Bus Times

76 - Basingstoke - Overton - Andover

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hampshire

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Andover - Overton - Basingstoke

Andover Bus Station (Stand E) 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:10 16:40
Andover, o/s Methodist Church 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:41 15:11 16:41
Andover, opp Vincent House 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:42 15:12 16:42
Sheep Fayre, adj Walled Meadow 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:43 15:13 16:43
Sheep Fayre, adj Woodlands Way 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:43 15:13 16:43
Andover, adj Winton School 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:44 15:14 16:44
Andover Admirals Way (N-bound) 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:46 15:16 16:46
Walworth Business Park, opp South Way 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:46 15:16 16:46
Walworth Business Park, adj Focus Way 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:47 15:17 16:47
Walworth Business Park, opp Magellan Close 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:47 15:17 16:47
Walworth Business Park Doughty Way (SW-bound) 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:48 15:18 16:48
Picket Twenty (S-bound) 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:49 15:19 16:49
Picket Twenty Quicksilver Way (SE-bound) 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:20 16:50
Picket Twenty, opp Nap Close 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:20 16:50
Picket Twenty, adj Settler Close 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:51 15:21 16:51
Picket Twenty Blinker Way (NE-bound) 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:51 15:21 16:51
Picket Twenty, o/s Pilgrims Cross School 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:51 15:21 16:51
Picket Twenty, adj Mercury Drive 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:52 15:22 16:52
Picket Twenty London Road (NW-bound) 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:53 15:23 16:53
Picket Piece Arbory Care Home (E-bound) 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:53 15:23 16:53
Andover Down Pisa Cottages (E-bound) 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:54 15:24 16:54
Andover Down Fox Farm (E-bound) 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:56 15:26 16:56
Hurstbourne Priors, adj Fox Garage 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:56 15:26 16:56
Hurstbourne Priors, adj Apsley Lane 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:57 15:27 16:57
Hurstbourne Priors Longparish Road (E-bound) 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:59 15:29 16:59
Whitchurch Cemetery (E-bound) 09:03 10:33 12:03 14:03 15:33 17:03
Whitchurch Square (NE-bound) 09:05 10:35 12:05 14:05 15:35 17:05
Whitchurch Test Road (E-bound) 09:05 10:35 12:05 14:05 15:35 17:05
Lynch Hill Hillside (E-bound) 09:06 10:36 12:06 14:06 15:36 17:06
Lynch Hill The Gables (E-bound) 09:07 10:37 12:07 14:07 15:37 17:07
Lynch Hill Wells-in-the-field (E-bound) 09:09 10:39 12:09 14:09 15:39 17:09
Freefolk, o/s Manor Cottages 09:10 10:40 12:10 14:10 15:40 17:10
Laverstoke Mill (E-bound) 09:12 10:42 12:12 14:12 15:42 17:12
Southington Close (adj) 09:14 10:44 12:14 14:14 15:44 17:14
Overton Harveys Field (E-bound) 09:15 10:45 12:15 14:15 15:45 17:15
Overton Library (E-bound) 09:16 10:46 12:16 14:16 15:46 17:16
Overton Turnpike Cottages (E-bound) 09:16 10:46 12:16 14:16 15:46 17:16
Overton, opp Berrydown Lane 09:17 10:47 12:17 14:17 15:47 17:17
Ashe Corner (E-bound) 09:18 10:48 12:18 14:18 15:48 17:18
Deane, adj Manor Farm Lane 09:20 10:50 12:20 14:20 15:50 17:20
Deane (E-bound) 09:20 10:50 12:20 14:20 15:50 17:20
Deane Oakley Hall (NE-bound) 09:21 10:51 12:21 14:21 15:51 17:21
Oakley Rectory Road (NE-bound) 09:22 10:52 12:22 14:22 15:52 17:22
Oakley Beach Arms Hotel (NE-bound) 09:22 10:52 12:22 14:22 15:52 17:22
Oakley Station Road (E-bound) 09:23 10:53 12:23 14:23 15:53 17:23
Oakley Lightsfield (E-bound) 09:24 10:54 12:24 14:24 15:54 17:24
Newfound, adj Tollgate Close 09:24 10:54 12:24 14:24 15:54 17:24
Newfound Pack Lane Cross Roads (N-bound) 09:24 10:54 12:24 14:24 15:54 17:24
Newfound, opp The Fox 09:25 10:55 12:25 14:25 15:55 17:25
Newfound Methodist Church (NE-bound) 09:26 10:56 12:26 14:26 15:56 17:26
Newfound Wootton St Lawrence Turn (E-bound) 09:26 10:56 12:26 14:26 15:56 17:26
Worting, adj Manydown Farm 09:27 10:57 12:27 14:27 15:57 17:27
Worting St Thomas Church (E-bound) 09:28 10:58 12:28 14:28 15:58 17:28
Worting White Hart Inn (E-bound) 09:29 10:59 12:29 14:29 15:59 17:29
Worting Road Roundabout (E-bound) 09:29 10:59 12:29 14:29 15:59 17:29
W Ham Greenway (E-bound) 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:30 16:00 17:30
W Ham Old Worting Road (SE-bound) 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:31 16:01 17:31
S Ham Sandys Road Roundabout (E-bound) 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:32 16:02 17:32
Brookvale Deep Lane (E-bound) 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:33 16:03 17:33
Brookvale Bcot (E-bound) 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:34 16:04 17:34
Basingstoke The New Inn (SE-bound) 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:35 16:05 17:35
Basingstoke Winton Square (Stop W) 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:35 16:05 17:35
Basingstoke Flaxfield Court (NW-bound) 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:37 16:07 17:37
Basingstoke Victory Roundabout (E-bound) 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:38 16:08 17:38
Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:39 16:09 17:39

Basingstoke - Overton - Andover

Basingstoke Railway Station (Stop X) 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:40 16:10 17:40
Basingstoke Bus Station (Stop B) 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:43 16:13 17:43
Eastrop, nr Magistrates Court 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:52 16:22 17:52
Eastrop Victoria Street (W-bound) 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:53 16:23 17:53
Basingstoke Winton Square (Stop V) 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:54 16:24 17:54
Brookvale Bcot (W-bound) 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:55 16:25 17:55
Brookvale Westdeane Court (W-bound) 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:56 16:26 17:56
Brookvale Cemetery (W-bound) 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:56 16:26 17:56
S Ham Sandys Road Roundabout (W-bound) 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:58 16:28 17:58
W Ham Old Worting Road (NW-bound) 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:58 16:28 17:58
W Ham Greenway (SW-bound) 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:59 16:29 17:59
Worting Road Roundabout (W-bound) 10:00 11:30 13:00 15:00 16:30 18:00
Worting White Hart Inn (W-bound) 10:01 11:31 13:01 15:01 16:31 18:01
Worting St Thomas Church (W-bound) 10:02 11:32 13:02 15:02 16:32 18:02
Worting, opp Manydown Farm 10:03 11:33 13:03 15:03 16:33 18:03
Newfound Wootton St Lawrence Turn (SW-bound) 10:04 11:34 13:04 15:04 16:34 18:04
Newfound Methodist Church (SW-bound) 10:05 11:35 13:05 15:05 16:35 18:05
Newfound, o/s The Fox 10:06 11:36 13:06 15:06 16:36 18:06
Newfound Pack Lane Cross Roads (S-bound) 10:06 11:36 13:06 15:06 16:36 18:06
Newfound, opp Tollgate Close 10:07 11:37 13:07 15:07 16:37 18:07
Oakley Lightsfield (W-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:08 15:08 16:38 18:08
Oakley Station Road (W-bound) 10:08 11:38 13:08 15:08 16:38 18:08
Oakley Beach Arms Hotel (SW-bound) 10:09 11:39 13:09 15:09 16:39 18:09
Oakley Rectory Road (SW-bound) 10:09 11:39 13:09 15:09 16:39 18:09
Deane Oakley Hall (SW-bound) 10:11 11:41 13:11 15:11 16:41 18:11
Deane (W-bound) 10:11 11:41 13:11 15:11 16:41 18:11
Deane, opp Manor Farm Lane 10:12 11:42 13:12 15:12 16:42 18:12
Ashe Corner (SW-bound) 10:14 11:44 13:14 15:14 16:44 18:14
Overton, adj Berrydown Lane 10:15 11:45 13:15 15:15 16:45 18:15
Overton Turnpike Cottages (W-bound) 10:16 11:46 13:16 15:16 16:46 18:16
Overton Library (W-bound) 10:17 11:47 13:17 15:17 16:47 18:17
Overton Harveys Field (W-bound) 10:17 11:47 13:17 15:17 16:47 18:17
Southington Close (opp) 10:18 11:48 13:18 15:18 16:48 18:18
Laverstoke Mill (NW-bound) 10:21 11:51 13:21 15:21 16:51 18:21
Freefolk, opp Manor Cottages 10:21 11:51 13:21 15:21 16:51 18:21
Lynch Hill Wells-in-the-field (W-bound) 10:23 11:53 13:23 15:23 16:53 18:23
Lynch Hill Hillside (NW-bound) 10:25 11:55 13:25 15:25 16:55 18:25
Whitchurch Test Road (W-bound) 10:26 11:56 13:26 15:26 16:56 18:26
Whitchurch, o/s Fire Station 10:27 11:57 13:27 15:27 16:57 18:27
Whitchurch Cemetery (W-bound) 10:27 11:57 13:27 15:27 16:57 18:27
Hurstbourne Priors Longparish Road (W-bound) 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:31 17:01 18:31
Hurstbourne Priors, opp Apsley Lane 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:32 17:02 18:32
Hurstbourne Priors, opp Fox Garage 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:32 17:02 18:32
Andover Down Fox Farm (W-bound) 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:33 17:03 18:33
Andover Down Pisa Cottages (W-bound) 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:34 17:04 18:34
Picket Piece Arbory Care Home (W-bound) 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:35 17:05 18:35
Picket Twenty London Road (SE-bound) 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:36 17:06 18:36
Picket Twenty, opp Mercury Drive 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:36 17:06 18:36
Picket Twenty, opp Pilgrims Cross School 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:36 17:06 18:36
Picket Twenty, adj Blinker Way 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:37 17:07 18:37
Picket Twenty, opp Settler Close 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:37 17:07 18:37
Picket Twenty, adj Nap Close 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:38 17:08 18:38
Picket Twenty, opp Quicksilver Way 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:38 17:08 18:38
Picket Twenty (NW-bound) 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:39 17:09 18:39
Walworth Business Park Doughty Way (NE-bound) 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:41 17:11 18:41
Walworth Business Park, adj Magellan Close 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:41 17:11 18:41
Walworth Business Park, opp Focus Way 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:42 17:12 18:42
Walworth Business Park, adj South Way 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:42 17:12 18:42
Andover Admirals Way (SE-bound) 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:45 17:15 18:45
Andover, opp Winton School 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:45 17:15 18:45
Andover Sheep Fayre (SW-bound) 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:46 17:16 18:46
Sheep Fayre, opp Walled Meadow 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:46 17:16 18:46
Andover, adj Vincent House 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:47 17:17 18:47
Andover Bus Station (Stand E) 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:50 17:20 18:50

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information