Bus Times

755 - Bournemouth Station - Bournemouth Grammar Schools

A bus service operated by morebus

Outbound

Bournemouth Station (Stand 4) 07:03
Bournemouth Station (Stop 6) 07:04
Springbourne Ophir Gardens (NE-bound) 07:05
Springbourne Stewart Close (NE-bound) 07:06
Springbourne Library (NE-bound) 07:07
Springbourne St Marys Church (NE-bound) 07:08
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (o/s 166) 07:08
Springbourne Kings Park (SE-bound) 07:09
Boscombe Portman Hotel (SE-bound) 07:10
Boscombe Centenary Way (SE-bound) 07:10
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 07:11
Boscombe Portman Road (E-bound) 07:11
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (SE-bound) 07:15
W Southbourne Grand Avenue (E-bound) 07:16
W Southbourne Carbery Avenue (SE-bound) 07:17
Southbourne Tuckton Corner (S-bound) 07:18
Southbourne Avoncliffe Road (SE-bound) 07:19
Southbourne Cross Roads (E-bound) 07:21
Southbourne Belle Vue Mansions (E-bound) 07:21
Southbourne Church Road (E-bound) 07:21
Southbourne St Catherines Road (E-bound) 07:22
Southbourne Wildown Road (SE-bound) 07:23
Southbourne Dalmeny Road (W-bound) 07:23
Southbourne Hengistbury Road (NE-bound) 07:24
Southbourne Baring Road (NE-bound) 07:25
Southbourne Broadway Shops (NW-bound) 07:26
Southbourne Kingsley Avenue (NW-bound) 07:26
Southbourne Nugent Road (NW-bound) 07:27
Tuckton Bridge (NE-bound) 07:29
Tuckton Bridge (W-bound) 07:30
Tuckton Shops (W-bound) 07:30
Tuckton New Church (W-bound) 07:31
Tuckton Athelstan Road (NW-bound) 07:32
W Southbourne Seafield Road (NW-bound) 07:33
W Southbourne Irving Road (NW-bound) 07:34
W Southbourne Stourfield School (o/s 147) 07:36
W Southbourne Burleigh Road (SW-bound) 07:36
W Southbourne Kimberley Road (SW-bound) 07:37
W Southbourne Herberton Road (SW-bound) 07:38
W Southbourne Oxford Avenue (SW-bound) 07:39
Pokesdown Darracott Road (NW-bound) 07:43
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (NE-bound) 07:45
Pokesdown St James School (NE-bound) 07:46
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (NE-bound) 07:46
Iford Hambledon Road (NE-bound) 07:47
Iford Warnford Road (NE-bound) 07:48
Iford Exton Road (NE-bound) 07:49
Iford Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:50
Iford Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:50
Iford Cheriton Avenue (NW-bound) 07:51
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (NW-bound) 07:52
Strouden Cooper Dean (W-bound) 07:57
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (W-bound) 07:58
Strouden Craigmoor Way (W-bound) 07:59
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop A) 08:00
Strouden Mallard Road (W-bound) 08:02
Charminster Bournemouth School For Girls (NW-bound) 08:03
Charminster Broadway Tavern (SW-bound) 08:05
Charminster Uplands Road (S-bound) 08:07
Charminster Bournemouth School For Boys (E-bound) 08:10
Charminster Bournemouth School for Girls (NE-bound) 08:15

Inbound

Charminster Bournemouth School For Boys (E-bound) 15:40
Charminster Bournemouth School for Girls (NE-bound) 15:45
Strouden East Way (E-bound) 15:45
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop B) 15:46
Strouden Craigmoor Way (E-bound) 15:47
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (SE-bound) 15:48
Strouden Cooper Dean (E-bound) 15:49
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (SE-bound) 15:52
Iford Cheriton Avenue (SE-bound) 15:53
Iford Roundabout (SE-bound) 15:54
Iford Roundabout (SW-bound) 15:55
Iford Exton Road (SW-bound) 15:55
Iford Warnford Road (SW-bound) 15:56
Iford Hambledon Road (SW-bound) 15:56
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (SW-bound) 15:57
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (SW-bound) 15:58
Pokesdown Station (SE-bound) 15:58
Pokesdown Darracott Road (SE-bound) 16:00
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (SE-bound) 16:02
W Southbourne Oxford Avenue (NE-bound) 16:03
W Southbourne Herberton Road (NE-bound) 16:04
W Southbourne Kimberley Road (NE-bound) 16:04
W Southbourne Burleigh Road (NE-bound) 16:05
W Southbourne Stourfield School (SE-bound) 16:07
W Southbourne Irving Road (SE-bound) 16:08
W Southbourne Seafield Road (SE-bound) 16:08
Tuckton Athelstan Road (SE-bound) 16:09
Tuckton New Church (SE-bound) 16:10
Tuckton Shops (E-bound) 16:11
Tuckton Bridge (E-bound) 16:12
Tuckton Bridge (SW-bound) 16:12
Southbourne Brightlands Avenue (SE-bound) 16:12
Southbourne Nugent Road (SE-bound) 16:13
Southbourne Kingsley Avenue (SE-bound) 16:14
Southbourne Broadway Shops (SE-bound) 16:15
Southbourne Baring Road (SW-bound) 16:15
Southbourne Hengistbury Road (SW-bound) 16:15
Southbourne Dalmeny Road (E-bound) 16:16
Southbourne Wildown Road (NW-bound) 16:17
Southbourne St Catherines Road (W-bound) 16:17
Southbourne Church Road (SW-bound) 16:18
Southbourne Cross Roads (NW-bound) 16:19
Southbourne Avoncliffe Road (W-bound) 16:19
Southbourne Clifton Road (N-bound) 16:20
Southbourne Tuckton Corner (W-bound) 16:20
W Southbourne Carbery Avenue (NW-bound) 16:21
W Southbourne Grand Avenue (W-bound) 16:22
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (NW-bound) 16:22
Boscombe Parkwood Road (W-bound) 16:26
Boscombe Ashley Road (W-bound) 16:27
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand A) 16:27
Boscombe Portman Hotel (NW-bound) 16:28
Springbourne Kings Park (NW-bound) 16:28
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (SW-bound) 16:29
Springbourne St Marys Church (SW-bound) 16:30
Springbourne Capstone Place (SW-bound) 16:30
Springbourne Library (SW-bound) 16:31
Springbourne Stewart Close (SW-bound) 16:31
Springbourne Ophir Gardens (SW-bound) 16:32
Bournemouth Station (Stand 4) 16:35

More information

morebus