Bus Times

75A - Stafford - Penkridge - Shoal Hill - Cannock

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Stafford - Penkridge - Shoal Hill - Cannock

Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 3) 09:03 then hourly until 16:03
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B2) 09:04 16:04
Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 1) 09:05 16:05
Stafford, adj Mill Bank 09:06 16:06
Stafford, opp Wetherspoons PH 09:07 16:07
Stafford, adj The Sun PH 09:07 16:07
Stafford, adj Alexandra Road 09:10 16:10
Rowley Park, adj Rowley Grove 09:11 16:11
Rowley Park, opp Highfield Grove 09:13 16:13
Rising Brook, opp Hawksmoor Road 09:15 16:15
Rising Brook, opp Merrivale Road 09:16 16:16
Rising Brook, adj Maple Grove 09:17 16:17
Rising Brook, opp Ullswater House 09:19 16:19
Rickerscote Road (adj) 09:20 16:20
Rickerscote, adj Boon Grove 09:22 16:22
Moss Pit, adj School Lane 09:22 16:22
Moss Pit, opp Barn Bank Lane 09:23 16:23
Acton Gate, adj Barnhurst Farm 09:23 16:23
Acton Gate, opp Garage 09:23 16:23
Dunston, opp School Lane 09:26 16:26
Dunston Hall (opp) 09:27 16:27
Dunston, opp Swan Lane 09:28 16:28
Dunston, adj Stone Cottages 09:29 16:29
Penkridge, adj Lower Drayton Lane 09:30 16:30
Penkridge, opp Chase View 09:31 16:31
Penkridge, opp Goods Station Lane 09:32 16:32
Penkridge, adj Crown Bridge 07:53 09:33 16:33
Penkridge, adj Holly House 07:53 09:33 16:33
Penkridge, adj Haling Close 07:54 09:34 16:34
Rockhouse Estate, adj Fallowfield Close 07:54 09:34 16:34
Rockhouse Estate, opp Tildesley Close 07:55 09:35 16:35
Rockhouse Estate, adj Brook Close 07:55 09:35 16:35
Boscomoor Close (adj) 07:55 09:35 16:35
Boscomoor, opp Fire Station 07:55 09:35 16:35
Boscomoor, opp St Modwena Way 07:56 09:36 16:36
Boscomoor, adj Francis Close 07:57 09:37 16:37
Penkridge, adj Saxon Road 07:58 09:38 16:38
Penkridge, opp Wolgarston Way 07:58 09:38 16:38
Pillaton, opp Onion Cottage 08:01 09:41 16:41
Shoal Hill, opp Sandy Lane 08:09 09:49 16:49
Shoal Hill, adj Chaseley Avenue 08:10 09:50 16:50
Shoal Hill, adj Ferndell Close 08:11 09:51 16:51
Cannock, adj Old Penkridge Mews 08:12 09:52 16:52
Cannock, adj Bus Station 08:13 09:53 16:53

Cannock - Shoal Hill - Penkridge - Stafford

Cannock Bus Station (Stand 5) 09:05 then hourly until 16:05 17:15
Cannock, opp Old Penkridge Mews 09:06 16:06 17:16
Shoal Hill, opp Ferndell Close 09:08 16:08 17:18
Shoal Hill, adj New Penkridge Road 09:09 16:09 17:19
Shoal Hill, adj Kilmorie Road 09:10 16:10 17:20
Shoal Hill, adj Belmont Avenue 09:10 16:10 17:20
Shoal Hill, opp Chaseley Croft 09:10 16:10 17:20
Shoal Hill, adj Sandy Lane 09:11 16:11 17:21
Penkridge, adj Wolgarston School 09:19 16:19 17:29
Penkridge, adj Wolgarston Way 09:19 16:19 17:29
Penkridge, opp Saxon Road 09:20 16:20 17:30
Boscomoor, opp Francis Close 09:20 16:20 17:30
Boscomoor, adj St Modwena Way 09:20 16:20 17:30
Boscomoor, adj Fire Station 09:22 16:22 17:32
Boscomoor Close (opp) 09:22 16:22 17:32
Rockhouse Estate, opp Brook Close 09:22 16:22 17:32
Rockhouse Estate, adj Tildesley Close 09:22 16:22 17:32
Rockhouse Estate, opp Fallowfield Close 09:23 16:23 17:33
Penkridge, opp Haling Close 09:23 16:23 17:33
Penkridge, opp Holly House 09:24 16:24 17:34
Penkridge, opp Crown Bridge 09:25 16:25 17:35
Penkridge, adj Goods Station Lane 09:25 16:25
Penkridge, adj Chase View 09:26 16:26
Penkridge, opp Lower Drayton Lane 09:27 16:27
Dunston, opp Stone Cottages 09:28 16:28
Dunston, adj Swan Lane 09:29 16:29
Dunston Hall (adj) 09:31 16:31
Dunston, adj School Lane 09:31 16:31
Acton Gate, adj Argos 09:33 16:33
Acton Gate, adj Garage 09:34 16:34
Acton Gate, opp Barnhurst Farm 09:34 16:34
Moss Pit, adj Barn Bank Lane 09:35 16:35
Moss Pit, opp School Lane 09:36 16:36
Rickerscote, opp Boon Grove 09:36 16:36
Rickerscote Road (opp) 09:37 16:37
Rising Brook, adj Ullswater House 09:37 16:37
Rising Brook, opp Lilac Grove 09:38 16:38
Rising Brook, opp Maple Grove 09:39 16:39
Rising Brook, adj Merrivale Road 09:39 16:39
Rising Brook, adj Hawksmoor Road 09:39 16:39
Rising Brook, adj Park Avenue 09:40 16:40
Rowley Park, adj Highfield Grove 09:41 16:41
Rowley Park, opp Rowley Grove 09:42 16:42
Stafford, opp Alexandra Road 09:44 16:44
Stafford, adj The Green 09:46 16:46
Stafford, adj Wetherspoons PH 09:47 16:47
Stafford, adj Cope Street 09:49 16:49
Stafford, adj Gatehouse Theatre 09:51 16:51
Stafford, adj Gaol Square 09:53 16:53

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands North