Bus Times

75B - Stafford - Rickerscote - Penkridge - Cannock

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Stafford - Rickerscote - Penkridge - Cannock

Stafford Gaol Square (Stand 3) 18:13 18:53 then hourly until 21:53
Stafford Chell Road (Stand B2) 18:14 18:54 21:54
Stafford Guildhall Shopping Centre (Stand 1) 18:15 18:55 21:55
Stafford, adj Mill Bank 18:17 18:57 21:57
Stafford, opp Wetherspoons PH 18:18 18:58 21:58
Stafford, adj The Sun PH 18:19 18:59 21:59
Stafford, nr The Oval 18:21 19:01 22:01
St Leonards Avenue (adj) 18:23 19:03 22:03
Queensville, opp Queens Shopping Park 18:27 19:07 22:07
Queensville, adj Co-operative Funeral Services 18:27 19:07 22:07
Queensville, adj Silkmore Crescent 18:27 19:07 22:07
Rising Brook, opp Co-op Store 18:28 19:08 22:08
Rising Brook, adj Peach Avenue 18:28 19:08 22:08
Rising Brook, adj Exeter Street 18:29 19:09 22:09
Rising Brook, opp Flats 45-56 18:29 19:09 22:09
Rickerscote, adj Penkvale Road 18:30 19:10 22:10
Rickerscote Road (adj) 18:31 19:11 22:11
Rickerscote, adj Boon Grove 18:32 19:12 22:12
Moss Pit, adj School Lane 18:32 19:12 22:12
Moss Pit, opp Barn Bank Lane 18:32 19:12 22:12
Acton Gate, adj Barnhurst Farm 18:33 19:13 22:13
Acton Gate, opp Garage 18:33 19:13 22:13
Dunston, opp School Lane 18:35 19:15 22:15
Dunston Hall (opp) 18:35 19:15 22:15
Dunston, opp Swan Lane 18:36 19:16 22:16
Dunston, adj Stone Cottages 18:37 19:17 22:17
Penkridge, adj Lower Drayton Lane 18:38 19:18 22:18
Penkridge, opp Chase View 18:38 19:18 22:18
Penkridge, opp Goods Station Lane 18:39 19:19 22:19
Penkridge, adj Crown Bridge 18:40 19:20 22:20
Penkridge, adj Holly House 18:40 19:20 22:20
Penkridge, adj Haling Close 18:41 19:21 22:21
Rockhouse Estate, adj Fallowfield Close 18:41 19:21 22:21
Rockhouse Estate, opp Tildesley Close 18:42 19:22 22:22
Rockhouse Estate, adj Brook Close 18:42 19:22 22:22
Boscomoor Close (adj) 18:42 19:22 22:22
Boscomoor, opp Fire Station 18:42 19:22 22:22
Boscomoor, opp St Modwena Way 18:43 19:23 22:23
Boscomoor, adj Francis Close 18:44 19:24 22:24
Penkridge, adj Saxon Road 18:45 19:25 22:25
Penkridge, opp Wolgarston Way 18:45 19:25 22:25
Pottall Pool, adj Pine Trees Farm 18:51 19:31 22:31
Pottall Pool, adj Oak Avenue 18:51 19:31 22:31
Huntington, adj Primary School 18:52 19:32 22:32
Huntington, adj The Littleton Arms PH 18:53 19:33 22:33
Huntington, adj Teddesley Way 18:54 19:34 22:34
Huntington, adj Ling Road 18:55 19:35 22:35
W Chadmoor, opp Lowland Road 18:55 19:35 22:35
W Chadmoor, adj The White Lion 18:56 19:36 22:36
Shoal Hill, opp Cannock Park Golf Course 18:57 19:37 22:37
Cannock, opp Cardinal Way 18:58 19:38 22:38
Cannock, opp Chase Leisure Centre 18:59 19:39 22:39
Cannock, adj Bus Station 19:00 19:40 22:40

Cannock - Penkridge - Rickerscote - Stafford

Cannock Bus Station (Stand 4) 18:45 19:45 20:45
Cannock, adj Chase Leisure Centre 18:47 19:47 20:47
Cannock, adj Cardinal Way 18:48 19:48 20:48
Shoal Hill, adj Cannock Park Golf Course 18:49 19:49 20:49
W Chadmoor, opp The White Lion 18:49 19:49 20:49
W Chadmoor, adj Lowland Road 18:50 19:50 20:50
Huntington, opp Ling Road 18:51 19:51 20:51
Huntington, opp Teddesley Way 18:52 19:52 20:52
Huntington, opp The Littleton Arms PH 18:53 19:53 20:53
Huntington, opp Primary School 18:55 19:55 20:55
Pottall Pool, opp Oak Avenue 18:55 19:55 20:55
Pottall Pool, opp Pine Trees Farm 18:56 19:56 20:56
Penkridge, adj Wolgarston School 19:02 20:02 21:02
Penkridge, adj Wolgarston Way 19:02 20:02 21:02
Penkridge, opp Saxon Road 19:03 20:03 21:03
Boscomoor, opp Francis Close 19:03 20:03 21:03
Boscomoor, adj St Modwena Way 19:03 20:03 21:03
Boscomoor, adj Fire Station 19:05 20:05 21:05
Boscomoor Close (opp) 19:05 20:05 21:05
Rockhouse Estate, opp Brook Close 19:05 20:05 21:05
Rockhouse Estate, adj Tildesley Close 19:05 20:05 21:05
Rockhouse Estate, opp Fallowfield Close 19:06 20:06 21:06
Penkridge, opp Haling Close 19:06 20:06 21:06
Penkridge, opp Holly House 19:07 20:07 21:07
Penkridge, opp Crown Bridge 19:08 20:08 21:08
Penkridge, adj Goods Station Lane 19:08 20:08 21:08
Penkridge, adj Chase View 19:09 20:09 21:09
Penkridge, opp Lower Drayton Lane 19:09 20:09 21:09
Dunston, opp Stone Cottages 19:10 20:10 21:10
Dunston, adj Swan Lane 19:11 20:11 21:11
Dunston Hall (adj) 19:12 20:12 21:12
Dunston, adj School Lane 19:12 20:12 21:12
Acton Gate, adj Argos 19:14 20:14 21:14
Acton Gate, adj Garage 19:14 20:14 21:14
Acton Gate, opp Barnhurst Farm 19:15 20:15 21:15
Moss Pit, adj Barn Bank Lane 19:15 20:15 21:15
Moss Pit, opp School Lane 19:16 20:16 21:16
Rickerscote, opp Boon Grove 19:16 20:16 21:16
Rickerscote Road (opp) 19:16 20:16 21:16
Rising Brook, adj Flats 45-56 19:18 20:18 21:18
Rising Brook, adj Exeter Street 19:18 20:18 21:18
Rising Brook, opp Sidney Avenue 19:19 20:19 21:19
Rising Brook, opp Peach Avenue 19:19 20:19 21:19
Rising Brook, adj Co-op Store 19:19 20:19 21:19
Queensville, opp Silkmore Crescent 19:20 20:20 21:20
Queensville, nr Co-operative Funeral Services 19:20 20:20 21:20
Queensville, adj Queens Shopping Park 19:21 20:21 21:21
St Leonards Avenue (opp) 19:25 20:25 21:25
Stafford, opp The Oval 19:28 20:28 21:28
Stafford, adj The Green 19:30 20:30 21:30
Stafford, adj Wetherspoons PH 19:31 20:31 21:31
Stafford, adj Cope Street 19:33 20:33 21:33

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands North