Bus Times

758 - Worcester - Great Witley - Tenbury Wells

A bus service operated by Yarranton Brothers

Worcester - Great Witley - Tenbury Wells

Barbourne, adj Little London 15:55
Worcester, opp King's School 16:10
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand M) 09:00 13:30 16:20 16:20 18:15
St John’s, adj Arena 09:02 13:32 16:22 16:22 18:17
St John’s, adj Elm Road 09:03 13:33 16:23 16:23 18:18
Henwick Park, adj Himbleton Road 09:04 13:34 16:24 16:24 18:19
Henwick Park, adj Martley Road Junction 09:04 13:34 16:24 16:24 18:19
Henwick Park, opp Horsford Road 09:05 13:35 16:25 16:25 18:20
Henwick Park, opp Riverview Close 09:05 13:35 16:25 16:25 18:20
Henwick Park, opp City Boundary 09:06 13:36 16:26 16:26 18:21
Little Eastbury, adj Parkfield Lane 09:07 13:37 16:27 16:27 18:22
Hallow, adj Park Lane 09:08 13:38 16:28 16:28 18:23
Hallow, adj Crown Inn 09:09 13:39 16:29 16:29 18:24
Hallow C Of E Primary School (adj) 09:10 13:40 16:30 16:30 18:25
Hallow Heath, adj Moseley Turn 09:10 13:40 16:30 16:30 18:25
Grimley Turn (adj) 09:11 13:41 16:31 18:26
Grimley, nr Walton Lane 09:12 13:42 16:32 16:32 18:27
Holt Heath, opp Top Barn Farm 09:12 13:42 16:32 16:32 18:27
Holt Heath, opp Holt Turn 09:13 13:43 16:33 16:33 18:28
Holt Heath, adj Naunton Farm Turn 09:14 13:44 16:34 16:34 18:29
Holt Heath, opp Woodbury Park 09:15 13:45 16:35 16:35 18:30
Holt Heath, adj Rowley Farm 09:15 13:45 16:35 16:35 18:30
Little Witley, adj Well Lane Turn 09:17 13:47 16:37 16:37 18:32
Little Witley, adj Telephone Box 09:18 13:48 16:38 16:38 18:33
Hillhampton, adj Witley Court Turn 09:19 13:49 16:39 16:39 18:34
Hillhampton, opp Turn 09:20 13:50 16:40 16:40 18:35
Great Witley, adj The Glebe 09:23 13:53 18:38
Great Witley, adj Village Hall 16:43 16:43
Great Witley, opp Hundred House Hotel 09:24 13:54 16:46 18:39
Abberley, opp Flello's Shop 09:26 13:56 16:48 18:41
Elms Green, adj Bowling Green Farm 09:28 13:58 16:50 18:43
Stockton on Teme, opp Pensax Turn 09:29 13:59 16:51 18:44
Stockton on Teme, adj Stanford Bridge Turn 09:30 14:00 16:52 18:45
Eardiston Cutmill Bridge (W-bound) 09:33 14:03 16:55 18:48
Eardiston, adj Garage 06:50 07:40 08:05 09:34 14:04 16:56 18:49
Lindridge, opp Nags Head 06:53 07:43 08:07 09:37 14:07 16:59 18:52
Lindridge, adj Primary School 06:53 07:43 09:37 14:07 16:59 18:52
Lindridge, adj Lower Frith Common 08:08
Eastham Bridge (W-bound) 06:54 07:44 09:38 14:08 17:00 18:53
Frith Common, adj Telephone Box 08:10
Mamble, adj Foxley Hole 08:14
Mamble Turn (adj) 08:17
Broombank, opp Telephone Box 08:22
Newnham Bridge, opp Station Close 06:56 07:45 08:28 09:40 14:10 17:02 18:55
Knighton on Teme, adj Church Lane 08:29
Woodgates Green Farm (adj) 08:32
Knighton on Teme, adj Crossroads 08:33
Boraston, opp Caravan Park 06:59 07:51 08:39 09:43 14:13 17:05 18:58
Burford, opp Hospital 07:00 07:53 08:41 09:44 14:14 17:06 18:59
Tenbury Wells, opp Regal 07:01 07:55 08:43 09:45 14:15 17:07 19:00
Tenbury Wells, adj High School 08:48
Tenbury Wells, adj Primary School 07:04 09:48 14:18 17:10 19:03
Tenbury Wells, adj Supermarket 07:05 09:50 14:20 17:12 19:05

Tenbury Wells - Great Witley - Worcester

Tenbury Wells, adj Supermarket 07:15 10:00 14:30 17:15 19:05
Tenbury Wells, adj Primary School 07:16 10:01 14:31 17:16 19:06
Tenbury Wells, adj Regal 07:20 10:05 14:35 15:50 16:30 17:20 19:10
Burford, adj Hospital 07:20 10:05 14:35 15:50 16:30 17:20 19:10
Boraston, adj Peacock Inn 07:21 10:07 14:37 15:53 16:31 17:22 19:11
Knighton on Teme, adj Crossroads 15:58
Woodgates Green Farm (adj) 15:59
Knighton on Teme, adj Church Lane 16:03
Newnham Bridge, adj Station Close 07:25 10:11 14:41 16:05 16:35 17:26 19:15
Eastham Bridge (E-bound) 07:26 10:12 14:42 16:37 17:27 19:16
Lindridge, adj Primary School 07:27 10:13 14:43 16:39 17:28 19:17
Broombank, adj Telephone Box 16:10
Mamble Turn (adj) 16:14
Mamble, adj Foxley Hole 16:18
Frith Common, adj Telephone Box 16:22
Lindridge, adj Nags Head 07:28 10:14 14:44 16:26 16:40 17:29 19:18
Eardiston, opp Garage 07:31 10:17 14:47 16:28 16:45 17:32 19:20
Eardiston Cutmill Bridge (W-bound) 07:31 10:17 14:47 17:32
Stockton on Teme, adj Post Box 07:35 10:21 14:51 17:36
Stockton on Teme, adj Pensax Turn 07:35 10:21 14:51 17:36
Elms Green, opp Bowling Green Farm 07:36 10:22 14:52 17:37
Abberley, adj Flello's Shop 07:39 10:25 14:55 17:40
Great Witley, adj Village Hall 07:43
Great Witley, adj Hundred House Hotel 10:27 14:56 17:42
Great Witley, opp The Glebe 10:28 14:57 17:43
Hillhampton, adj Turn 07:45 10:31 15:01 17:46
Hillhampton, opp Witley Court Turn 07:47 10:33 15:03 17:48
Little Witley, opp Well Lane Turn 07:48 10:34 15:04 17:49
Holt Heath, adj Rowley Farm 07:49 10:35 15:05 17:50
Holt Heath, adj Woodbury Park 07:50 10:36 15:06 17:51
Holt Heath, adj Naunton Farm Turn 07:50 10:36 15:06 17:51
Holt Heath, adj Holt Turn 07:51 10:37 15:07 17:52
Holt Heath, adj Top Barn Farm 07:51 10:37 15:07 17:52
Grimley, nr Walton Lane 07:52 10:38 15:08 17:53
Grimley Turn (adj) 07:53 10:39 15:09 17:54
Hallow Heath, opp Moseley Turn 07:54 10:40 15:10 17:55
Hallow C Of E Primary School (opp) 07:55 10:41 15:11 17:56
Hallow, opp Crown Inn 07:55 10:41 15:11 17:56
Hallow, opp Park Lane 07:56 10:43 15:13 17:58
Little Eastbury, opp Parkfield Lane 07:57 10:44 15:14 17:59
Henwick Park, adj City Boundary 07:58 10:45 15:15 18:00
Henwick Park, adj Riverview Close 07:59 10:46 15:16 18:01
Henwick Park, adj Horsford Road 07:59 10:46 15:16 18:01
Henwick Park, opp Martley Road Junction 08:00 10:47 15:17 18:02
Henwick Park, opp Himbleton Road 08:00 10:48 15:18 18:03
St John’s, opp Elm Road 08:01 10:49 15:19 18:04
St John’s, opp Arena 08:02 10:49 15:19 18:04
Worcester Crowngate Bus Station (Stand M) 08:05 10:53 15:23 18:08
Barbourne, opp Little London 08:15

More information

Yarranton Brothers