🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

75a

A bus service operated by Go-Ahead Ireland

Map

The Square Tallaght 06:00 06:30 07:00
Tallaght Luas (opposite) 06:01 06:31 07:01
Tallaght Hospital 06:02 06:32 07:02
Tallaght South Dublin CC 06:03 06:33 07:03
Tallaght Village 06:05 06:35 07:05
Tallaght Village Green 06:06 06:36 07:06
Tallaght, opposite St Maelruan's Park 06:07 06:37 07:07
Tallaght The Crescent 06:07 06:37 07:07
Tallaght, opposite Kiltipper Road 06:09 06:39 07:09
Oldbawn Old Bawn Centre 06:10 06:40 07:10
Firhouse College (opposite) 06:10 06:40 07:10
Firhouse Ballycullen Avenue (near) 06:12 06:42 07:12
Firhouse, opposite Woodlawn 06:13 06:43 07:13
Firhouse Monalea Wood 06:13 06:43 07:13
Knocklyon Avenue (opposite) 06:15 06:45 07:15
Knocklyon, opposite Green Acre Court 06:16 06:46 07:16
Knocklyon, opposite Woodbrook Park 06:17 06:47 07:17
Rathfarnham Old Bridge Road 06:17 06:47 07:17
Rathfarnham, opposite Anne Devlin Road 06:18 06:48 07:18
Rathfarnham Butterfield Grove 06:18 06:48 07:18
Rathfarnham SC 06:19 06:49 07:19
Rathfarnham, opposite Charleville Square 06:20 06:50 07:20
Rathfarnham Owendore Avenue 06:20 06:50 07:20
Rathfarnham, opposite Grange Road 06:21 06:51 07:21
Nutgrove Rathfarnham Wood 06:22 06:52 07:22
Nutgrove, opposite Stone Park Orchard 06:22 06:52 07:22
Nutgrove Court (opposite) 06:22 06:52 07:22
Nutgrove, opposite Loreto Avenue 06:23 06:53 07:23
Nutgrove SC 06:24 06:54 07:24
Nutgrove, opp Marley Court 06:25 06:55 07:25
Dundrum Dargle View 06:26 06:56 07:26
Dundrum, opposite Llewellyn Park 06:27 06:57 07:27
Ballinteer Comm Sch 06:28 06:58 07:28
Ballinteer, opposite Broadford Walk 06:28 06:58 07:28
Ballinteer Chestnut Grove 06:29 06:59 07:29
Ballinteer, opposite Broadford Close 06:29 06:59 07:29
Ballinteer Drive 06:30 07:00 07:30
Ballinteer Avenue (opposite) 06:31 07:01 07:31
Ballinteer Park 06:31 07:01 07:31
Ballinteer Mayfield Terrace 06:32 07:02 07:32
Ballinteer, opposite Wesley College 06:32 07:02 07:32
Ballinteer Ashlawn 06:33 07:03 07:33
Ballinteer Wyckham Park Road 06:33 07:03 07:33
Dundrum, opposite The Gables 06:34 07:04 07:34
Dundrum Centre 06:34 07:04 07:34
Dundrum Holy Cross Church 06:35 07:05 07:35
Dundrum Luas 06:36 07:06 07:36
Dundrum Taney Park 06:37 07:07 07:37
Dundrum Sydenham Road 06:38 07:08 07:38
Goatstown Overend Way 06:39 07:09 07:39
Kilmacud Knocknashee 06:40 07:10 07:40
Kilmacud Eden Park Avenue 06:40 07:10 07:40
Kilmacud, opposite Hazel Villas 06:41 07:11 07:41
Kilmacud, opp Lakelands Lawn 06:42 07:12 07:42
Kilmacud Avenue (opposite) 06:43 07:13 07:43
Kilmacud, opposite Marsham Court 06:43 07:13 07:43
Stillorgan St Raphaela's Road 06:44 07:14 07:44
Stillorgan Luas 06:45 07:15 07:45
Blackthorn Drive (opposite) 06:45 07:15 07:45
Sandyford Maple Avenue 06:46 07:16 07:46
Sandyford Blackthorn Road 06:47 07:17 07:47
Sandyford, opposite Heather Road 06:48 07:18 07:48
Sandyford Carmanhall Road 06:49 07:19 07:49
Kilmacud Stillorgan Luas 06:50 07:20 07:50
Kilmacud, opposite St Raphaela's Road 06:52 07:22 07:50
Kilmacud Whately Place 06:53 07:23 07:51
Kilmacud Park 06:53 07:23 07:51
Stillorgan Kilmacud Road Lower 06:54 07:24 07:52
Stillorgan SC (opposite) 06:55 07:25 07:53
Stillorgan Park 06:56 07:26 07:54
Galloping Green St John of Gods 06:57 07:27 07:55
Galloping Green, opposite Brewery Road 06:58 07:28 07:56
Galloping Green (opp) 06:58 07:28 07:56
Deansgrange Newtownpark Avenue 07:00 07:30 07:58
Deansgrange, opposite Knocksinna 07:01 07:31 07:59
Deansgrange Foxrock Church 07:02 07:32 08:00
Deansgrange Kill Lane 07:02 07:32 08:00
Deansgrange Foxrock Avenue 07:02 07:32 08:00
Deansgrange Foxrock Grove 07:03 07:33 08:01
Deansgrange Village 07:04 07:34 08:02
Deansgrange Kill Abbey 07:04 07:34 08:02
Kill of The Grange Kill Avenue 07:05 07:35 08:03
Kill of The Grange, opposite IADT Dun Laoghaire 07:06 07:36 08:04
Kill of The Grange Glenageary Road 07:07 07:37 08:05
Dun Laoghaire, opp Mounttown Road Lower 07:08 07:38 08:06
Dun Laoghaire, opp York Road 07:09 07:39 08:07
Dun Laoghaire, opp Knapton Court 07:09 07:39 08:07
Dun Laoghaire, opp Vesey Place 07:09 07:39 08:07
Dun Laoghaire, opposite Crofton Road 07:10 07:40 08:08
Dun Laoghaire, opposite Crofton Avenue 07:11 07:41 08:09
Dun Laoghaire Stn 07:12 07:42 08:10

Dun Laoghaire Stn 06:42 07:42
Dun Laoghaire SC 06:42 07:42
Dun Laoghaire St Michael's Hosp 06:43 07:43
Dun Laoghaire Smith's Villas 06:44 07:44
Dun Laoghaire Vesey Place 06:44 07:44
Dun Laoghaire Knapton Court 06:45 07:45
Dun Laoghaire Tivoli Terrace Sth 06:46 07:46
Dun Laoghaire Mounttown Rd Lower 06:47 07:47
Kill of The Grange Kill Avenue 06:48 07:48
Kill of The Grange, opposite IADT Dun Laoghaire 06:48 07:48
Kill of The Grange Holy Family Church 06:49 07:49
Deansgrange Kill Lane 06:50 07:50
Deansgrange Village 06:51 07:51
Deansgrange, opp Foxrock Avenue 06:51 07:51
Deansgrange Foxrock Park 06:52 07:52
Foxrock Church (opposite) 06:53 07:53
Foxrock, opp Knocksinna 06:53 07:53
Galloping Green, opposite Newtownpark Avenue 06:54 07:54
Galloping Green (opposite) 06:55 07:55
Stillorgan Brewery Road 06:55 07:55
Stillorgan Merville Road 06:56 07:56
Stillorgan Village 06:57 07:57
Stillorgan SC (opposite) 06:58 07:58
Stillorgan Kilmacud Road Lower 06:58 07:58
Stillorgan, opposite Kilmacud Park 06:59 07:59
Stillorgan Kilmacud House 06:59 07:59
Stillorgan St Raphaela's Road 07:00 08:00
Stillorgan Luas 07:01 08:01
Blackthorn Drive (opposite) 07:01 08:01
Sandyford Maple Avenue 07:02 08:02
Sandyford Blackthorn Road 07:03 08:03
Sandyford, opposite Heather Road 07:04 08:04
Sandyford Carmanhall Road 07:05 08:05
Kilmacud Stillorgan Luas 07:06 08:06
Kilmacud, opposite St Raphaela's Road 07:07 08:07
Kilmacud, opp Marsham Court 07:08 08:08
Kilmacud Avenue 07:08 08:08
Kilmacud Lakelands Lawn 07:09 08:09
Kilmacud Sweet Briar Lane 07:09 08:09
Kilmacud Eden Park Avenue 07:10 08:10
Kilmacud, opposite Knocknashee 07:11 08:11
Kilmacud Birches Lane 07:11 08:11
Dundrum Sydenham Road 07:12 08:12
Dundrum Taney Park 07:13 08:13
Dundrum Luas 07:14 08:14
Dundrum Holy Cross Church 07:14 08:14
Dundrum Ballinteer Road 07:15 08:15
Ballinteer Lynwood 07:16 08:16
Ballinteer, opposite Ashlawn 07:17 08:17
Ballinteer, opposite Wesley College 07:18 08:18
Ballinteer Park (opposite) 07:19 08:19
Ballinteer Court 07:19 08:19
Ballinteer The Rise 07:20 08:20
Ballinteer Broadford Rise 07:20 08:20
Ballinteer Broadford Close 07:21 08:21
Ballinteer Broadford Drive 07:22 08:22
Ballinteer Broadford Walk 07:22 08:22
Ballinteer Comm Sch 07:23 08:23
Ballinteer Llewellyn Park 07:23 08:23
Dundrum Llewellyn Close 07:24 08:24
Nutgrove Marley Court 07:24 08:24
Nutgrove SC (opposite) 07:26 08:26
Nutgrove Retail Park 07:26 08:26
Nutgrove Loreto Avenue 07:27 08:27
Nutgrove Court 07:27 08:27
Nutgrove Stone Park Orchard 07:28 08:28
Rathfarnham St Mary's School 07:29 08:29
Rathfarnham Willbrook Road 07:29 08:29
Rathfarnham Butterfield Avenue 07:29 08:29
Rathfarnham Charleville Square 07:30 08:30
Rathfarnham, opp Butterfield Grove 07:32 08:32
Rathfarnham Old Bridge Road 07:32 08:32
Knocklyon Woodbrook Park 07:33 08:33
Knocklyon, opposite Cherryfield Way 07:34 08:34
Knocklyon Cremore 07:34 08:34
Knocklyon, opposite Green Acre Court 07:35 08:35
Knocklyon Avenue 07:35 08:35
Firhouse Ballycullen Road 07:37 08:37
Firhouse Woodlawn Park 07:37 08:37
Firhouse Centre 07:38 08:38
Firhouse Ballycullen Drive 07:39 08:39
Firhouse College (opposite) 07:40 08:40
Oldbawn Old Bawn Centre 07:41 08:41
Oldbawn Parkwood Lawn 07:41 08:41
Oldbawn Old Bawn Terrace 07:42 08:42
Tallaght Seskin View Road 07:42 08:42
Oldbawn, opposite Old Bawn Court 07:43 08:43
Tallaght, opposite St Maelruan's Park 07:43 08:43
Tallaght Village Green 07:44 08:44
Tallaght Village 07:44 08:44
IT Tallaght 07:45 08:45
Tallaght Belgard Square North 07:46 08:46
Tallaght Hospital (opposite) 07:47 08:47
The Square Tallaght (opposite) 07:48 08:48
Tallaght Belgard Square South 07:50 08:50

Go-Ahead Ireland