Bus Times

76 - Solihull - QE Hospital via Kings Heath

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Solihull - QE Hospital via Kings Heath

Solihull Station Interchange (Stand D) 06:25 08:25 09:20 then every 30 minutes until 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:22 18:52 then every 30 minutes until 22:52 23:22
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SC) 06:26 08:26 09:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:23 18:53 22:53 23:23
Solihull Swimming Baths (adj) 06:28 08:28 09:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:26 18:55 22:55 23:25
Blossomfield, adj Solihull College 06:29 08:29 09:26 16:56 17:25 17:55 18:27 18:56 22:56 23:26
Blossomfield, opp Alderpark Rd 06:30 08:30 09:27 16:57 17:26 17:56 18:27 18:57 22:57 23:27
Blossomfield, adj Dingle Lane 06:30 08:30 09:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:28 18:57 22:57 23:27
Blossomfield, opp Charles Rd 06:31 08:31 09:29 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:29 18:58 22:58 23:28
Blossomfield, adj Longmore Rd 06:32 08:32 09:30 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:30 18:59 22:59 23:29
Blossomfield, adj Cranmore Rd 06:33 08:33 09:31 17:01 17:30 18:00 18:31 19:00 23:00 23:30
Three May Poles, after Stratford Rd 06:34 08:34 09:32 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:32 19:01 23:01 23:31
Three May Poles, adj Our Lady of the Wayside 06:34 08:34 09:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:01 23:01 23:31
Shirley, nr Sainsbury's 06:34 08:34 09:33 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:33 19:01 23:01 23:31
Shirley, opp Bishopton Close 06:35 08:35 09:34 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:34 19:02 23:02 23:32
Shirley, adj School Rd 06:36 08:36 09:35 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:03 23:03 23:33
Shirley St James Church 06:36 08:36 09:36 17:06 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:03 23:03 23:33
Shirley, before The Saracens Head 06:37 08:37 09:37 17:07 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:04 23:04 23:34
Shirley, before Jacey Rd 06:38 08:38 09:38 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:05 23:05 23:35
Shirley, adj Sandy Hill Rd 06:39 08:39 09:39 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 23:06 23:36
Robin Hood, on Hall Green Boundary 06:39 08:39 09:39 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 23:06 23:36
Robin Hood Island Southside (before) 06:40 08:40 09:40 17:10 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 23:07 23:37
Robin Hood, opp Newey Rd 06:41 08:41 09:41 17:11 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:08 23:08 23:38
Yardley Wood, adj Etwall Rd 06:41 08:41 09:42 17:12 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:08 23:08 23:38
Yardley Wood, before Highfield Rd Island 06:42 08:42 09:42 17:12 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:09 23:09 23:39
Yardley Wood, opp St Peters Church 06:42 08:42 09:43 17:13 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:09 23:09 23:39
Yardley Wood Station (adj) 06:43 08:43 09:44 17:14 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:10 23:10 23:40
Yardley Wood, adj Chinnbrook Rd 06:44 08:44 09:45 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:11 23:11 23:41
Yardley Wood Hullbrook Road 06:45 08:45 09:46 17:16 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:12 23:12 23:42
Warstock Hallstead Rd 06:46 08:46 09:47 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:13 23:13 23:43
Warstock, after Yardley Wood Rd 06:47 08:47 09:18 09:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:14 23:14 23:44
Billesley, after Haunch Lane 06:47 08:47 09:18 09:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:14 23:14 23:44
Billesley Hollybank Close 06:48 08:48 09:20 09:50 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:16 23:16 23:46
Billesley Ardencote Rd 06:50 08:50 09:21 09:51 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:17 23:17 23:47
King’s Heath Hollie Lucas Rd 06:50 08:50 09:22 09:52 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:18 23:18 23:48
Alcester Lane’s End Wheelers Lane 06:52 08:52 09:24 09:54 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:20 23:20 23:50
King’s Heath, after Howard Rd 06:52 08:52 09:25 09:55 17:25 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:20 23:20 23:50
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KG) 06:53 08:53 09:26 09:56 17:26 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:21 23:21 23:51
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KK) 06:54 08:54 09:27 09:57 17:27 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:22 23:22 23:52
Kings Heath Park (adj) 06:54 08:54 09:27 09:57 17:27 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:22 23:22
King’s Heath Grange Road 06:55 08:55 09:28 09:58 17:28 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:23 23:23
Moor Green, opp Shutlock Lane 06:56 08:56 09:30 10:00 17:30 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:24 23:24
Selly Park, before Moor Green Lane 06:57 08:57 09:31 10:01 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:26 23:26
Selly Park, opp Fashoda Rd 06:57 08:57 09:31 10:01 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:26 23:26
Selly Park, before Pershore Rd 06:58 08:58 09:32 10:02 17:32 18:00 18:30 18:59 19:27 23:27
Selly Park, opp Saint Stephens Rd 06:59 08:59 09:33 10:03 17:33 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:28 23:28
Selly Park, opp Milner Rd 06:59 08:59 09:34 10:04 17:34 18:01 18:31 19:00 19:28 23:28
Selly Park, after Woodside Road 07:00 09:00 09:35 10:05 17:35 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:29 23:29
Selly Park, opp St Mary's Hospice 07:00 09:00 09:35 10:05 17:35 18:02 18:32 19:01 19:29 23:29
Bournbrook Manor (adj) 07:01 09:01 09:36 10:06 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:31 23:31
Bournbrook Selly Hill Rd 07:02 09:02 09:38 10:08 17:38 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:32 23:32
Bournbrook Tiverton Primary School 07:03 09:03 09:38 10:08 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:33 23:33
Bournbrook, opp Dawlish Rd 07:04 09:04 09:40 10:10 17:40 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:34 23:34
Bournbrook, adj Grange Road 07:05 09:05 09:41 10:11 17:41 18:08 18:38 19:07 19:35 23:35
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, on New Fosse Way 07:06 09:06 09:42 10:12 17:42 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:36 23:36
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QC) 07:08 09:08 09:44 10:14 17:44 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:38 23:38

QE Hospital - Solihull via Kings Heath

Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Stop QC) 07:35 09:18 then every 30 minutes until 15:48 16:18 then every 30 minutes until 17:48 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 then every 30 minutes until 22:51 23:21
Queen Elizabeth Hospital New Fosse Way 07:36 09:19 15:49 16:19 17:49 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 22:52 23:22
Bournbrook, opp Grange Road 07:37 09:20 15:50 16:20 17:50 18:22 18:53 19:23 19:52 22:52 23:22
Bournbrook, after Bristol Rd 07:39 09:22 15:52 16:22 17:52 18:24 18:55 19:25 19:54 22:54 23:24
Bournbrook, adj Coronation Rd 07:40 09:23 15:53 16:23 17:53 18:25 18:56 19:26 19:55 22:55 23:25
Bournbrook, adj Rookery Rd 07:41 09:24 15:54 16:24 17:54 18:26 18:57 19:27 19:56 22:56 23:26
Bournbrook, before Elmdon Rd 07:42 09:25 15:55 16:25 17:55 18:27 18:58 19:28 19:57 22:57 23:27
Selly Park, adj St Mary's Hospice 07:42 09:26 15:56 16:26 17:56 18:28 18:59 19:29 19:57 22:57 23:27
Selly Park, before Woodside Road 07:43 09:27 15:57 16:26 17:56 18:28 18:59 19:29 19:58 22:58 23:28
Selly Park, adj Milner Rd 07:44 09:27 15:57 16:27 17:57 18:29 19:00 19:30 19:59 22:59 23:29
Selly Park, adj Saint Stephens Rd 07:45 09:28 15:58 16:28 17:58 18:30 19:01 19:31 20:00 23:00 23:30
Selly Park, after Milner Rd 07:45 09:29 15:59 16:29 17:59 18:31 19:02 19:32 20:00 23:00 23:30
Selly Park, adj Fashoda Rd 07:46 09:31 16:01 16:30 18:00 18:32 19:03 19:33 20:01 23:01 23:31
Selly Park, after Moor Green Lane 07:47 09:31 16:01 16:31 18:01 18:33 19:04 19:34 20:02 23:02 23:32
Moor Green, adj Shutlock Lane 07:48 09:33 16:03 16:32 18:02 18:34 19:05 19:35 20:03 23:03 23:33
King’s Heath Grange Road 07:49 09:34 16:04 16:33 18:03 18:35 19:06 19:36 20:04 23:04 23:34
Kings Heath Park (opp) 07:51 09:35 16:05 16:34 18:04 18:36 19:07 19:37 20:06 23:06 23:36
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KM) 07:52 09:37 16:07 16:36 18:06 18:38 19:09 19:39 20:07 23:07 23:37
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KC) 07:52 09:37 16:07 16:36 18:06 18:38 19:09 19:39 20:07 23:07 23:37
King’s Heath, before Howard Rd 07:53 09:38 16:08 16:37 18:07 18:39 19:10 19:40 20:08 23:08 23:38
Alcester Lane’s End Wheelers Lane 07:53 09:38 16:08 16:37 18:07 18:39 19:10 19:40 20:08 23:08 23:38
King’s Heath Hollie Lucas Rd 07:54 09:40 16:10 16:38 18:08 18:40 19:11 19:41 20:09 23:09 23:39
Billesley Ardencote Rd 07:55 09:41 16:11 16:39 18:09 18:41 19:12 19:42 20:10 23:10 23:40
Billesley Hollybank Close 07:56 09:42 16:12 16:40 18:10 18:42 19:13 19:43 20:11 23:11 23:41
Billesley, before Haunch Lane 07:58 09:44 16:14 16:42 18:12 18:44 19:15 19:45 20:13 23:13 23:43
Warstock, before Yardley Wood Rd 07:59 09:45 16:15 16:43 18:13 18:45 19:16 19:46 20:14 23:14 23:44
Warstock Hallstead Rd 07:59 09:45 16:15 16:43 18:13 18:45 19:16 19:46 20:14 23:14
Yardley Wood Hullbrook Road 08:00 09:46 16:16 16:44 18:14 18:46 19:17 19:47 20:15 23:15
Yardley Wood, opp Chinnbrook Rd 08:01 09:47 16:17 16:45 18:15 18:47 19:18 19:48 20:16 23:16
Yardley Wood Station (opp) 08:02 09:49 16:19 16:47 18:17 18:48 19:20 19:49 20:17 23:17
Yardley Wood, adj St Peters Church 08:03 09:49 16:19 16:47 18:17 18:49 19:20 19:50 20:18 23:18
Yardley Wood, after Highfield Rd Island 08:03 09:50 16:20 16:48 18:18 18:49 19:21 19:50 20:18 23:18
Yardley Wood, opp Etwall Rd 08:04 09:50 16:20 16:48 18:18 18:50 19:21 19:51 20:19 23:19
Robin Hood, adj Newey Rd 08:04 09:51 16:21 16:49 18:19 18:50 19:22 19:51 20:19 23:19
Robin Hood Island Southside (after) 08:05 09:52 16:22 16:50 18:20 18:51 19:23 19:52 20:20 23:20
Robin Hood, on Hall Green Boundary 08:06 09:53 16:23 16:51 18:21 18:52 19:24 19:53 20:21 23:21
Shirley, opp Sandy Hill Rd 08:07 09:54 16:24 16:52 18:22 18:53 19:25 19:54 20:22 23:22
Shirley, after Jacey Rd 08:07 09:55 16:25 16:52 18:22 18:53 19:25 19:54 20:22 23:22
Shirley The Saracens Head 08:08 09:55 16:25 16:53 18:23 18:54 19:26 19:55 20:23 23:23
Shirley, before Longmore Rd 08:09 09:56 16:26 16:54 18:24 18:55 19:27 19:56 20:24 23:24
Shirley St James Church 08:09 09:57 16:27 16:54 18:24 18:55 19:27 19:56 20:24 23:24
Shirley, adj Union Rd 08:10 09:58 16:28 16:55 18:25 18:56 19:28 19:57 20:25 23:25
Shirley, opp Bishopton Close 08:10 09:58 16:28 16:55 18:25 18:56 19:28 19:57 20:25 23:25
Shirley, adj Sainsbury's 08:11 09:59 16:29 16:56 18:26 18:57 19:29 19:58 20:26 23:26
Three May Poles, before Stratford Rd 08:12 10:00 16:30 16:57 18:27 18:58 19:30 19:59 20:27 23:27
Blossomfield, opp Cranmore Rd 08:12 10:01 16:31 16:58 18:28 18:58 19:30 19:59 20:27 23:27
Blossomfield, opp Longmore Rd 08:13 10:02 16:32 16:59 18:29 18:59 19:31 20:00 20:28 23:28
Blossomfield, adj Charles Rd 08:14 10:03 16:33 17:00 18:30 19:00 19:32 20:01 20:29 23:29
Blossomfield, opp Dingle Lane 08:15 10:04 16:34 17:00 18:30 19:01 19:33 20:02 20:30 23:30
Blossomfield, opp Solihull College 08:16 10:05 16:35 17:02 18:32 19:02 19:34 20:03 20:31 23:31
Solihull, adj Alderbrook Rd 08:17 10:06 16:36 17:02 18:32 19:03 19:35 20:04 20:32 23:32
Solihull Swimming Baths (opp) 08:17 10:07 16:37 17:03 18:33 19:03 19:35 20:04 20:32 23:32
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SL) 08:19 10:10 16:40 17:05 18:35 19:05 19:37 20:06 20:34 23:34
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand D) 08:22 10:13 16:43 17:08 18:38 19:08 19:40 20:09 20:37 23:37

More information