🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

76 - Manchester - Oldham

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Map

Oldham - Manchester

Oldham West Street Bus Station (Stand J) 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:54 18:54 19:54 21:54
Oldham King St (Stop KD) 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:55 18:55 19:55 21:55
Primrose Bank (opp) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:57 18:57 19:57 21:57
Coppice, nr Ashton Rd 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:59 18:59 19:59 21:59
Coppice, opp Gainsborough Ave 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:00 19:00 20:00 22:00
Copster Hill, nr Hollins Rd 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:01 19:01 20:01 22:01
Copster Hill, opp Frederick St 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:02 19:02 20:02 22:02
Hollins Rd (nr) 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:04 19:04 20:04 22:04
Limeside, opp Oak Rd 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:05 19:05 20:05 22:05
Limeside, opp Acacia Rd 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:06 19:06 20:06 22:06
Limeside, o/s Limehurst Sch 08:08 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:08 19:08 20:08 22:08
Limeside, opp Pine Tree Rd 08:08 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:08 19:08 20:08 22:08
Limeside, nr Roman Rd 08:09 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:09 19:09 20:09 22:09
Failsworth, opp Richmond Rd 08:12 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:12 19:12 20:12 22:12
Failsworth, opp Westminster Rd 08:13 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:13 19:13 20:13 22:13
Failsworth, o/s Willow Tavern 08:14 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:14 19:14 20:14 22:14
Failsworth, nr Douglas St 08:15 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:15 19:15 20:15 22:15
Failsworth, nr Henry St 08:17 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:17 19:17 20:17 22:17
Failsworth, nr School Rd 08:18 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:18 19:18 20:18 22:18
Failsworth, nr Day Dr 06:19 08:19 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:49 18:19 19:19 20:19 22:19
Failsworth, o/s Post Office 06:19 08:19 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:49 18:19 19:19 20:19 22:19
Failsworth, o/s The Windmill 06:20 08:20 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:50 18:20 19:20 20:20 22:20
Failsworth, nr Wyndale Dr 06:21 08:21 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:51 18:21 19:21 20:21 22:21
Failsworth, o/s Nelson Tavern 06:22 08:22 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:52 18:22 19:22 20:22 22:22
Newton Heath, opp Brookdale Park 06:23 08:23 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:53 18:23 19:23 20:23 22:23
Newton Heath, nr Marguerita Rd 06:23 08:23 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:53 18:23 19:23 20:23 22:23
Newton Heath, opp Deal Cl 06:24 08:24 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:54 18:24 19:24 20:24 22:24
Newton Heath, adj Culcheth Ln 06:25 08:25 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:25 22:25
Newton Heath, opp All Saints Sch 06:25 08:25 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:25 22:25
Newton Heath, nr Wellpark Wk 06:26 08:26 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:56 18:26 19:26 20:26 22:26
Newton Heath, o/s Phoenix 06:27 08:27 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:57 18:27 19:27 20:27 22:27
Newton Heath, opp Grimshaw Ln 06:29 08:29 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:59 18:29 19:29 20:29 22:29
Holt Town, adj Hulme Hall Ln 06:32 08:32 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:32 19:32 20:32 22:32
Holt Town, opp Saxon St 06:33 08:33 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:33 22:33
Holt Town, nr Cambrian St 06:35 08:35 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:35
Holt Town, opp Butler St 06:35 08:35 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:35
Ancoats, o/s Community Ctr 06:36 08:36 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36 22:36
Miles Platting, nr Garforth Ave 06:37 08:37 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:37 20:37 22:37
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EE) 06:42 08:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:42
Piccadilly (Stop D) Gardens 06:44 08:44 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44 22:44

Manchester - Oldham

Piccadilly (Stop D) Gardens 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 20:50 22:50
Manchester Warwick St (Stop EM) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:51 20:51 22:50
Manchester New Cross (Stop EF) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:52 20:52 22:51
Ancoats, nr Thompson St 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:53 20:53 22:52
Ancoats, o/s Royal Mail Office 06:52 07:53 08:53 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:53 20:53 22:53
Miles Platting, nr Oldham Rd 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:54 20:54 22:53
Miles Platting, nr Holland St 06:54 07:55 08:55 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:56 20:56 22:55
Holt Town, nr Butler St 06:55 07:56 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:57 20:57 22:56
Holt Town, opp Cambrian St 06:56 07:57 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:58 20:58 22:57
Holt Town, nr Varley St 06:56 07:57 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:59 20:59 22:57
Holt Town, nr Saxon St 06:57 07:58 08:58 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 19:00 21:00 22:58
Holt Town, nr Hulme Hall Ln 06:58 07:59 08:59 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 19:00 21:00 22:59
Miles Platting, opp Philips Pk 06:59 08:00 09:00 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:02 21:02 23:00
Miles Platting, opp Riverpark Rd 06:59 08:00 09:00 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:02 21:02 23:00
Newton Heath, nr Grimshaw Ln 07:00 08:01 09:01 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:03 21:03 23:01
Newton Heath, adj Ten Acres Ln 07:01 08:02 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:04 21:04 23:01
Newton Heath, nr Hallam Rd 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 19:04 21:04 23:02
Newton Heath, opp Phoenix 07:02 08:03 09:03 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 19:05 21:05 23:03
Newton Heath, nr Crawford St 07:03 08:04 09:04 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:06 21:06 23:03
Newton Heath, nr All Saints Church 07:03 08:04 09:04 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:06 21:06 23:04
Newton Heath, o/s Church Avenue 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 19:06 21:06 23:04
Newton Heath, nr Culcheth Ln 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 19:07 21:07 23:04
Newton Heath, nr Droylsden Rd 07:05 08:06 09:06 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:08 21:08 23:05
Newton Heath, o/s Brookdale Park 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:40 10:09 10:40 11:09 11:40 12:09 12:40 13:09 13:40 14:09 14:40 15:09 15:40 16:09 16:40 17:09 17:40 18:09 19:08 21:08 23:06
Failsworth, opp Nelson Tavern 07:07 08:08 09:08 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:10 21:10 23:07
Failsworth, opp Wyndale Dr 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:42 10:11 10:42 11:11 11:42 12:11 12:42 13:11 13:42 14:11 14:42 15:11 15:42 16:11 16:42 17:11 17:42 18:11 19:10 21:10 23:08
Failsworth, opp The Windmill 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:11 21:11 23:08
Failsworth, opp Post Office 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:12 21:12 23:09
Failsworth, opp Day Dr 07:11 08:10 09:10 09:44 10:13 10:44 11:13 11:44 12:13 12:44 13:13 13:44 14:13 14:44 15:13 15:44 16:13 16:44 17:13 17:44 18:13 19:12 21:12 23:09
Failsworth, opp Orchard Rd 08:12 09:12 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:14 21:14 23:11
Failsworth, opp Henry St 08:12 09:12 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:14 21:14 23:11
Failsworth, opp James St 08:13 09:13 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:15 21:15 23:11
Failsworth, opp Douglas St 08:14 09:14 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:16 21:16 23:12
Failsworth, opp Willow Tavern 08:15 09:15 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:17 21:17 23:12
Failsworth, nr Ashton Rd East 08:15 09:15 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:17 21:17 23:13
Failsworth, nr Richmond Rd 08:17 09:17 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:19 21:19 23:13
Hollinwood, opp Industrial Est 23:14
Hollinwood (Stop D) 23:15
Hollinwood, opp Streetbridge Inn 08:18 09:18 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:20 21:20
Hollinwood, o/s Holy Family Church 08:19 09:19 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:21 21:21
Limeside, opp Hollinwood Cemetery 08:19 09:19 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:21 21:21
Limeside, nr Pine Tree Rd 08:20 09:20 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:22 21:22
Limeside, nr St Chads Cres 08:22 09:22 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:24 21:24
Limeside, nr Acacia Rd 08:22 09:22 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:24 21:24
Limeside, nr Oak Rd 08:23 09:23 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:25 21:25
Hollins Rd (adj) 08:24 09:24 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:26 21:26
Hollins, in Garden Suburb 08:24 09:24 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:26 21:26
Copster Hill, nr Frederick St 08:25 09:25 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:27 21:27
Copster Hill, adj Hollins Rd 08:26 09:26 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:28 21:28
Coppice, nr Windsor Rd 08:27 09:27 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:29 21:29
Coppice, nr Lorne St 08:27 09:27 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:29 21:29
Coppice, adj Ashton Rd 08:28 09:28 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:30 21:30
Hathershaw, nr Lee St 08:29 09:29 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:31 21:31
Primrose Bank (nr) 08:29 09:29 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:31 21:31
Oldham West Street Bus Station (Stand J) 08:33 09:33 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:35 21:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Greater Manchester