Bus Times

765 - Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Tamworth - Whittington - Lichfield

Tamworth Corporation St (Stand N) 06:10 07:00 08:10 09:25 then hourly until 17:25 18:15 19:15
Tamworth, adj Boot Inn 06:10 07:00 08:10 09:25 17:25 18:15 19:15
The Leys, adj Sunset Close 06:11 07:01 08:11 09:26 17:26 18:16 19:16
The Leys, opp Bradford Street 06:12 07:02 08:12 09:27 17:27 18:17 19:17
The Leys, opp Gagarin 06:12 07:02 08:12 09:27 17:27 18:17 19:17
Lichfield Road Industrial Estate, adj Downing Drive 06:13 07:03 08:13 09:28 17:28 18:18 19:18
Lichfield Road Industrial Estate, opp Buckingham Road 06:13 07:03 08:13 09:28 17:28 18:18 19:18
The Leys, adj Footpath Oxbridge Way 06:14 07:04 08:14 09:29 17:29 18:19 19:19
Coton, opp 1 Buckingham Road 06:14 07:04 08:14 09:29 17:29 18:19 19:19
Coton, opp Fox Inn 06:15 07:05 08:15 09:30 17:30 18:20 19:20
Hopwas, adj The Tame Otter PH 06:16 07:06 08:16 09:31 17:31 18:21 19:21
Hopwas, opp Church Drive 06:16 07:06 08:16 09:31 17:31 18:21 19:21
Hopwas, adj Plantation Lane 06:16 07:06 08:16 09:31 17:31 18:21 19:21
Hopwas, adj Packington Lane 06:17 07:07 08:17 09:32 17:32 18:22 19:22
Hopwas, adj Riding School 06:18 07:08 08:18 09:33 17:33 18:23 19:23
Botany Bay, adj Common Barn Entrance 06:19 07:09 08:19 09:34 17:34 18:24 19:24
Botany Bay, adj Jerry's Lane 06:21 07:11 08:21 09:36 17:36 18:26 19:26
Whittington, opp Barracks Museum 06:22 07:12 08:22 09:37 17:37 18:27 19:27
Whittington, adj Pavilion Playing Fields 06:22 07:12 08:22 09:37 17:37 18:27 19:27
Whittington, opp Nottingham Road 06:23 07:13 08:23 09:38 17:38 18:28 19:28
Whittington, adj Common Lane 06:24 07:14 08:24 09:39 17:39 18:29 19:29
Whittington, adj Church Street 06:25 07:15 08:25 09:40 17:40 18:30 19:30
Whittington, opp The Dog Inn 06:26 07:16 08:26 09:41 17:41 18:31 19:31
Whittington, adj Langton Crescent 06:26 07:16 08:26 09:41 17:41 18:31 19:31
Whittington, adj Blacksmith Lane 06:27 07:17 08:28 09:42 17:42 18:32 19:32
Whittington, adj Chapel Lane 06:27 07:17 08:29 09:42 17:42 18:32 19:32
Whittington, adj Church Lane 06:28 07:18 08:30 09:43 17:43 18:33 19:33
Freeford, opp Horse and Jockey PH 06:33 07:23 08:39 09:48 17:48 18:37 19:37
Darnford, opp Ryknild Street 06:34 07:24 08:41 09:49 17:49 18:38 19:38
Borrowcop Hill, adj Wheel Cottage 06:35 07:25 08:42 09:50 17:50 18:39 19:39
Borrowcop Hill, opp Quarry Hills Lane 06:36 07:26 08:43 09:51 17:51 18:39 19:39
Borrowcop Hill, adj Laburnham Court 06:37 07:27 08:45 09:52 17:52 18:40 19:40
Borrowcop Hill, opp Borrowcop Lane 06:37 07:27 08:45 09:52 17:52 18:40 19:40
Borrowcop Hill, opp King Edward School 06:38 07:28 08:47 09:53 17:53 18:41 19:41
Lichfield, adj Wiltell Road 06:39 07:29 08:48 09:54 17:54 18:42 19:42
Lichfield, adj Bus Station 06:40 07:30 08:50 09:55 17:55 18:43 19:43

Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:45 07:35 08:40 then hourly until 17:40 18:45 19:45
Lichfield, opp Wiltell Road 06:45 07:35 08:40 17:40 18:45 19:45
Borrowcop Hill, adj King Edward School 06:46 07:36 08:41 17:41 18:46 19:46
Borrowcop Hill, adj Borrowcop Lane 06:46 07:36 08:41 17:41 18:46 19:46
Borrowcop Hill, opp Laburnham Court 06:47 07:37 08:42 17:42 18:47 19:47
Borrowcop Hill, adj Quarry Hills Lane 06:48 07:38 08:43 17:43 18:48 19:48
Borrowcop Hill, opp Wheel Cottage 06:48 07:38 08:43 17:43 18:48 19:48
Darnford, adj Ryknild Street 06:49 07:39 08:44 17:44 18:49 19:49
Freeford, adj Horse and Jockey PH 06:50 07:40 08:45 17:45 18:50 19:50
Whittington, opp Back Lane 06:56 07:46 08:51 17:51 18:56 19:56
Whittington, opp Langton Crescent 06:56 07:46 08:51 17:51 18:56 19:56
Whittington, adj The Dog Inn 06:57 07:47 08:52 17:52 18:57 19:57
Whittington, adj Whittingham Primary School 06:57 07:47 08:52 17:52 18:57 19:57
Whittington, opp Post Office 06:59 07:49 08:54 17:54 18:59 19:59
Whittington, opp Pavilion Playing Fields 07:00 07:50 08:55 17:55 19:00 20:00
Whittington, adj Barracks Museum 07:00 07:50 08:55 17:55 19:00 20:00
Botany Bay, opp Jerry's Lane 07:02 07:52 08:57 17:57 19:02 20:02
Botany Bay, opp Common Farm Entrance 07:03 07:53 08:58 17:58 19:03 20:03
Hopwas, opp Riding School 07:04 07:54 08:59 17:59 19:04 20:04
Hopwas, opp Packington Lane 07:05 07:55 09:00 18:00 19:05 20:05
Hopwas, opp Plantation Lane 07:06 07:56 09:01 18:01 19:06 20:06
Hopwas, adj Church Drive 07:06 07:56 09:01 18:01 19:06 20:06
Hopwas, opp The Tame Otter PH 07:07 07:57 09:02 18:02 19:07 20:07
Coton, adj Fox Inn 07:08 07:58 09:03 18:03 19:08 20:08
Coton, opp Footpath Oxbridge Way 07:09 07:59 09:04 18:04 19:08 20:08
Lichfield Road Industrial Estate, adj Buckingham Road 07:10 08:00 09:05 18:05 19:09 20:09
The Leys, opp Chambers of Tamworth 07:11 08:01 09:06 18:06 19:10 20:10
The Leys, adj Swanmote 07:12 08:02 09:07 18:07 19:11 20:11
The Leys, adj Fire Station 07:13 08:03 09:08 18:08 19:11 20:11
Tamworth, opp Three Tuns PH 07:14 08:04 09:09 18:09 19:12 20:12
Tamworth, adj Corporation St 07:15 08:05 09:10 18:10 19:13 20:13

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands North