🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

765 - Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Tamworth - Whittington - Lichfield

Tamworth Corporation St (Stand N) 05:55 06:55 08:05 09:45 then hourly until 18:45
Tamworth, adj Boot Inn 05:55 06:55 08:05 09:45 18:45
The Leys, adj Sunset Close 05:56 06:56 08:06 09:46 18:46
The Leys, opp Bradford Street 05:57 06:57 08:07 09:47 18:47
The Leys, opp Gagarin 05:57 06:57 08:07 09:47 18:47
Lichfield Road Industrial Estate, adj Downing Drive 05:58 06:58 08:08 09:48 18:48
Lichfield Road Industrial Estate, opp Buckingham Road 05:58 06:58 08:08 09:48 18:48
The Leys, adj Footpath Oxbridge Way 05:59 06:59 08:09 09:49 18:49
Coton, opp 1 Buckingham Road 05:59 06:59 08:09 09:49 18:49
Coton, opp Fox Inn 06:00 07:00 08:10 09:50 18:50
Hopwas, adj The Tame Otter PH 06:01 07:01 08:11 09:51 18:51
Hopwas, opp Church Drive 06:01 07:01 08:11 09:51 18:51
Hopwas, adj Plantation Lane 06:01 07:01 08:11 09:51 18:51
Hopwas, adj Packington Lane 06:02 07:02 08:12 09:52 18:52
Hopwas, adj Riding School 06:03 07:03 08:13 09:53 18:53
Botany Bay, adj Common Barn Entrance 06:04 07:04 08:14 09:54 18:54
Botany Bay, adj Jerry's Lane 06:06 07:06 08:16 09:56 18:56
Whittington, opp Barracks Museum 06:07 07:07 08:17 09:57 18:57
Whittington, adj Pavilion Playing Fields 06:07 07:07 08:17 09:57 18:57
Whittington, opp Nottingham Road 06:08 07:08 08:18 09:58 18:58
Whittington, adj Common Lane 06:09 07:09 08:19 09:59 18:59
Whittington, adj Church Street 06:10 07:10 08:20 10:00 19:00
Whittington, opp The Dog Inn 06:11 07:11 08:21 10:01 19:01
Whittington, adj Langton Crescent 06:11 07:11 08:21 10:01 19:01
Whittington, adj Blacksmith Lane 06:12 07:12 08:22 10:02 19:02
Whittington, adj Chapel Lane 06:12 07:12 08:22 10:02 19:02
Whittington, adj Church Lane 06:13 07:13 08:23 10:03 19:03
Freeford, opp Horse and Jockey PH 06:18 07:18 08:28 10:08 19:08
Darnford, opp Ryknild Street 06:19 07:19 08:29 10:09 19:09
Borrowcop Hill, adj Wheel Cottage 06:20 07:20 08:30 10:10 19:10
Borrowcop Hill, opp Quarry Hills Lane 06:21 07:21 08:31 10:11 19:11
Borrowcop Hill, adj Laburnham Court 06:22 07:22 08:32 10:12 19:12
Borrowcop Hill, opp Borrowcop Lane 06:22 07:22 08:32 10:12 19:12
Borrowcop Hill, opp King Edward School 06:23 07:23 08:33 10:13 19:13
Lichfield, adj Wiltell Road 06:24 07:24 08:34 10:14 19:14
Lichfield, adj Bus Station 06:25 07:25 08:35 10:15 19:15

Lichfield - Whittington - Tamworth

Lichfield Bus Station (Stand 5) 06:30 07:30 08:40 then hourly until 19:40
Lichfield, opp Wiltell Road 06:30 07:30 08:40 19:40
Borrowcop Hill, adj King Edward School 06:31 07:31 08:41 19:41
Borrowcop Hill, adj Borrowcop Lane 06:31 07:31 08:41 19:41
Borrowcop Hill, opp Laburnham Court 06:32 07:32 08:42 19:42
Borrowcop Hill, adj Quarry Hills Lane 06:33 07:33 08:43 19:43
Borrowcop Hill, opp Wheel Cottage 06:33 07:33 08:43 19:43
Darnford, adj Ryknild Street 06:34 07:34 08:44 19:44
Freeford, adj Horse and Jockey PH 06:35 07:35 08:45 19:45
Whittington, opp Back Lane 06:41 07:41 08:51 19:51
Whittington, opp Langton Crescent 06:41 07:41 08:51 19:51
Whittington, adj The Dog Inn 06:42 07:42 08:52 19:52
Whittington, adj Whittingham Primary School 06:42 07:42 08:52 19:52
Whittington, opp Post Office 06:44 07:44 08:54 19:54
Whittington, opp Pavilion Playing Fields 06:45 07:45 08:55 19:55
Whittington, adj Barracks Museum 06:45 07:45 08:55 19:55
Botany Bay, opp Jerry's Lane 06:47 07:47 08:57 19:57
Botany Bay, opp Common Farm Entrance 06:48 07:48 08:58 19:58
Hopwas, opp Riding School 06:49 07:49 08:59 19:59
Hopwas, opp Packington Lane 06:50 07:50 09:00 20:00
Hopwas, opp Plantation Lane 06:51 07:51 09:01 20:01
Hopwas, adj Church Drive 06:51 07:51 09:01 20:01
Hopwas, opp The Tame Otter PH 06:52 07:52 09:02 20:02
Coton, adj Fox Inn 06:53 07:53 09:03 20:03
Coton, opp Footpath Oxbridge Way 06:54 07:54 09:04 20:04
Lichfield Road Industrial Estate, adj Buckingham Road 06:55 07:55 09:05 20:05
The Leys, opp Chambers of Tamworth 06:56 07:56 09:06 20:06
The Leys, adj Swanmote 06:57 07:57 09:07 20:07
The Leys, adj Fire Station 06:58 07:58 09:08 20:08
Tamworth, opp Three Tuns PH 06:59 07:59 09:09 20:09
Tamworth, adj Corporation St 07:00 08:00 09:10 20:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands North