🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

75 - Llandudno - Llanfairfechan via Conwy, Penmaenmawr

A bus service operated by Llew Jones Coaches

Map

Llanfairfechan - Llandudno via Conwy, Penmaenmawr

Conwy Castle Square (Stop R) 09:35
Conwy Railway Station (Stop M) 09:35
Conwy Bodlondeb 09:35
Conwy, o/s Llys Bodlondeb 09:35
Conwy, opp Cwrt Llewellyn 09:36
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 09:37
Llanfairfechan Pendalar 09:46
Llanfairfechan Roundabout 09:47
Llanfairfechan, o/s Penmaen Park 09:47
Llanfairfechan, opp Plas Menai 09:48
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth 09:48
Llanfairfechan, opp Health Centre 09:48
Nant-y-pandy Horeb 09:49
Nant-y-felin Nant Y Berllan 09:49
Nant-y-felin Upper Mill Road 09:50
Nant-y-felin Mill Road 09:51
Nant-y-pandy Lloyds 09:53
Llanfairfechan, o/s Village Road Health Centre 09:55
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth 09:58
Llanfairfechan, o/s Plas Menai 09:58
Llanfairfechan, opp Penmaen Park 09:58
Llanfairfechan Pendalar 09:59
Penmaenmawr Brookes Tarpaulin 10:02
Penmaenmawr New York Bridge 10:02
Penmaenmawr Llys Clwyd 10:03
Pen-y-Coed Gwynan Road 10:07
Penmaenmawr Merton Bungalows 10:09
Dwygyfylchi Merton Park 10:10
Dwygyfylchi Mountain Lane 10:10
Dwygyfylchi Ysgol Pencae 10:11
Penmaenmawr Pen y Cae Cemetery 10:13
Dwygyfylchi Cae Cyd Road 10:13
Dwygyfylchi Tan-yr-Allt 10:13
Capelulo Garage 10:14
Capelulo Post Office 10:15
Capelulo Glyn Terrace 10:18
Dwygyfylchi Chestnut Avenue 10:18
Dwygyfylchi, o/s St Gwynan's 10:18
Dwygyfylchi Gogarth Avenue 10:19
Penmaenmawr Puffin Hotel 10:20
Dwygyfylchi, opp Little Chef 10:21
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 10:26
Conwy, o/s Cwrt Llewelyn 10:26
Conwy, opp Llys Bodlondeb 10:27
Conwy Castle Square (Stop R) 10:28
Llandudno Junction Flyover (Stop X) 10:29
Llandudno Junction Tesco 10:31
Llandudno Junction Station 10:33
Llandudno Junction Marl Hall Caravan Park 10:34
Deganwy, o/s Marl Lane 10:36
Tywyn Albert Drive Corner 10:38
Tywyn Maelgwyn Drive 10:40
Tywyn Bowling Green 10:41
Deganwy, o/s Railway Station 10:43
Deganwy, opp Gannock Road 10:44
Deganwy Rockfield Drive 10:47
Deganwy Llanrhos Post Office 10:50
Deganwy Bryn-y-Fedwen 10:50
Deganwy Conway Crescent 10:51
Llandudno, opp Maesdu Bridge 10:52
Deganwy Tan y Fron 10:53
Llandudno Attlee Close 10:54
Llandudno Recreation Ground 10:55
Llandudno Ysgol William Davies 10:56
Llandudno Parc Bodnant 10:57
Llandudno Ysgol Morfa Rhianedd 10:59
Llandudno, opp Police Station 11:01
Llandudno Railway Station (Stop H) 11:01
Llandudno, opp Trinity Square 11:02
Llandudno Victoria Centre (Stop X) 11:03
Llandudno Lloyd Street (Stand L) 11:04

Llandudno - Llanfairfechan via Conwy, Penmaenmawr

Llandudno Palladium (Stop B) 12:20
Llandudno Marks & Spencers (Stop D) 12:20
Llandudno, o/s Trinity Square 12:21
Llandudno Augusta Passage 12:21
Llandudno Railway Station (Stop H) 12:21
Llandudno, o/s Police Station 12:22
Llandudno Attlee Close 12:26
Ysbyty Llandudno 12:28
Ysbyty Llandudno (o/s) 12:28
Llandudno, o/s Maesdu Bridge 12:28
Deganwy, opp Maesdu Avenue 12:29
Deganwy Bryn-y-Fedwen 12:29
Deganwy Plas Mariandir 12:30
Deganwy Bryn Seiriol 12:31
Deganwy Hawes Drive 12:31
Deganwy Penlan 12:31
Deganwy Rockfield Drive 12:32
Deganwy Hawes Drive 12:32
Deganwy, o/s Gannock Road 12:33
Deganwy Railway Station 12:33
Tywyn Maelgwyn Drive 12:36
Tywyn Playground 12:36
Deganwy, opp Marl Lane 12:37
Tywyn Woodlands 12:38
Llandudno Junction Cae Coed 12:41
Llandudno Junction Marl Drive South 12:43
Llandudno Junction Station 12:44
Llandudno Junction Tesco 12:47
Llandudno Junction Flyover (Stop W) 12:48
Conwy Railway Station (Stop M) 12:52
Conwy Bodlondeb 12:52
Conwy, o/s Llys Bodlondeb 12:52
Conwy, opp Cwrt Llewellyn 12:52
Conwy Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 12:53
Dwygyfylchi A55 Yha 12:55
Dwygyfylchi Glan-y-coed Farm 12:56
Dwygyfylchi, o/s St Gwynan's 12:56
Dwygyfylchi Chestnut Avenue 12:56
Capelulo Glyn Terrace 12:57
Capelulo Post Office 12:59
Dwygyfylchi Cae Cyd Road 13:01
Dwygyfylchi Trwyn-yr-Wylfa 13:02
Penmaenmawr Llys Clwyd 13:05
Penmaenmawr Brookes Tarpaulin 13:05
Penmaenmawr Red Gables 13:05
Penmaenan, opp Alexandra Hotel 13:06
Penmaenan Crimea Terrace 13:06
Llanfairfechan Pendalar 13:08
Llanfairfechan Roundabout 13:08
Llanfairfechan, o/s Penmaen Park 13:09
Llanfairfechan, opp Plas Menai 13:09
Llanfairfechan Plas y Berth 13:09
Llanfairfechan, opp Health Centre 13:10
Nant-y-pandy Horeb 13:11
Nant-y-felin Nant Y Berllan 13:18
Nant-y-felin Upper Mill Road 13:20
Nant-y-felin Mill Road 13:22
Nant-y-pandy Lloyds 13:27
Llanfairfechan, o/s Village Road Health Centre 13:30
Llanfairfechan Beach Pavillion 13:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Llew Jones Coaches