:17 08:47 09:14 09:42 14:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:16
Tupsley, opp Traherne Place 07:19 07:49 08:18 08:48 09:15 09:43 14:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:17
Tupsley, opp The White House 07:20 07:50 08:19 08:49 09:16 09:44 14:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:18
Tupsley, opp Aramstone Rise 07:20 07:50 08:19 08:49 09:16 09:44 14:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:18
Tupsley, opp Pigott Close 07:20 07:51 08:20 08:50 09:17 09:45 14:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:19
Tupsley, adj Whittern Way Shops 07:21 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:18 09:46 14:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:20
Tupsley, opp Hereford Colleges 07:22 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:19 09:47 14:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:21
Hereford, opp Moreland Avenue 07:24 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:21 09:49 14:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:22
Hereford, opp Station Approach Bridge 07:26 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:23 09:51 14:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:24
Hereford County Hospital (front entrance) 07:30
Hereford, adj The Hop Pole 07:33 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:25 09:53 14:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:26
Hereford Shire Hall (Stand 3) 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:28
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 07:35 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:28 09:56 14:56
Hereford City Bus Station (NK) 07:38 08:05 08:36 09:06 09:31 09:59 14:59
Through bus from Belmont Through bus from Belmont Through bus from Belmont
Operates only on school days

More information

Yeomans Travel