Bus Times

750 - Sheerness - Minster - Iwade - London

A coach service operated by The Kings Ferry

Sheerness - Minster - Iwade - London

Sheerness, opp Railway Station 05:10 05:40 06:15 06:45
Sheerness, opp Aldi 05:11 05:41 06:16 06:46
Sheerness, adj Holy Trinity Church 05:11 05:41 06:16 06:46
Sheerness, adj Catholic Church 05:12 05:42 06:17 06:47
Marine Town, opp Invicta Road 05:12 05:42 06:17 06:47
Marine Town, opp Richmond Street 05:13 05:43 06:18 06:48
Marine Town, adj Yacht Club 05:14 05:44 06:19 06:49
Marine Town, opp The Ship On Shore 05:14 05:44 06:19 06:49
Minster, opp The White House 05:15 05:45 06:20 06:50
Minster, opp The Abbey Hotel 05:16 05:46 06:21 06:51
Minster, adj Wards Hill Road Bottom 05:17 05:47 06:22 06:52
Minster, adj Woodland Drive 05:17 05:47 06:22 06:52
Minster Breakneck Hill (S-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:23 06:53
Minster, opp The Broadway Shops 05:18 05:48 06:23 06:53
Minster, adj Harps Inn 05:19 05:49 06:24 06:54
Minster, adj Barton Hill Drive 05:20 05:50 06:25 06:55
Minster, opp Scrapsgate Road 05:21 05:51 06:26 06:56
Minster, adj Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 05:22 05:52 06:27 06:57
Halfway, adj Banner Way 05:22 05:52 06:27 06:57
Halfway, adj The Heritage 05:23 05:53 06:28 06:58
Halfway, adj Sheerness East Working Mens Club 05:23 05:53 06:28 06:58
Halfway, adj Holmside Avenue 05:24 05:54 06:29 06:59
Halfway, opp Holm Place 05:24 05:54 06:29 06:59
Halfway, adj The Rise 05:25 05:55 06:30 07:00
Queenborough Corner (S-bound) 05:25 05:55 06:30 07:00
Iwade, opp Sanderling Way 05:32 06:02 06:37 07:07
Iwade, opp School Lane 05:33 06:03 06:38 07:08
Iwade, adj Helen Thompson Close 05:34 06:04 06:39 07:09
Iwade, adj Kingfisher Close 05:34 06:04 06:39 07:09
Sonora Fields The Meads (N-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:44 07:14
Meresborough Medway Services (W-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:54 07:24
Gravesend, adj Tollgate 06:06 06:37 07:12 07:42
Bexley Black Prince (->W) 06:22 06:53 07:28 07:58
Greenwich Blackwall Lane (Stop MU) 06:52 07:23 08:05 08:35
Poplar Cotton Street (Stop CO) 07:06 07:38 08:20 08:54
Canary Wharf Canada Square South (Stop J) 07:08 07:40 08:22 08:56
Whitechapel London Metropolitan University (Stop U) 07:21 07:53 08:37 09:11
City of London Fenchurch Street Station (Stop T) 07:30 08:02 08:46 09:20
City of London Fenchurch Street (Stop U) 07:32 08:04 08:49 09:23
Cannon Street (Stop MA) 07:35 08:07 08:52 09:26
City of London Millennium Bridge (Stop SF) 07:37 08:09 08:55 09:29
Temple Avenue (->W) 07:40 08:12 08:58 09:32
Temple (Stop O) 07:41 08:13 08:59 09:33
Westminster Pier (Stop K) 07:46 08:18 09:04 09:38

London - Iwade - Minster - Sheerness

Blackfriars (Stop) 15:45 16:30 17:27 18:03
Cannon Street (Stop 47) 15:54 16:39 17:36 18:11
Tower Hill Tower Of London (Stop TB) 16:03 16:48 17:45 18:18
Canary Wharf Canada Square North (Stop H) 16:20 17:05 18:02 18:35
Bexley Black Prince (->E) 16:43 17:28 18:25 18:58
Gravesend, adj Tollgate 16:58 17:43 18:40 19:13
Meresborough Medway Services (E-bound) 17:19 18:04 19:01 19:33
Sonora Fields The Meads (N-bound) 17:29 18:14 19:11 19:43
Iwade, opp Kingfisher Close 17:34 18:19 19:16 19:47
Iwade, opp Helen Thompson Close 17:40 18:25 19:17 19:48
Iwade, adj School Lane 17:45 18:30 19:17 19:48
Iwade, adj Sanderling Way 17:46 18:31 19:18 19:49
Queenborough Corner (N-bound) 17:54 18:39 19:26 19:57
Halfway, opp The Rise 17:54 18:39 19:26 19:57
Halfway, adj Holm Place 17:55 18:40 19:27 19:58
Halfway, opp Holmside Avenue 17:55 18:40 19:27 19:58
Halfway, opp Sheerness East Working Mens Club 17:56 18:41 19:28 19:59
Halfway, opp The Heritage 17:56 18:41 19:28 19:59
Halfway, opp Banner Way 17:57 18:42 19:29 20:00
Minster, opp Oasis Academy Isle of Sheppey East 17:57 18:42 19:29 20:00
Minster, adj Scrapsgate Road 17:58 18:43 19:30 20:01
Minster, opp Barton Hill Drive 17:59 18:44 19:31 20:02
Minster, adj The Broadway Shops 18:00 18:45 19:32 20:03
Minster Breakneck Hill (N-bound) 18:00 18:45 19:32 20:03
Minster, opp Woodland Drive 18:01 18:46 19:33 20:04
Minster, opp Wards Hill Road Bottom 18:01 18:46 19:33 20:04
Minster, adj The Abbey Hotel 18:02 18:47 19:34 20:05
Minster, adj The White House 18:02 18:47 19:34 20:05
Marine Town, adj The Ship On Shore 18:03 18:48 19:35 20:06
Marine Town, opp Yacht Club 18:03 18:48 19:35 20:06
Marine Town, adj Richmond Street 18:04 18:49 19:36 20:07
Marine Town, adj Invicta Road 18:04 18:49 19:36 20:07
Sheerness, opp Catholic Church 18:05 18:50 19:37 20:08
Sheerness, opp Holy Trinity Church 18:06 18:51 19:38 20:09
Sheerness, adj Aldi 18:07 18:52 19:39 20:10
Sheerness, adj Railway Station 18:08 18:53 19:40 20:11

More information

The Kings Ferry