Bus Times

76 - Denbigh - LLangwyfan Crossroads

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales and M & H Coaches

Denbigh - LLangwyfan Crossroads

Denbigh Morrisons 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:45 15:33 17:03
Denbigh Lenten Pool 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:00 14:47 15:35 17:05 18:00 21:40
Denbigh Library and Museum 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:00 14:47 15:35 17:05 18:00 21:40
Denbigh Police Station 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:00 14:47 15:36 17:05 18:00 21:40
Denbigh Lidl 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 14:00 14:47 15:36 17:05 18:00 21:40
Fron Plas Pigot 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:01 14:47 15:37 17:06 18:01 21:41
Denbigh High School 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:01 14:48 15:38 17:06 18:01 21:41
Brook House High School Bus Park 15:38
Denbigh Pinetree Court 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 14:01 14:48 15:39 17:06 18:01 21:41
Brook House Ysgybor Wen Cottages 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:02 14:48 15:40 17:07 18:02 21:42
Fron Ty'n-yr-eithin 15:45
Green Gliding Centre 15:47
Bodfari Pontruffydd 15:50
Geinas Farm 15:52
Bodfari Victoria Terrace 15:53
Bodfari Railway Terrace 15:54
Geinas Farm 15:54
Waen Aberwheeler Bro Lleweni 15:55
Denbigh Staverton 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 14:02 14:49 17:07 18:02 21:42
Dre-goch Cefn Bithel 15:59
Clywedog Eisteddfod Field 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:04 14:50 17:09 18:04 21:44
Llandyrnog Waen Crossroads 07:44 08:11 09:44 11:44 13:44 14:09 14:54 17:14 18:09 21:49
Llandyrnog Waen Crossroads 16:01
Llandyrnog White Horse 07:46 08:13 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:11 14:56 16:03 17:16 18:11 21:50
Rhos Maes Derw 15:08
Llanfwrog Plas Einws Turn 15:09
Llanfwrog Clegir 15:11
Llanfwrog Borthyn School 15:12
Ruthin Fire Station 15:12
Llandyrnog Maes Llan 07:46 08:13 09:46 11:46 13:46 14:11 16:03 17:16 21:51
Groes Efa Bach 07:48 08:15 09:48 11:48 13:48 14:13 16:05 17:18 21:53
Groes Efa Llangwyfan Sanitorium 07:50 08:17 09:50 11:50 13:50 14:15 16:07 17:20 21:55
Groes Fawr 08:22 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:12 17:25
Llangynhafal Ty Coch 08:24 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:14 17:27
Llangynhafal Golden Lion Inn 08:25 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:15 17:28
Llangynhafal Cyffion Crossroads 08:25 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:15 17:28
Hendrerwydd White Horse 08:27 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:17 17:30
Gellifor Primary School 08:30 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:20 17:33
Plas Yn Rhos Farm 08:33 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:23 17:36
Hirwaen Groes Ucha 08:35 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:25 17:38
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Maes Derwen 08:37 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:27 17:40
Ruthin Town Hall 15:13
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Griffin Hotel 08:37 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:27 17:40
Ruthin Smithy 08:38 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:28 17:41
Ruthin Ysgol Brynhyfryd 08:40 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:30 17:43
Ruthin Kwik Save 08:41 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:31 17:44
Ruthin War Memorial 08:42 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:14 16:32 17:45
Ruthin War Memorial 10:22
Ruthin Feathers Inn 10:22
Ruthin Pen y Maes 10:23
Ruthin Castle Park 10:23
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd War Memorial 10:27
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd Ffolt Crossroads 10:28
Graig-fechan Three Pidgeons Inn 10:29
Graig-fechan Maes Hyfryd 10:31
Pentre-celyn Capel Bethel 10:32
Pentre-celyn Post Office 10:34
Pentre-celyn Pentrecelyn School 10:36
Pentre-celyn Llysfasi College 10:36
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd School 10:38
Ruthin Castle Park 10:40
Ruthin Pen-y-maes 10:41
Ruthin Feathers Inn 10:41
Ruthin Kwik Save 10:42
Ruthin War Memorial 10:43

LLangwyfan Crossroads - Denbigh

Ruthin War Memorial 07:55 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:20 15:35 17:50
Ruthin Kwik Save 07:55 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:20 15:36 17:50
Ruthin Fire Station 07:56
Llanfwrog Borthyn School 07:56
Llanfwrog Clegir 07:57
Llanfwrog Bryn Clwyd 07:59
Rhos Maes Derw 07:59
Ruthin Wernfechan 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:21 15:37 17:51
Ruthin Ysgol Brynhyfryd 08:52 10:52 12:52
Ruthin Ysgol Brynhyfryd 15:40
Ruthin Ysgol Brynhyfryd 15:50
Ruthin Smithy 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:24 15:53 17:54
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Griffin Hotel 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:55
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Cae Delyn 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:56
Rhos Plas Gwyn Farm 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:58
Rhos Foxes Hollow 08:03 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:58
Plas Yn Rhos Farm 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:59
Rhos Bryn Derw 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:59
Gellifor Primary School 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:32 16:02 18:02
Hendrerwydd White Horse 08:08 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:35 16:05 18:05
Llangynhafal Cyffion Crossroads 08:09 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:36 16:06
Llangynhafal Golden Lion Inn 08:10 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:37 16:07
Llangynhafal Ty Coch 08:10 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:37 16:07
Groes Fawr 08:13 09:10 11:10 13:10 14:40 16:10
Groes Efa Llangwyfan Sanitorium 08:16 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:25 14:43 16:13 22:05
Groes Efa Bach 08:17 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:26 14:44 16:14 22:06
Llandyrnog Nant Glyd 08:19 09:16 11:16 13:16 14:28 14:46 16:16 22:07
Llandyrnog White Horse 08:20 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:29 14:47 16:17 18:10 22:07
Llandyrnog Waen Crossroads 08:22
Dre Goch Ganol 08:26
Llandyrnog Waen Crossroads 09:19 11:19 13:19 14:31 14:49 16:19 22:09
Waen Aberwheeler Bro Lleweni 08:28
Clywedog Rowlands Fruit Farm 09:20 11:20 13:20 14:32 14:50 16:20 22:10
Brook House Crud-y-Castell 09:27 11:27 13:27 14:39 14:53 16:23 22:17
Denbigh Pinetree Court 09:27 11:27 13:27 14:39 14:54 16:24 22:17
Geinas Farm 08:29
Bodfari Victoria Terrace 08:30
Bodfari Railway Terrace 08:32
Geinas Farm 08:33
Bodfari Pontruffydd 08:36
Green Gliding Centre 08:39
Fron Ty'n-yr-eithin 08:42
Brook House High School Bus Park 08:46
Denbigh High School 08:47 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:40 14:54 16:24 22:18
Fron Railway Inn 08:47 09:28 11:28 13:28 14:40 14:54 16:24 22:18
Denbigh Kwiksave Car Park 14:55 16:25
Denbigh Lidl 08:47 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:41 22:19
Denbigh Police Station 08:48 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:41 22:19
Denbigh Library and Museum 08:48 09:29 11:29 13:29 14:41 22:19
Denbigh Lenten Pool 08:49 09:30 11:30 13:30 14:42 15:00 16:30 18:20 22:20
Denbigh Morrisons 08:50 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:43 15:01 16:31

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Wales

M & H Coaches