Bus Times

761 - Chepstow - Sedbury - Beachley

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Chepstow - Sedbury - Beachley

Chepstow Tesco (grounds) 07:50 10:02 12:00 14:02 15:04
Chepstow High Street (o/s Thornton's) 07:50 10:02 12:00 14:02 15:04
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:55 10:07 12:05 14:07 15:09
Chepstow, at Beaufort Square 08:02 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:15
Chepstow, nr Davis Court 08:02 10:12 12:12 14:12 15:15
Chepstow, nr Museum 08:03 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:16
Tutshill, nr Police Station 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:19
Tutshill, by Police Station 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:19
Tutshill, opp Rock Villa Lane 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:19
Sedbury, opp Wyebank Avenue 08:07 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:20
Sedbury, by Wyebank Place 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:21
Sedbury, nr Wyebank View 08:08 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:21
Sedbury, o/s King Alfred Centre 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:23
Sedbury, nr Shops 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:23
Sedbury, by The Lodge 08:11 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:24
Sedbury, by Buttington Terrace 08:12 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:25
Beachley, by Loop Road 08:14 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:27
Beachley, by Post Office 08:15 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:27
Beachley, on Gibraltar Way East 08:17 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:29
Beachley, opp Barracks Main Gate 08:17 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:29
Beachley Gate (opp) 08:18 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:30
Beachley, opp Pavilion Road 08:18 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:30
Beachley, o/s Barracks Families Office 08:20 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:32
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council
Concessionary passes valid on this journey.

Beachley - Sedbury - Chepstow

Beachley, o/s Barracks Families Office 08:25 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:35
Beachley, nr Families Office 08:25 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:35
Beachley Pavilion Road (corner of) 08:25 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:35
Beachley Gate (o/s) 08:26 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:36
Beachley, o/s Barracks Main Gate 08:27 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:37
Beachley, on Gibraltar Way West 08:28 10:38 12:38 14:38 15:38
Beachley, by Three Salmon House 08:29 10:39 12:39 14:39 15:39
Beachley Severn Bridge Park (corner of) 08:30 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40
Sedbury, opp Buttington Terrace 08:32 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40
Sedbury, opp The Lodge 08:34 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:41
Sedbury, opp Shops 08:34
Sedbury, o/s Offas Mead School 08:35
Sedbury, adj Shops 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42
Sedbury, opp Wyebank View 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:43
Sedbury, opp Wyebank Place 10:44 12:44 14:44 15:44
Sedbury Wyebank Avenue (corner of) 08:37 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45
Tutshill, by Rock Villa Lane 08:38 10:45 12:45 14:45 15:45
Tutshill, by Watchtower Way 08:40 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47
Chepstow, opp Somerset Cottages 08:43 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50
Chepstow Tesco (grounds) 08:46 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council
Concessionary passes valid on this journey.

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information