Bus Times

76 - Lytham - Blackpool

A bus service operated by Coastal Coaches

Timetable changes from Monday 23 December 2019

Lytham - Blackpool

Lytham Square (Stand 1) 06:55 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:20 17:40
Lytham, by Station Rd 06:56 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:21 17:41
Lytham, opp St John's Street 06:57 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:22 17:42
Lytham, opp Grosvenor Street 06:59 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:24 17:44
Lytham Hospital (o/s) 07:01 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:26 17:46
Lytham, by Wordsworth Ave 07:01 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:26 17:46
Lytham, by Bedford Rd 07:01 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:26 17:46
Lytham, by Saltcotes Road 07:01 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:26 17:46
Lytham, by Meadow Lane 07:02 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:27 17:47
Lytham, by Stanway Garage 07:02 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:27 17:47
Lytham, by Lodge Lane 07:03 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:28 17:48
Warton, by Great Birchwood 07:04 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:29 17:49
Warton, opp Land Registry 07:05 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:30 17:50
Warton, by West End Lane 07:05 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:30 17:50
Warton, opp Florence Ave 07:06 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:31 17:51
Warton, o/s Post Office 07:07 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:32 17:52
Warton, opp St Pauls Church 07:07 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:32 17:52
Warton, by Wrea Brook Park 07:08 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:33 17:53
Wrea Green, o/s Grapes Hotel 07:13 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:38 17:58
Wrea Green, opp Willow Drive 07:14 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:39 17:59
Wrea Green, opp Ribby Hall Entrance 07:16 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:41 18:01
Kirkham, opp Royal Avenue 07:21 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:46 18:06
Kirkham, opp Market Square 07:23 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:48 16:28 18:08
Kirkham, o/s Swan Hotel 07:23 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:48 16:28 18:08
Kirkham, by Library 07:24 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:49 16:29 18:09
Kirkham, opp Railway Station 07:24 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:49 16:29 18:09
Wesham, opp Wyre Street 07:25 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:49 16:29 18:09
Wesham, opp St. Josephs Church 07:25 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:50 16:30 18:10
Wesham, by AFC Fylde 07:26 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:51 16:31 18:11
Corner Row, by Garden Centre 07:27 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:52 16:32 18:12
Greenhalgh-with-Thistleton, by Fleetwood Old Road 07:28 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:52 16:32 18:12
Greenhalgh-with-Thistleton, by Greenhalgh Lane 07:29 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:53 16:33 18:13
Esprick, by Old School 07:30 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:54 16:34 18:14
Thistleton, adj Village Centre 07:33 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:56 16:36 18:16
Elswick, o/s Ship Hotel 07:37 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:00 16:40 18:20
Elswick, opp Boot and Shoe 07:38 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:01 16:41 18:21
Elswick, by Beech Road 07:38 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:01 16:41 18:21
Elswick, by Langtree Lane 07:38 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:01 16:41 18:21
Elswick, o/s Great Eccleston CEPS 07:39 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:02 16:42 18:22
Elswick, by Two Trees 07:40 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:03 16:43 18:23
Great Eccleston, opp Chesham Lodge 07:41 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:04 16:44 18:24
Great Eccleston, by White Bull 07:42 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:05 16:45 18:25
Great Eccleston, by Health Centre 07:42 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:05 16:45 18:25
Great Eccleston, by Raikes Road 07:43 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:06 16:46 18:26
Little Eccleston, opp Blackpool Old Road 07:45 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:08 16:48 18:28
Larbreck Gardens (opp) 07:48 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:10 16:50 18:30
Larbreck Hall (opp) 07:48 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:11 16:51 18:30
Little Singleton, opp Windy Harbour 07:50 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:12 16:52 18:31
Little Singleton, adj Five Lane Ends 07:53 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:14 16:54 18:34
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Bracewell Avenue 07:55 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:16 16:56 18:35
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Moorland Road 07:56 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:17 16:57 18:36
Poulton-le-Fylde, by First Avenue 07:56 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:18 16:58 18:37
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Wembley Avenue 07:57 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:18 16:58 18:37
Poulton-le-Fylde St Chads Church (Stand 2) 07:57 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:19 16:59 18:38
Poulton-le-Fylde Booths (Stand 5) 07:59 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:20 17:00 18:39
Poulton-le-Fylde Booths (Stand 5) 10:19 12:19 14:19
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Poulton Road Primary School 10:19 12:19 14:19
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Hardhorn Crossroads 10:19 12:19 14:19
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Compley Avenue 10:20 12:20 14:20
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Mossbourne Road 10:21 12:21 14:21
Boundary Park, by Boundary Court 10:22 12:22 14:22
Boundary Park, opp Petrol Station 10:23 12:23 14:23
Wades Farm, by Rodwell Walk 10:24 12:24 14:24
Grange Park, by Fulwood Ave 10:24 12:24 14:24
Grange Park, o/s St. Mary's School 10:25 12:25 14:25
St Walburgas, by Regency Lodge 10:26 12:26 14:26
Victoria Hospital Hospital Entrance (Stand A) 10:27 12:27 14:27
Victoria Hospital (To Blackpool) (o/s) 10:29 12:29 14:29
St Walburgas, by Riversway 10:30 12:30 14:30
Kingscote, by St Walburgas Road 10:30 12:30 14:30
Kingscote, by Torsway Avenue 10:31 12:31 14:31
Kingscote Drive (by) 10:32 12:32 14:32
Layton Square (by) 10:33 12:33 14:33
Layton Square (by) 10:33 12:33 14:33
Layton, by Rossall Road 10:34 12:34 14:34
Central, adj Devonshire Road 10:35 12:35 14:35
Central, by Greenhill 10:36 12:36 14:36
Central, by Buchanan Street 10:37 12:37 14:37
Blackpool Talbot Road (TA2) 10:38 12:38 14:38
Blackpool Abingdon Street (AB1) 10:40 12:40 14:40
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Blackpool - Lytham

Blackpool Abingdon Street (AB1) 09:45 11:45 13:45
Blackpool, by Talbot Road 09:45 11:45 13:45
Central, by Buchanan Street 09:46 11:46 13:46
Central, by Spencer Court 09:47 11:47 13:47
Layton, by Devonshire Road 09:48 11:48 13:48
Layton Square (by) 09:49 11:49 13:49
Layton Square (by) 09:49 11:49 13:49
Kingscote Drive (by) 09:50 11:50 13:50
Kingscote, opp Torsway Avenue 09:50 11:50 13:50
Kingscote, by St Walburgas Road 09:51 11:51 13:51
St Walburgas, by Regency Lodge 09:52 11:52 13:52
Victoria Hospital Hospital Entrance (Stand A) 09:54 11:54 13:54
Victoria Hospital (To Poulton) (o/s) 09:56 11:56 13:56
St Walburgas, by Riversway 09:57 11:57 13:57
Kingscote, opp St. Mary's School 09:58 11:58 13:58
Layton, by Fulwood 09:59 11:59 13:59
Wades Farm, opp Rodwell Walk 10:00 12:00 14:00
Boundary Park, o/s Petrol Station 10:00 12:00 14:00
Boundary Park, opp Dinmore Avenue 10:01 12:01 14:01
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Mossbourne Rd 10:04 12:04 14:04
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Compley Avenue 10:05 12:05 14:05
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Poulton Road Primary School 10:06 12:06 14:06
Poulton-le-Fylde Booths (Stand 4) 10:07 12:07 14:07
Poulton-le-Fylde Booths (Stand 4) 08:05 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:35
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Wembley Avenue 08:05 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:35
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Spar shop 08:06 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:36
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Moorland Road 08:06 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:36
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Bracewell Avenue 08:07 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:37
Little Singleton, by Five Lane Ends 08:09 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:39
Little Singleton, by Windy Harbour Crossroads 08:12 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:41
Larbreck Hall (by) 08:14 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:42
Larbreck Gardens (by) 08:14 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:43
Little Eccleston, by Blackpool Old Road 08:17 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:45
Great Eccleston, adj Raikes Road 08:19 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:47
Great Eccleston, opp Health Centre 08:20 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:48
Great Eccleston, by Square 08:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:49
Great Eccleston, by Chesham Lodge 08:21 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:49
Elswick, by Thorne Bank 08:22 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:50
Elswick, opp Great Eccleston CEPS 08:23 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:51
Elswick, opp Langtree Lane 08:24 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:52
Elswick, opp Beech Road 08:25 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:53
Elswick, o/s Ship Hotel 08:26 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:54
Thistleton, by Village Centre 08:28 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:56
Greenhalgh-with-Thistleton, opp Old School 08:31 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:59
Greenhalgh-with-Thistleton, opp Greenhalgh Lane 08:32 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:00
Greenhalgh-with-Thistleton, opp Fleetwood Old Road 08:33 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:00
Corner Row, opp Garden Centre 08:34 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:01
Wesham, opp AFC Fylde 08:35 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:02
Wesham Recreation Ground (by) 08:35 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:03
Wesham, by St Josephs RCPS 08:36 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:03
Wesham, by Wyre Street 08:36 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:03
Kirkham, by Rail Station 08:37 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:04
Kirkham, opp Library 08:37 10:41 12:41 14:41 17:04
Kirkham, by Morrisons 08:38 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:05
Kirkham, by Market Square 08:39 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:06
Kirkham, by Royal Avenue 08:40 10:44 12:44 14:44 17:07
Wrea Green, by Ribby Hall Entrance 08:45 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:11
Wrea Green, by Willow Drive 08:47 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:13
Wrea Green, o/s Grapes Hotel 08:49 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:15
Warton, by Blackfield Green 08:53 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:19
Warton, by St Pauls Church 08:53 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:19
Warton, opp Church Road 08:54 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:20
Warton, opp Post Office 08:54 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:20
Warton, by Florence Ave 08:55 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:21
Warton, opp West End Lane 08:55 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:21
Warton, by Land Registry 08:56 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:22
Warton, opp Great Birchwood 08:57 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:22
Lytham, opp Lodge Lane 08:58 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:24
Lytham, opp Stanway Garage 08:59 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:25
Lytham, opp Meadow Lane 09:00 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:25
Lytham, by Wordsworth Avenue 09:00 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:26
Lytham, by South St 09:01 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:26
Lytham Hospital (by) 09:02 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:27
Lytham, by Grosvenor Street 09:03 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:28
Lytham, by St John's Street 09:05 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:29
Lytham, opp Station Rd 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:30
Lytham Square (Stand 2) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:33
Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Similar services

Coastal Coaches